Editing List of Super Mario 3D World stamps
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|-style="background:lightgreen;color:black" | |-style="background:lightgreen;color:black" | ||
!colspan="5"|{{color-link|World 1 (Super Mario 3D World)|black|World 1}} | !colspan="5"|{{color-link|World 1 (Super Mario 3D World)|black|World 1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:SM3DW-GoldCoinStamp.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:SM3DW-GoldCoinStamp.png]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:SM3DW BF GoldCoinStamp.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:SM3DW BF GoldCoinStamp.png]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Coin]] | |align="center"|[[Coin]] | ||
|align="center"|'''World 1- | |align="center"|'''World 1-1''': [[Koopa Troopa Cave]] | ||
|Just after the clear pipe to the last room, there is a rectangular question block. Mario needs to get on top of it and jump to reveal a hidden rectangular question block. Mario then need to jump on top of that block to reveal another, reaching a ledge. Mario needs to enter the clear pipe on the wall to warp into an enclosure below the ledge containing the Stamp and several coin stacks. | |Just after the clear pipe to the last room, there is a rectangular question block. Mario needs to get on top of it and jump to reveal a hidden rectangular question block. Mario then need to jump on top of that block to reveal another, reaching a ledge. Mario needs to enter the clear pipe on the wall to warp into an enclosure below the ledge containing the Stamp and several coin stacks. | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:SM3DW-CatMarioStamp.png]] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:SM3DW BF CatMarioStamp.png]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Cat Mario]] | |||
|align="center"|'''World 1-2''': [[Super Bell Hill]] | |||
|Between two Bell Trees near the midpoint lies a [[Warp Pipe]] that leads to a room containing the course's Stamp. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:SM3DW-CatGoombaStamp.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:SM3DW-CatGoombaStamp.png]] |