5,962
edits
Jack Carlin (talk | contribs) |
(I reached 100% in music and I noticed 2 tracks werent listed. Added them + added some links.) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; width:100%" | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; width:100%" | ||
!width= | !width=16%|Title | ||
!width= | !width=84%|Notes | ||
!width=0%|Length | !width=0%|Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|We're Off Again! | |We're Off Again! | ||
|Plays on the file selection screen, in the Mysterious | |Plays on the file selection screen, in the [[Mysterious Mine Carts]] cave, during [[Queen Bean]]'s story about the [[Beanstar]], and when [[Mario]] is affected with [[Bean Fever]] | ||
|0:28 | |0:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bowser's Road | |Bowser's Road | ||
|Plays in cutscenes involving [[Bowser]] or the [[Koopalings]] (in ''Minion Quest: The Search for Bowser'') and in the Koopa Cruiser | |Plays in cutscenes involving [[Bowser]] or the [[Koopalings]] (in ''Minion Quest: The Search for Bowser'') and in the [[Koopa Cruiser]] | ||
|0:18 | |0:18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mario is Everyone's Star | |Mario is Everyone's Star | ||
|Plays in [[Mario's House]] and in the Warp Pipe menu | |Plays in [[Mario's House]] and in the [[Warp Pipe]] menu | ||
|0:52 | |0:52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Danger Abounds! | |Danger Abounds! | ||
|Plays after [[Princess Peach|Peach]]'s voice is taken, before certain boss battles and when Fawful informs the captains about Bowser's disappearence from the world | |Plays after [[Princess Peach|Peach]]'s voice is taken, before certain boss battles and when Fawful informs the captains about Bowser's disappearence from the world | ||
|0:30 | |0:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump! (Ground Theme) | |Jump! (Ground Theme) | ||
|Plays in minigames (an arrangement of the ''Super Mario Bros.'' ground theme, specifically based on its arrangement in ''[[Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time]]'') | |Plays in minigames (an arrangement of the ''[[Super Mario Bros]].'' ground theme, specifically based on its arrangement in ''[[Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time]]'') | ||
|0:45 | |0:45 | ||
|- | |||
|Let's Kick it into High Gear! | |||
|Plays in [[Barrel (minigame)|Barrel]] and [[Chuckola Bounce]] and during the tutorial for [[Splart]] (an arrangement of the ''[[Mario & Luigi: Dream Team]]'' minigame theme) in the 3DS version | |||
|0:26 | |||
|- | |||
|Star 'Stache Smash! | |||
|Plays in [[Star 'Stache Smash]] (an arrangement of the ''[[Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam]]'' minigame theme) in the 3DS version | |||
|0:37 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|To Challenge! | |To Challenge! | ||
|Plays in | |Plays in Barrel and Chuckola Bounce and during the tutorial for Splart in the GBA version | ||
|0:26 | |0:26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|It's My Turn | |It's My Turn | ||
|Plays in | |Plays in Star 'Stache Smash in the GBA version | ||
|0:37 | |0:37 | ||
|} | |} |
edits