535
edits
Boomaster74 (talk | contribs) |
Boomaster74 (talk | contribs) (→Enemies: The enemy Li'l marcher is available as a costume and enemy it is called Li'l Marcher because the costume is based around the enemy and reveals it's name) |
||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|align="center"|[[Koopa Troopa]]s<ref name=SepDirect/> | |align="center"|[[Koopa Troopa]]s<ref name=SepDirect/> | ||
|Enemies that walk back and forth. Yoshi can grab them in his mouth. | |Enemies that walk back and forth. Yoshi can grab them in his mouth. | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Li'l Marcher]]s | |||
|Enemies that chase after Yoshi when he activates an alarm. They are defeated by throwing an egg at them. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Little Mouser]]s<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zM1b7bqFWKc Yoshi’s Crafted World - Demo Trailer - Nintendo Switch]</ref> | |align="center"|[[Little Mouser]]s<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zM1b7bqFWKc Yoshi’s Crafted World - Demo Trailer - Nintendo Switch]</ref> |
edits