Editing King Boo Cup
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:MKT Icon King Boo Cup.png|thumb|left|80px|Icon]] | [[File:MKT Icon King Boo Cup.png|thumb|left|80px|Icon]] | ||
The '''King Boo Cup''' is one of the [[cup]]s in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | The '''King Boo Cup''' is one of the [[cup]]s in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. Courses in this cup are treated as [[King Boo]]'s favored or favorite courses. | ||
{{br}} | {{br}} | ||
==List of courses== | ==List of courses== | ||
{|align=center cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial; text-align:center" | {|align=center width=80% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial; text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width="10%"|Tour | !width="10%"|Tour | ||
!width="5%"| | !width="5%"|Order of appearance in the tour | ||
!width="15%"|Course 1 | !width="15%"|Course 1 | ||
!width="15%"|Course 2 | !width="15%"|Course 2 | ||
!width="15%"|Course 3 | !width="15%"|Course 3 | ||
!width="15%" | !width="15%"|Bonus challenge | ||
!width="10%"|Improved karts and gliders | |||
|- | |||
![[List of Mario Kart Tour pre-release and unused content#Cups|Beta Test]] | |||
|12th | |||
|[[File:MKT Beta LuigisMansionRDS.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1GBA.png|120px]]<br>[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertRN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour0 KingBooCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[vs. Mega]] King Boo<br><small>Any character, DS Luigi's Mansion</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Halloween Tour (2019)]] | |||
|16th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1TSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionTDS.png|120px]]<br>DS Luigi's Mansion T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballRDS.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour3 KingBooCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Vs. Mega King Boo<br><small>Any character, DS Luigi's Mansion</small> | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon BumbleV.png|50px|link=Bumble V]][[File:MKT Icon WickedWings.png|50px|link=Wicked Wings]] | |||
|- | |||
![[Winter Tour (2019)]] | |||
|11th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityR3DS Waluigi.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonT3DS Luigi.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKPassRDS KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour5 KingBooCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Big Reverse Race<br><small>Any character, [[SNES Choco Island 2]]</small> | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostRide.png|50px|link=Ghost Ride]][[File:MKT Icon WickedWings.png|50px|link=Wicked Wings]] | |||
|- | |||
![[Holiday Tour (2019)]] | |||
|16th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballRDS.png|120px]]<br>DS Waluigi Pinball R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1TSNES KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>SNES Ghost Valley 1T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonRT3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour7 KingBooCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>[[Bowser Jr.]], N64 Kalimari Desert T</small> | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostRide.png|50px|link=Ghost Ride]][[File:MKT Icon WickedWings.png|50px|link=Wicked Wings]] | |||
|- | |||
![[Ice Tour]] | |||
|16th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertTN64 Roy.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKPassRTDS.png|120px]]<br>DS DK Pass R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandTN64 KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour9 KingBooCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>King Boo, [[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Vancouver Tour]] | |||
|6th (Ranked in the 2nd week) | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCity3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Neo Bowser City | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1RSNES KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>SNES Ghost Valley 1R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon VancouverVelocityR.png|120px]]<br>[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour11 KingBooCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>King Boo, N64 Frappe Snowland</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Mario Bros. Tour]] | |||
|7th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuitT3DS Lakitu.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballTDS Pauline.png|120px]]<br>DS Waluigi Pinball T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1SNES KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>SNES Ghost Valley 1 | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour12 KingBooCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba]] Takedown<br><small>[[Shy Guy]], [[3DS Mario Circuit]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Hammer Bro Tour]] | |||
|6th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleRGCN.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandTN64 KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>N64 Frappe Snowland T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle2RGBA.png|120px]]<br>[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour14 KingBooCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Glider Challenge<br><small>Shy Guy, [[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Yoshi Tour (2020)]] | |||
|11th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1RSNES IceBro.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DonutPlains1RTSNES Peachette.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandTN64 KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>N64 Frappe Snowland T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour15 KingBooCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>King Boo, [[RMX Mario Circuit 1]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Peach Tour]] | |||
|10th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1SNES KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>SNES Ghost Valley 1 | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RoyalRacewayTN64 PeachWintertime.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKPassRTDS IceBro.png|120px]]<br>DS DK Pass R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour20 KingBooCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Ice Mario (Super Mario Galaxy)|Ice Mario]], N64 Frappe Snowland R</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Marine Tour]] | |||
|10th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballDS KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>DS Waluigi Pinball | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeach2TSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandRTN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Frappe Snowland R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour6 DryBonesCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Goomba Takedown<br><small>[[Waluigi]], SNES Ghost Valley 1</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Pirate Tour]] | |||
|3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitRTGCN Yoshi.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandTN64 KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>N64 Frappe Snowland T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon AirshipFortressTDS.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour24 KingBooCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>[[Monty Mole]], [[SNES Choco Island 1]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Super Mario Kart Tour]] | |||
|6th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionDS KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>DS Luigi's Mansion | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXRainbowRoad1R.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXMarioCircuit1R BoomerangBro.png|120px]]<br>RMX Mario Circuit 1R | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour2 PeachCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Donkey Kong]], [[SNES Mario Circuit 2]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Los Angeles Tour (2020)]] | |||
|4th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKPassRDS KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>DS DK Pass R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1RSNES IceBro.png|120px]]<br>SNES Vanilla Lake 1R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitGCN.png|120px]]<br>GCN Yoshi Circuit | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour27 KingBooCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Pauline]], RMX Rainbow Road 1</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Halloween Tour (2020)]] | |||
|1st (Ranked in the 1st week) | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MapleTreewayWii.png|120px]]<br>[[Wii Maple Treeway]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionDS KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>DS Luigi's Mansion | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaarT3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour29 KingBooCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Dry Bones]], [[SNES Rainbow Road]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[New Year's 2021 Tour]] | |||
|5th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeach2TSNES BuilderMario.png|120px]]<br>SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXRainbowRoad2R.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon AirshipFortressRDS KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>DS Airship Fortress R | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour7 MarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Ludwig von Koopa|Ludwig]], N64 Kalimari Desert</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Berlin Tour]] | |||
|3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon AirshipFortressDS KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>DS Airship Fortress | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon BerlinByways2T.png|120px]]<br>[[Berlin Byways 2|Berlin Byways 2T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeach2TSNES LuigiClassic.png|120px]]<br>SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour17 LemmyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Goomba Takedown<br><small>[[Yoshi]], [[RMX Choco Island 1]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Yoshi Tour (2021)]] | |||
|8th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoMountainRN64 DonkeyKongJrSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon AirshipFortressDS KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>DS Airship Fortress | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoad3DS Birdo.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rainbow Road]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour26 PeachCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Goomba Takedown<br><small>Waluigi, RMX Rainbow Road 1</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Frost Tour]] | |||
| | |12th | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1RSNES IceBro.png|120px]]<br>SNES Vanilla Lake 1R | ||
| | |[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandTN64 KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>N64 Frappe Snowland T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuitRT3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Toad Circuit R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour22 YoshiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Big Reverse Race<br><small>Any character, DS DK Pass</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Sydney Tour (September 2021)]] | |||
|7th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballDS KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>DS Waluigi Pinball | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXVanillaLake1T CatToad.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon SydneySprint2 BirdoBlack.png|120px]]<br>[[Sydney Sprint 2]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour36 DryBowserCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Toad]], [[SNES Donut Plains 2]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Holiday Tour (2021)]] | |||
|4th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachRN64 Peach.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon AirshipFortressRDS KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>DS Airship Fortress R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2TSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour16 RosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small Dry Bones<br><small>[[Rosalina]], 3DS Rainbow Road</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Samurai Tour]] | |||
|6th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland2T BirdoBlack.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballDS KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>DS Waluigi Pinball | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesert2RN64 DixieKong.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Kalimari Desert 2|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour66 KingBooCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>Monty Mole, [[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle T]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour cups]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour cups]] | ||