Editing List of Play Nintendo skill quizzes
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Play Nintendo Skill Quizzes icon.png|thumb|left|Icon]] | [[File:Play Nintendo Skill Quizzes icon.png|thumb|left|Icon]] | ||
[[File:NSMBUDX triviaquiz3.png|thumb| | [[File:NSMBUDX triviaquiz3.png|thumb|200px|Question in a Play Nintendo skill quiz]] | ||
'''Skill quizzes''' are activities on the [[Play Nintendo]] website which test a person's knowledge on a [[Nintendo]]-related subject. They consist of a series of multiple choice trivia questions, each question with only one correct answer. At the end of a quiz, a message is displayed assessing the player's performance. Skill quizzes and [[List of Play Nintendo personality quizzes|personality quizzes]] were formerly grouped together in a "Quizzes & Trivia" category.<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20141003140632/http://play.nintendo.com/activities/quizzes/ Quizzes & Trivia]. ''Play Nintendo''. Archived from the original on October 3, 2014, 14:06:32 UTC via Wayback Machine. Retrieved May 31, 2020.</ref> | '''Skill quizzes''' are activities on the [[Play Nintendo]] website which test a person's knowledge on a [[Nintendo]]-related subject. They consist of a series of multiple choice trivia questions, each question with only one correct answer. At the end of a quiz, a message is displayed assessing the player's performance. Skill quizzes and [[List of Play Nintendo personality quizzes|personality quizzes]] were formerly grouped together in a "Quizzes & Trivia" category.<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20141003140632/http://play.nintendo.com/activities/quizzes/ Quizzes & Trivia]. ''Play Nintendo''. Archived from the original on October 3, 2014, 14:06:32 UTC via Wayback Machine. Retrieved May 31, 2020.</ref> | ||
The following | The following table lists ''[[Mario (franchise)|Mario]]''-related skill quizzes in the same order as they appear on the Play Nintendo website. | ||
{|class="wikitable" width=100% | {|class="wikitable" width=100% | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
Line 12: | Line 10: | ||
!Play Nintendo description | !Play Nintendo description | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Super Mario trivia time thumb.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:Super Mario trivia time thumb.jpg|138px]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 45: | ||
|'''''Gaming gardens trivia quiz'''<br>Spring has sprung, so it’s no wonder we created a trivia quiz that’s all about gardens, plants, and flowers you can find in games for the Nintendo Switch system. | |'''''Gaming gardens trivia quiz'''<br>Spring has sprung, so it’s no wonder we created a trivia quiz that’s all about gardens, plants, and flowers you can find in games for the Nintendo Switch system. | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/fun-nintendo-spring-themed-trivia-quiz/ Fun Nintendo Spring-Themed Trivia Quiz]. Retrieved March 20, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200729185354/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/fun-nintendo-spring-themed-trivia-quiz/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 18:53:54 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/fun-nintendo-spring-themed-trivia-quiz/ Fun Nintendo Spring-Themed Trivia Quiz]. Retrieved March 20, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200729185354/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/fun-nintendo-spring-themed-trivia-quiz/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 18:53:54 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Nintendo Hearts Fun Trivia Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | |||
|align=center|[[Nintendo Hearts Fun Trivia Quiz]] | |||
|'''''Have a heart'''<br>Video games are full of hearts. Lots and lots and lots of hearts. A surprising amount of hearts, when you think about it. So we’ve created a heart-y quiz for you! | |||
|rowspan=2|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/nintendo-hearts-fun-trivia-quiz/ Nintendo Hearts Fun Trivia Quiz]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200525141823/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/nintendo-hearts-fun-trivia-quiz/ Archived] May 25, 2020, 14:18:23 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Nintendo Hearts Fun Trivia Quiz February 2020 preview.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:Nintendo Hearts Fun Trivia Quiz February 2020 preview.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Nintendo Hearts Fun Trivia Quiz (2020)|Nintendo Hearts Fun Trivia Quiz]] | |align=center|[[Nintendo Hearts Fun Trivia Quiz (2020)|Nintendo Hearts Fun Trivia Quiz]] | ||
|'''''Have a heart'''<br>Video games are full of hearts—lots and lots and lots of hearts. A surprising amount of hearts, when you think about it. So we created a quiz that’s all about hearts! | |'''''Have a heart'''<br>Video games are full of hearts—lots and lots and lots of hearts. A surprising amount of hearts, when you think about it. So we created a quiz that’s all about hearts! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SMM2 Trivia Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:SMM2 Trivia Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | ||
Line 117: | Line 89: | ||
|'''''How well do you know these games’ multiplayer modes?'''<br>There’s something special about teaming up with a friend to bring down baddies and beat tough stages in co-op modes. There’s also something special about trying to bring down your friend in competitive multiplayer modes! | |'''''How well do you know these games’ multiplayer modes?'''<br>There’s something special about teaming up with a friend to bring down baddies and beat tough stages in co-op modes. There’s also something special about trying to bring down your friend in competitive multiplayer modes! | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/nintendo-switch-multiplayer-games-trivia-quiz/ Nintendo Switch Multiplayer Games Trivia Quiz]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200721012419/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/nintendo-switch-multiplayer-games-trivia-quiz/ Archived] July 21, 2020, 01:24:19 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/nintendo-switch-multiplayer-games-trivia-quiz/ Nintendo Switch Multiplayer Games Trivia Quiz]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200721012419/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/nintendo-switch-multiplayer-games-trivia-quiz/ Archived] July 21, 2020, 01:24:19 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Nintendo Trivia Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | |||
|align=center|[[Nintendo Trivia Quiz]] | |||
|'''''Pop quiz!'''<br>How much do you know about these awesome games from the Nintendo Selects collection? You can try to beat this quiz to find out! | |||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/nintendo-trivia-quiz/ Nintendo Trivia Quiz]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200828235402/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/nintendo-trivia-quiz/ Archived] August 28, 2020, 23:54:02 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Frizzy's Silly amiibo Theater Fun Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:Frizzy's Silly amiibo Theater Fun Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | ||
Line 137: | Line 114: | ||
|'''''What’s on Bowser’s list?'''<br>Bowser is on a world-wide hunt to steal wedding supplies from different kingdoms in the [https://supermario.nintendo.com Super Mario Odyssey] game. How much do you know about the items on his nefarious checklist? | |'''''What’s on Bowser’s list?'''<br>Bowser is on a world-wide hunt to steal wedding supplies from different kingdoms in the [https://supermario.nintendo.com Super Mario Odyssey] game. How much do you know about the items on his nefarious checklist? | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/super-mario-odyssey-fun-trivia-quiz/ Super Mario Odyssey Fun Trivia Quiz]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([http://web.archive.org/web/20200729192328/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/super-mario-odyssey-fun-trivia-quiz/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 19:23:28 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/super-mario-odyssey-fun-trivia-quiz/ Super Mario Odyssey Fun Trivia Quiz]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([http://web.archive.org/web/20200729192328/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/super-mario-odyssey-fun-trivia-quiz/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 19:23:28 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:M&LSS+BM Trivia preview.jpg|138px]] | |||
|align=center|[[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga + Bowser's Minions Trivia|Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga + Bowser’s Minions Trivia]] | |||
|'''''Beans, beans, the funny fruit!'''<br>There are lots of strange characters in the [https://marioandluigisuperstarsaga.nintendo.com Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga + Bowser’s Minions] game, and most of them live in the Beanbean Kingdom. What exactly is IN those beans? | |||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/mario-luigi-superstar-saga-bowser-minions-trivia/ Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga + Bowser’s Minions Trivia]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200729192332/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/mario-luigi-superstar-saga-bowser-minions-trivia/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 19:23:32 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Luigi Trivia Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:Luigi Trivia Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 133: | ||
|align=center|[[Red Ahead - Fun Nintendo Trivia Quiz]] | |align=center|[[Red Ahead - Fun Nintendo Trivia Quiz]] | ||
|'''''Red ahead'''<br>Red is the color of hearts, kisses, and all sorts of lovey-dovey stuff. But the shades of red in this quiz can all be found in awesome Nintendo 3DS video games! | |'''''Red ahead'''<br>Red is the color of hearts, kisses, and all sorts of lovey-dovey stuff. But the shades of red in this quiz can all be found in awesome Nintendo 3DS video games! | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/red-ahead-fun-nintendo-trivia-quiz/ Red Ahead - Fun Nintendo Trivia Quiz]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200729193903/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/red-ahead-fun-nintendo-trivia-quiz/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 19:39:03 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/red-ahead-fun-nintendo-trivia-quiz/ Red Ahead - Fun Nintendo Trivia Quiz]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200729193903/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/red-ahead-fun-nintendo-trivia-quiz/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 19:39:03 UTC via Internet Archive: Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Nintendo Winter Game Stages Fun Trivia Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:Nintendo Winter Game Stages Fun Trivia Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | ||
Line 157: | Line 139: | ||
|'''''You’ve got this down cold'''<br>Think you know all about video game winter wonderlands? Take this quiz to find out! | |'''''You’ve got this down cold'''<br>Think you know all about video game winter wonderlands? Take this quiz to find out! | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/nintendo-winter-game-stages-fun-trivia-quiz/ Nintendo Winter Game Stages Fun Trivia Quiz]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200729194010/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/nintendo-winter-game-stages-fun-trivia-quiz/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 19:40:10 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/nintendo-winter-game-stages-fun-trivia-quiz/ Nintendo Winter Game Stages Fun Trivia Quiz]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200729194010/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/nintendo-winter-game-stages-fun-trivia-quiz/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 19:40:10 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:PMCS Trivia Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:PMCS Trivia Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Paper Mario: Color Splash Trivia Quiz]] | |align=center|[[Paper Mario: Color Splash Trivia Quiz]] | ||
|'''''Think you know Paper Mario?'''<br>You may want to think again! The [https://papermario.nintendo.com Paper Mario: Color Splash] game for the Wii U console is the fifth installment in the Paper Mario series of games, but this adventure features new friends, new enemies, and new moves. | |'''''Think you know Paper Mario?'''<br>You may want to think again! The [https://papermario.nintendo.com Paper Mario: Color Splash] game for the Wii U console is the fifth installment in the Paper Mario series of games, but this adventure features new friends, new enemies, and new moves. | ||
|<ref group=link>[ | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/paper-mario-color-splash-trivia-quiz/ Paper Mario: Color Splash Trivia Quiz]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200729194200/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/paper-mario-color-splash-trivia-quiz/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 19:42:00 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Old School vs New School Video Game Trivia Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:Old School vs New School Video Game Trivia Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Old School vs. New School Video Game Trivia Quiz]] | |align=center|[[Old School vs. New School Video Game Trivia Quiz]] | ||
|'''''Old school vs. new school'''<br>Video games were a little different when your parents used to be kids—ok, really different. You can take this quiz about those way-back-when games, then maybe your mom or dad will want to take the quiz too! | |'''''Old school vs. new school'''<br>Video games were a little different when your parents used to be kids—ok, really different. You can take this quiz about those way-back-when games, then maybe your mom or dad will want to take the quiz too! | ||
|<ref group=link>[ | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/old-school-vs-new-school-video-game-trivia-quiz/ Old School vs. New School Video Game Trivia Quiz]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200729194400/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/old-school-vs-new-school-video-game-trivia-quiz/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 19:44:00 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:MM&FaC Trivia Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:MM&FaC Trivia Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Mini Mario & Friends: amiibo Challenge Trivia Quiz]] | |align=center|[[Mini Mario & Friends: amiibo Challenge Trivia Quiz]] | ||
|'''''Get movin’'''<br>There are 10 special Mini Toy characters in the [https://minimario.nintendo.com Mini Mario & Friends: amiibo Challenge] game, and each one has its own special move. Can you match the right Mini Toy to their unique ability? | |'''''Get movin’'''<br>There are 10 special Mini Toy characters in the [https://minimario.nintendo.com Mini Mario & Friends: amiibo Challenge] game, and each one has its own special move. Can you match the right Mini Toy to their unique ability? | ||
|<ref group=link>[ | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/mini-mario-friends-amiibo-challenge-trivia-quiz/ Mini Mario & Friends: amiibo Challenge Trivia Quiz]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200729194917/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/mini-mario-friends-amiibo-challenge-trivia-quiz/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 19:49:17 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Nintendo Selects Trivia Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:Nintendo Selects Trivia Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Nintendo Selects Trivia Quiz]] | |align=center|[[Nintendo Selects Trivia Quiz]] | ||
|'''''Can’t-miss games'''<br>There are tons of great Nintendo video games out there—so many that a few of them may have fallen off your radar. But the [https://www.nintendo.com/nintendo-selects Nintendo Selects] series introduces players to some of our absolute favorites. Think you know these Nintendo Select games? You can find out by taking this trivia quiz! | |'''''Can’t-miss games'''<br>There are tons of great Nintendo video games out there—so many that a few of them may have fallen off your radar. But the [https://www.nintendo.com/nintendo-selects Nintendo Selects] series introduces players to some of our absolute favorites. Think you know these Nintendo Select games? You can find out by taking this trivia quiz! | ||
|<ref group=link>[ | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/nintendo-selects-trivia-quiz/ Nintendo Selects Trivia Quiz]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200729195408/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/nintendo-selects-trivia-quiz/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 19:54:08 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:YWW Power Badges Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:YWW Power Badges Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Yoshi's Woolly World Power Badges Quiz]] | |align=center|[[Yoshi's Woolly World Power Badges Quiz]] | ||
|'''''Power up with Power Badges'''<br>In the Yoshi’s Woolly World game, you can collect Beads throughout levels to exchange for Power Badges, which give you a variety of big-time power-ups. Can you guess what awesome abilities each of these Power Badges can give you? | |'''''Power up with Power Badges'''<br>In the Yoshi’s Woolly World game, you can collect Beads throughout levels to exchange for Power Badges, which give you a variety of big-time power-ups. Can you guess what awesome abilities each of these Power Badges can give you? | ||
|<ref group=link>[http://web.archive.org/web/20200729195728/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/yoshis-woolly-world-power-badges-quiz/ | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/yoshis-woolly-world-power-badges-quiz/ Yoshi's Woolly World Power Badges Quiz]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([http://web.archive.org/web/20200729195728/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/yoshis-woolly-world-power-badges-quiz/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 19:57:28 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Fun Halloween Quiz preview.jpg|138px]] | |||
|align=center|[[Fun Halloween Quiz]] | |||
|'''''They’re giving out WHAT?'''<br>If you visited these characters’ houses on Halloween night, what do you think they’d be handing out to trick or treaters?'' | |||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/fun-halloween-quiz/ Fun Halloween Quiz]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200729195822/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/fun-halloween-quiz/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 19:58:22 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Minor Mario enemies trivia preview.jpg|138px]] | |||
|align=center|[[Minor threats of the Mushroom Kingdom trivia quiz]] | |||
|'''''Minor threats of the Mushroom Kingdom!'''<br>There are all kinds of troublemakers in the Mushroom Kingdom, and not all of them are as tough as Bowser. Can you identify these adorable adversaries? | |||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/minor-mario-enemies-trivia/ Minor threats of the Mushroom Kingdom trivia quiz]. Retrieved March 20, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200729200340/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/minor-mario-enemies-trivia/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 20:03:40 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Play Nintendo Yoshi Trivia preview.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:Play Nintendo Yoshi Trivia preview.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Trivia: Are you an expert Yoshi-ologist?]] | |align=center|[[Trivia: Are you an expert Yoshi-ologist?]] | ||
|'''''Are you an expert Yoshi-ologist?'''<br>How well do you know the star of [http://yoshisnewisland.nintendo.com/#/home/ Yoshi's New Island]? Answer these trivia questions to find out! | |'''''Are you an expert Yoshi-ologist?'''<br>How well do you know the star of [http://yoshisnewisland.nintendo.com/#/home/ Yoshi's New Island]? Answer these trivia questions to find out! | ||
|<ref group=link>[ | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/are-you-expert-yoshi-ologist/ Trivia: Are you an expert Yoshi-ologist?]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([http://web.archive.org/web/20200729201830/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/are-you-expert-yoshi-ologist/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 20:18:30 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SM3DW Play Nintendo Trivia preview.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:SM3DW Play Nintendo Trivia preview.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Trivia: Super Mario 3D World]] | |align=center|[[Trivia: Super Mario 3D World]] | ||
|'''''What does THAT thing do?'''<br>When you play [https://supermario3dworld.nintendo.com Super Mario 3D World], you can find a lot of cool stuff just sitting there for you to grab. What do these crazy items do, anyway? | |'''''What does THAT thing do?'''<br>When you play [https://supermario3dworld.nintendo.com Super Mario 3D World], you can find a lot of cool stuff just sitting there for you to grab. What do these crazy items do, anyway? | ||
|<ref group=link>[ | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/what-does-thing-do/ Trivia: Super Mario 3D World]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([http://web.archive.org/web/20200729201931/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/what-does-thing-do/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 20:19:31 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Play Nintendo Donkey Kong Trivia preview.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:Play Nintendo Donkey Kong Trivia preview.jpg|138px]] | ||
|align=center|[[Trivia: Donkey Kong - Jerks of the Jungle]] | |align=center|[[Trivia: Donkey Kong - Jerks of the Jungle]] | ||
|'''''Who are these jerks of the jungle?'''<br>It's a jungle out there, and these are the troublemakers who make it dangerous for law-abiding Kongs like you and Donkey Kong. Can you correctly identify these Kong assailants? | |'''''Who are these jerks of the jungle?'''<br>It's a jungle out there, and these are the troublemakers who make it dangerous for law-abiding Kongs like you and Donkey Kong. Can you correctly identify these Kong assailants? | ||
|<ref group=link>[ | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/who-are-these-jerks-jungle/ Trivia: Donkey Kong - Jerks of the Jungle]. Retrieved January 11, 2020. ([http://web.archive.org/web/20200721025718/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/skill-quizzes/who-are-these-jerks-jungle/ Archived] July 21, 2020, 02:57:18 UTC via Wayback Machine.) </ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||