Editing List of Play Nintendo memory match-up activities
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
|'''''Mushroom Kingdom Match-Up'''<br>How well do you know the Mushroom Kingdom? | |'''''Mushroom Kingdom Match-Up'''<br>How well do you know the Mushroom Kingdom? | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/play/mushroom-kingdom-match-/ Mushroom Kingdom Match-Up]. Retrieved November 15, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200722152157/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/play/mushroom-kingdom-match-/ Archived] July 22, 2020, 15:21:57 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/play/mushroom-kingdom-match-/ Mushroom Kingdom Match-Up]. Retrieved November 15, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200722152157/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/play/mushroom-kingdom-match-/ Archived] July 22, 2020, 15:21:57 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Donkey Kong Match-Up preview.jpg|138px]] | |||
|align=center|[[Donkey Kong Match-Up]] | |||
|'''''Donkey Kong Match-Up'''<br>Bananas. That's what you are gonna go once you start matching these items and characters from [https://www.nintendo.com/games/detail/donkey-kong-country-tropical-freeze-switch/ Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze]. They are also a healthy snack. (Bananas—not items and characters.) | |||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/play/donkey-kong-match-up/ Donkey Kong Match-Up]. Retrieved November 15, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200729172045/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/play/donkey-kong-match-up/ Archived] July 29, 2020, 17:20:45 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Yoshi's New Island Match-Up preview.jpg|138px]] | |align=center|[[File:Yoshi's New Island Match-Up preview.jpg|138px]] | ||
Line 430: | Line 435: | ||
|'''''Yoshi's New Island Match-Up'''<br>Yoshi and his colorful friends are here to test your memory and share some goodies from the Yoshi's New Island game. You can learn more by visiting the [http://yoshisnewisland.nintendo.com/#/home/ official site]. | |'''''Yoshi's New Island Match-Up'''<br>Yoshi and his colorful friends are here to test your memory and share some goodies from the Yoshi's New Island game. You can learn more by visiting the [http://yoshisnewisland.nintendo.com/#/home/ official site]. | ||
|<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/play/yoshi-nintendo-match-game/ Yoshi's New Island Match-Up]. Retrieved November 15, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200828180904/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/play/yoshi-nintendo-match-game/ Archived] August 28, 2020, 18:09:04 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | |<ref group=link>[https://play.nintendo.com/activities/play/yoshi-nintendo-match-game/ Yoshi's New Island Match-Up]. Retrieved November 15, 2020. ([https://web.archive.org/web/20200828180904/https://play.nintendo.com/activities/play/yoshi-nintendo-match-game/ Archived] August 28, 2020, 18:09:04 UTC via Wayback Machine.)</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||