1,114
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
|align=center|[[File:SNWKoopaTroopa.png|100px]]<br>[[Koopa Troopa]] | |align=center|[[File:SNWKoopaTroopa.png|100px]]<br>[[Koopa Troopa]] | ||
|Turtle-like enemies who serve as some of Bowser's lower-class minions. Koopa Troopas appear throughout the scenery of Super Nintendo World. Visitors can battle a Koopa Troopa in [[Koopa Troopa POWer Punch]] and recieve a Key Coin upon the Koopa Troopa's defeat. | |Turtle-like enemies who serve as some of Bowser's lower-class minions. Koopa Troopas appear throughout the scenery of Super Nintendo World. Visitors can battle a Koopa Troopa in [[Koopa Troopa POWer Punch]] and recieve a Key Coin upon the Koopa Troopa's defeat. | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:SNWKoopaParatroopaRed.png|100px]]<br>[[Red Paratroopa]] | |||
|A winged [[Red Koopa Troopa]]. Appears in [[Yoshi's Adventure]]. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:SNWShyGuy.png|100px]]<br>[[Shy Guy]] | |||
|Red-robed enemies with white masks bearing blank faces. Found amongst the scenery of Super Nintendo World. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:SNWFlyGuy1.png|100px]]<br>[[Fly Guy]] | |||
|Flying [[Shy Guy]]s with blue propellers attatched to their heads. They are found in Yoshi's Adventure near [[Kamek]] and [[Yoshi (species)|Pink Yoshi]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SNWPiranhaPlant.png|100px]]<br>[[Piranha Plant]] | |align=center|[[File:SNWPiranhaPlant.png|100px]]<br>[[Piranha Plant]] | ||
|Plant-like enemies bearing teeth | |Plant-like enemies bearing teeth that emerge from pipes. Found in many places throughout the scenery. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SNWPiranhaCreeper.png|100px]]<br>[[Piranha Creeper]] | |align=center|[[File:SNWPiranhaCreeper.png|100px]]<br>[[Piranha Creeper]] | ||
Line 408: | Line 417: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SNWPokey.png|100px]]<br>[[Pokey]] | |align=center|[[File:SNWPokey.png|100px]]<br>[[Pokey]] | ||
|Yellow cactus enemies with green spikes. Found in | |Yellow cactus enemies with green spikes. Found in Yoshi's Adventure and moving across desert areas in the scenery of Super Nintendo World. | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:SNWConkdor.png|100px]]<br>[[Conkdor]] | |||
|A large bird enemy that attacks passersby with its beak. Appears in Yoshi's Adventure. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SNWThwompSpiked.png|100px]][[File:SNWThwompDulled.png|100px]]<br>[[Thwomp]] | |align=center|[[File:SNWThwompSpiked.png|100px]][[File:SNWThwompDulled.png|100px]]<br>[[Thwomp]] | ||
|Large grey stone enemies who fall in an attempt to crush passersby. Two variants of Thwomps appear in Super Nintendo World; One bearing spikes which come to points, and the other bearing spikes which are dulled at the ends, resembling their appearance in ''[[Super Mario Galaxy]]'' and other games. | |Large grey stone block enemies who fall in an attempt to crush passersby. Two variants of Thwomps appear in Super Nintendo World; One bearing spikes which come to points, and the other bearing spikes which are dulled at the ends, resembling their appearance in ''[[Super Mario Galaxy]]'' and other games. | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:SNWBobOmb.png|100px]]<br>[[Bob-omb]] | |||
|Sentient bomb-like enemies created by Bowser. Bob-ombs are found in the queue of [[Mario Kart: Bowser's Challenge]], where their building process is shown in a factory-themed area along with [[Bullet Bill]]s and [[Mechakoopa]]s. Bob-ombs also appear in the underground area in Universal Studios Japan. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:SNWGiantBobOmb.png|100px]]<br>[[Giant Bob-omb]] | |||
|A large [[Bob-omb]]. Visitors can battle the Giant Bob-omb in [[Bob-omb Kaboom Room]] and recieve a Key Coin upon the Giant Bob-omb's defeat. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:SNWBulletBill.png|100px]]<br>[[Bullet Bill]] | |||
|Bullet enemies created by Bowser. Bullet Bills are found in the queue of Mario Kart: Bowser's Challenge in a factory-themed area along with [[Bob-omb]]s and Mechakoopas. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:SNWBillBlaster.png|100px]]<br>[[Bill Blaster]] | |||
|Black cannons bearing white skull emblems, used to fire Bullet Bills. Found in the queue of Mario Kart: Bowser's Challenge. In Universal Studios Japan, a Bill Blaster is present on the base of Mount Beanpole. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:SNWMechakoopa.png|100px]]<br>[[Mechakoopa]] | |||
|Mechanical wind-up enemies created by Bowser. Mechakoopas are found in the queue of Mario Kart: Bowser's Challenge along with Bullet Bill]]s and Bob-ombs. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits