Editing List of Mario Party: The Top 100 minigames
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|Sports | |Sports | ||
|''Play beach volleyball and reach the point goal before the other team!'' | |''Play beach volleyball and reach the point goal before the other team!'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Booksquirm]]<br>[[File:Top100Booksquirm.png|200px]] | |||
|Free-for-All | |||
|Action | |||
|''Stand under the holes in the falling pages so you don't get flattened!'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blame It on the Crane]]*<br>[[File:Top100BlameItontheCrane.png|200px]] | |[[Blame It on the Crane]]*<br>[[File:Top100BlameItontheCrane.png|200px]] | ||
Line 206: | Line 211: | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|''Find out what it's like to be a toy in a crane game! Don't let the crane operator catch you!'' | |''Find out what it's like to be a toy in a crane game! Don't let the crane operator catch you!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GOOOOOOOAL!!]]*<br>[[File:Top100GOOOOOOOAL!!.png|200px]] | |[[GOOOOOOOAL!!]]*<br>[[File:Top100GOOOOOOOAL!!.png|200px]] |