Editing Baby Rosalina Cup
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:MKT Icon Baby Rosalina Cup.png|thumb|left|80px|Icon]] | [[File:MKT Icon Baby Rosalina Cup.png|thumb|left|80px|Icon]] | ||
The '''Baby Rosalina Cup''' is one of the [[cup]]s in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | The '''Baby Rosalina Cup''' is one of the [[cup]]s in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. Courses in this cup are treated as [[Baby Rosalina]]'s favored or favorite courses. | ||
{{br}} | {{br}} | ||
==List of courses== | ==List of courses== | ||
{|align=center cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial; text-align:center" | {|align=center width=80% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial; text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width="10%"|Tour | !width="10%"|Tour | ||
!width="5%"| | !width="5%"|Order of appearance in the tour | ||
!width="15%"|Course 1 | !width="15%"|Course 1 | ||
!width="15%"|Course 2 | !width="15%"|Course 2 | ||
!width="15%"|Course 3 | !width="15%"|Course 3 | ||
!width="15%" | !width="15%"|Bonus challenge | ||
!width="10%"|Improved vehicles and gliders | |||
|- | |||
![[Tokyo Tour]] | |||
|11th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadTSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Rainbow Road|SNES Rainbow Road T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2SNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Mario Circuit 2]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlur.png|120px]]<br>[[Tokyo Blur]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour2 BabyRosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small [[Dry Bones]]<br><small>[[Morton Koopa Jr.|Morton]], [[N64 Kalimari Desert]]</small> | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon SodaJet.png|50px|link=Soda Jet]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon PaperGlider.png|50px|link=Paper Glider]] | |||
|- | |||
![[Paris Tour (2019)]] | |||
|10th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaarR3DS ShyGuyPastryChef.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2SNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Choco Island 2]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitRGCN BabyRosalina.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour4 BabyRosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Baby Mario]], [[Paris Promenade]]</small> | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon SodaJet.png|50px|link=Soda Jet]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon PaperGlider.png|50px|link=Paper Glider]] | |||
|- | |||
![[Holiday Tour (2019)]] | |||
|13th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1SNES BabyRosalina.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Ghost Valley 1]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon NewYorkMinute2RT.png|120px]]<br>[[New York Minute 2|New York Minute 2R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitRGCN.png|120px]]<br>GCN Yoshi Circuit R | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour7 BabyRosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>Morton, [[DS DK Pass]]</small> | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon SodaJet.png|50px|link=Soda Jet]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon PaperGlider.png|50px|link=Paper Glider]] | |||
|- | |||
![[New Year's Tour]] | |||
|3rd | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1SNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Mario Circuit 1]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleGCN.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoad3DS BabyRosalina.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rainbow Road]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour8 BabyRosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Mario|Mario (Hakama)]], [[Tokyo Blur 2]]</small> | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon SodaJet.png|50px|link=Soda Jet]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon PaperGlider.png|50px|link=Paper Glider]] | |||
|- | |||
![[Valentine's Tour]] | |||
|11th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ParisPromenade2R.png|120px]]<br>[[Paris Promenade 2|Paris Promenade 2R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachTN64 PeachVacation.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadTSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Rainbow Road T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour10 BabyRosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>[[Waluigi]], [[DS Waluigi Pinball]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Vancouver Tour]] | |||
|4th (Ranked in the 1st week) | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKPassDS BabyRosalina.png|120px]]<br>[[DS DK Pass]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon VancouverVelocityT.png|120px]]<br>[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2RSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2R | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour11 BabyRosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>Baby Rosalina, SNES Ghost Valley 1</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Baby Rosalina Tour]] | |||
|1st (Ranked in the 1st week) | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon LondonLoop2.png|120px]]<br>[[London Loop 2]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleGCN.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertN64 Ludwig.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour13 BabyRosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>Baby Rosalina, London Loop 2</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Exploration Tour]] | |||
|6th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKPassDS BabyRosalina.png|120px]]<br>DS DK Pass | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballTDS Pauline.png|120px]]<br>DS Waluigi Pinball T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2RSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2R | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour22 BabyRosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba]] Takedown<br><small>[[Lakitu]], [[N64 Choco Mountain]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Wild West Tour]] | |||
|2nd | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesert2TN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Kalimari Desert 2|N64 Kalimari Desert 2T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoMountainRN64 DryBowser.png|120px]]<br>N64 Choco Mountain R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKPassDS BabyRosalina.png|120px]]<br>DS DK Pass | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour1 DryBowserCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>[[Metal Mario (character)|Metal Mario]], [[3DS Rock Rock Mountain]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Summer Festival Tour]] | |||
|4th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlurR.png|120px]]<br>Tokyo Blur R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionTDS BabyRosalina.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2SNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 2 | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour9 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Larry Koopa|Larry]], [[SNES Mario Circuit 3]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Super Mario Kart Tour]] | |||
|9th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RoyalRacewayRN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1SNES ToadPitCrew.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 1 | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionTDS BabyRosalina.png|120px]]<br>DS Luigi's Mansion T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour26 BabyRosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Baby Luigi]], SNES Ghost Valley 1R</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Halloween Tour (2020)]] | |||
|7th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2TSNES BabyRosalina.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 2T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballTDS.png|120px]]<br>DS Waluigi Pinball T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MapleTreewayWii.png|120px]]<br>[[Wii Maple Treeway]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour3 BabyLuigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Glider Challenge<br><small>[[Toadette]], DS Luigi's Mansion</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Sunset Tour]] | |||
|10th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RoyalRacewayN64 Peachette.png|120px]]<br>N64 Royal Raceway | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon SunsetWildsTGBA MontyMole.png|120px]]<br>[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]]<ref>Although the course icon features [[Monty Mole]], suggesting that he is a top tier driver for this course, he is actually only a middle tier driver.</ref> | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2RTSNES BabyRosalina.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 2R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour6 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Rosalina]], SNES Rainbow Road</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Peach vs. Daisy Tour]] | |||
|11th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland2R GoldKoopaFreerunning.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHills3DS BlackYoshi.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Daisy Hills]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadRTSNES BabyRosalina.png|120px]]<br>SNES Rainbow Road R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour19 IceMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Dry Bones]], [[SNES Choco Island 1]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Mario Tour]] | |||
|11th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1SNES BabyRosalina.png|120px]]<br>SNES Ghost Valley 1 | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXMarioCircuit1.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Mario Circuit 1]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1RTGBA New.png|120px]]<br>[[GBA Bowser Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour39 BabyRosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Roving Racers|Red Koopa (Freerunning)]], [[Tokyo Blur 4]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Yoshi Tour (2021)]] | |||
|4th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXMarioCircuit1 MetalMario.png|120px]]<br>RMX Mario Circuit 1 | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitRGCN BabyRosalina.png|120px]]<br>GCN Yoshi Circuit R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlur4T FunkyKong.png|120px]]<br>Tokyo Blur 4T | |||
| | |[[File:MKT Tour12 MetalMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Luigi]], [[3DS Toad Circuit]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| | ![[Summer Tour]] | ||
|11th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepIslandRGBA BowserJrPirate.png|120px]]<br>[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountain3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rock Rock Mountain | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1RT BabyRosalina.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour34 PaulineCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Shy Guy|Pink Shy Guy]], [[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Toad vs. Toadette Tour]] | |||
|6th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1RT BabyRosalina.png|120px]]<br>RMX Choco Island 1R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesert2RTN64 ToadetteExplorer.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoMountainRTN64 CatToad.png|120px]]<br>N64 Choco Mountain R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour30 FireBroCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Glider Challenge<br><small>[[Donkey Kong]], N64 Koopa Troopa Beach</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Notes== | ||
<references/> | |||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour cups]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour cups]] | ||