Editing List of Mario Party 10 challenges
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|List of ''Mario Party 10'' | {{italic title|List of challenges in ''Mario Party 10''}} | ||
In ''[[Mario Party 10]]'', the player can complete various challenges by fulfilling certain requirements in the game. By doing so, they can earn extra Mario Party Points which they can use to purchase items in the Shop. A complete list of challenges can be found in Toad's Room under the "Mario Party Challenge List". | In ''[[Mario Party 10]]'', the player can complete various challenges by fulfilling certain requirements in the game. By doing so, they can earn extra Mario Party Points which they can use to purchase items in the Shop. A complete list of challenges can be found in Toad's Room under the "Mario Party Challenge List". | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Challenge | !Challenge | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
![[Mario Party | ![[Mario Party Points]] earned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Welcome to the Party! | |Welcome to the Party! | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beginning Badminton | |Beginning Badminton | ||
|''Play | |''Play Badminton Bash.'' | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What a Gem! | |What a Gem! | ||
|''Play | |''Play Jewel Drop.'' | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bowser Bound | |Bowser Bound | ||
|''Stop on 50 | |''Stop on 50 Bowser Spaces.'' | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bowser Jr. Bound | |Bowser Jr. Bound | ||
|''Stop on 50 | |''Stop on 50 Bowser Jr. Spaces.'' | ||
|350 | |350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Mini Star Mania | |Mini Star Mania | ||
|''Collect 50 or more Mini Stars in one complete game.'' | |''Collect 50 or more Mini Stars in one complete game.'' | ||
|700 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Super Star | |||
|''Win a board game with 40 or more Mini Stars.'' | |||
|700 | |700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 97: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|amiibo Bonus Debut! | |amiibo Bonus Debut! | ||
|''Use an | |''Use an amiibo to get an amiibo Bonus.'' | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 133: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Not So Hot | |Not So Hot | ||
|''All 4 players survive in | |''All 4 players survive in Magma Meltdown.'' | ||
|350 | |350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Not Falling for It | |Not Falling for It | ||
|''All 4 players reach the goal without taking damage in | |''All 4 players reach the goal without taking damage in Snake Block Party.'' | ||
|350 | |350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Invincible Party | |Invincible Party | ||
|''All 4 players get 30 or more points in | |''All 4 players get 30 or more points in Cheep Cheep Leap.'' | ||
|350 | |350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|No Panicking | |No Panicking | ||
|''All 4 players get to the goal without taking damage in | |''All 4 players get to the goal without taking damage in Peepa Panic.'' | ||
|350 | |350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Full of Fruit | |Full of Fruit | ||
|''All 4 players get 20 or more points in | |''All 4 players get 20 or more points in Fruit Scoot Scurry.'' | ||
|350 | |350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aced It! | |Aced It! | ||
|''At least 1 player gets 500 points in | |''At least 1 player gets 500 points in Bob-omb Bogey.'' | ||
|350 | |350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slipping Through | |Slipping Through | ||
|''All 4 players reach the goal in | |''All 4 players reach the goal in Spiked Ball Scramble.'' | ||
|350 | |350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|No Foolin' | |No Foolin' | ||
|''All 4 players reach the goal in | |''All 4 players reach the goal in Foo Me Once.'' | ||
|350 | |350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fruit for All | |Fruit for All | ||
|''All 4 players get 20 or more points in | |''All 4 players get 20 or more points in Fruit of the Doom.'' | ||
|350 | |350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|On Point | |On Point | ||
|''All 4 players get 3 or more points in | |''All 4 players get 3 or more points in Goomba Gotcha.'' | ||
|350 | |350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Defying Gravity | |Defying Gravity | ||
|''All 4 players survive in | |''All 4 players survive in Cliffside Crisis.'' | ||
|350 | |350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flying High | |Flying High | ||
|''All 4 players reach the goal in | |''All 4 players reach the goal in Fuzzy Fliers.'' | ||
|350 | |350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speed Rafter | |Speed Rafter | ||
|''Reach the goal in 20 seconds or less in | |''Reach the goal in 20 seconds or less in Rapid River Race.'' | ||
|350 | |350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Well Beehaved | |Well Beehaved | ||
|''All 4 players finish | |''All 4 players finish Beeline Shrine without taking damage.'' | ||
|700 | |700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pipe Sniper | |Pipe Sniper | ||
|''All 4 players get 30 or more points in | |''All 4 players get 30 or more points in Pipe Sniper.'' | ||
|700 | |700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chain Reaction | |Chain Reaction | ||
|''All 4 players get 10 or more points in | |''All 4 players get 10 or more points in Bob-omb Combo.'' | ||
|700 | |700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Perfect Placement | |Perfect Placement | ||
|''All 4 players correctly place the enemies in | |''All 4 players correctly place the enemies in Meanie Match.'' | ||
|700 | |700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stick the Landings! | |Stick the Landings! | ||
|''Get 200 points in | |''Get 200 points in Soar to Score.'' | ||
|700 | |700 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{MP10}} | {{MP10}} | ||
[[Category:Lists|Mario Party 10 | [[Category:Lists|challenges in Mario Party 10]] | ||
[[Category:Mario Party 10|*]] | [[Category:Mario Party 10|*]] |