2,086
edits
Doomdorm64 (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Joker#All-Out Attack|All-Out Attack]] | |[[Joker#All-Out Attack|All-Out Attack]] | ||
|[[Joker]] | |[[Joker]] | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|[[File:Super Smash Bros. Ultimate logo.png|center|60px]] | ||
|Joker dashes forwards. If he catches any opponents, they will be taken to a cutscene where Joker and three other members of the Phantom Thieves (Ryuji Sakamoto, Ann Takamaki, and Morgana, or Yusuke Kitagawa, Makoto Niijima, and Haru Okumura) perform an All-Out Attack from ''Persona 5''. If Joker misses the first dash, he can turn around and dash in the opposite direction. If All-Out Attack is used to take the last stock or finish a stamina match, the victory screen will play without transitioning back to gameplay. | |Joker dashes forwards. If he catches any opponents, they will be taken to a cutscene where Joker and three other members of the Phantom Thieves (Ryuji Sakamoto, Ann Takamaki, and Morgana, or Yusuke Kitagawa, Makoto Niijima, and Haru Okumura) perform an All-Out Attack from ''Persona 5''. If Joker misses the first dash, he can turn around and dash in the opposite direction. If All-Out Attack is used to take the last stock or finish a stamina match, the victory screen will play without transitioning back to gameplay. | ||
|[[File:SSBU All-Out Attack.png|200px]] | |[[File:SSBU All-Out Attack.png|200px]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Link takes out the Ancient Arrow from ''The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild'' and shoots at any opponents caught in the attack. | |Link takes out the Ancient Arrow from ''The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild'' and shoots at any opponents caught in the attack. | ||
|[[File:SSBU Ancient Bow and Arrow.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:SSBU Ancient Bow and Arrow.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |||
|ARMS Rush | |||
|[[Min Min]] | |||
|Min Min does a long punch forward. Any opponents caught by her will be bombarded by a series of punches from six other characters from ''ARMS'': Spring Man, Ribbon Girl, Ninjara, Twintelle, Mechanica, and Master Mummy. Min Min herself then uses the Dragon ARM on her left hand (which is in its dragon form) to fire a giant laser at the opponent. | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lucario#Aura Storm|Aura Storm]] | |[[Lucario#Aura Storm|Aura Storm]] |
edits