3,636
edits
(Added table and descriptions to Enemies section) |
|||
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
{{br}} | {{br}} | ||
=== | ==Enemies== | ||
{{construction|section=yes|user={{user|ThePowerPlayer}}}} | |||
{| | {|width=100% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !width=8%|Enemy | ||
!About | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Bird (toy)|Bird]] | |||
|A single Bird appears in [[Boss Game 8]], which can drop down towards the Mini Mario cannon, as well as drop [[egg]]s after Donkey Kong takes damage. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Blooper]] | |||
| | |Bloopers remain stationary until a Mini approaches, at which point they jump and hover in the air for a short time, allowing Minis to pass under them. | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Bob-omb]] | |||
|Bob-ombs only appear in [[Shy Guy Smash!]]. Tapping them causes them to explode and the player to lose 5 points. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Bob-omb Fish]] | |||
|Bob-omb Fish only appear in [[Special Kit 3]] in the [[Construction Zone]]. If a [[Mini Donkey Kong]] gets close to them, they rise to the water's surface and explode. | |||
| | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Candle]] | |||
|Candles quickly rise and lower from a set position, burning any Minis that touch them. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Capture Kong]] | |||
|Capture Kongs capture any Minis they touch. They can be stunned by a Mini using hammers, freeing any Minis they have captured. | |||
|- | |||
| | |align="center"|[[Circus Kong]] | ||
|Circus Kongs toss Minis into the air, and can be stunned by a Mini using hammers. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Cool Kong]] | |||
|Cool Kongs can transport Minis to different locations if they grab onto a Cool Kong's tie or stand on its head. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Crash Kong]] | |||
|Crash Kongs charge at Minis, attempting to flatten them into a wall. Minis can stand on them. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Cuttacutta]] | |||
|Cuttacuttas move from left to right and can extend their claw to break Minis. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Fire Bar]] | |||
|Fire Bars burn any Minis that come into contact with their [[fireball]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Fireball (Donkey Kong)|Fireball]] | |||
|Fireballs move along the ground and can climb ladders. They can be defeated by a Mini with hammers. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Kongā]] | |||
|Kongā automatically fall extremely fast and rise slowly, and can be stood on by a Mini. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Mummy Guy]] | |||
|Mummy Guys break if a Mini stands on them, but come back to life shortly afterwards. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Fire Piranha Plant|Piranha Plant]] | |||
|Piranha Plants spit fireballs, which can burn Minis they touch. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Polterguy|Phantom Guy]] | |||
|Phantom Guys move between fixed positions, and can be turned into harmless blocks using Color Switches. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Lava Bubble|Podoboo]] | |||
|Podoboos jump out of [[lava]], and can burn any Minis they touch. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Shy Guy (toy)|Shy Guy]] | |||
|Shy Guys are basic enemies that Minis can stand on and defeat using hammers. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Spy Guy (Mario vs. Donkey Kong 2: March of the Minis)|Spy Guy]] | |||
|Spy Guys are Shy Guys that hover in midair. Their jet flame can burn Minis. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Snapjaw]] | |||
|Snapjaws can eat any [[vine]]s they touch, reaching a different height and opening a new area in the process. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Snifit (toy)|Snifit]] | |||
|Snifits wind up before shooting a stream of five bullets. They can be stood on by Minis. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Magnet Sparky|Sparky]] | |||
|Sparkies move along magnetic objects. Their path can be changed by placing Magnetic Blocks or flipping a Rotating Magnet Stick. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Swoop]] | |||
|Swoops only appear in [[Boss Game 7]], where they attempt to swoop down at the Mini Marios. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Thwomp]] | |||
|Thwomps fall down and attempt to crush approaching Minis. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Donkey Kong]] | |||
|Donkey Kong is fought as a boss at the end of each floor. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits