381,836
edits
m (Text replacement - "\n\[\[Category:Unlockable([^\]\n]+)\]\]" to "") |
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{distinguish|[[Flitter]], an enemy from [[Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest]] who is alternatively named Dragonfly}} | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon Dragonfly.png|200px|]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon Dragonfly.png|200px|]]<br>The Dragonfly in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
|strong=Speed, Weight, Items (''MKDS'') | |strong=Speed, Weight, Items (''MKDS'') | ||
|average=None (''MKDS'') | |average=None (''MKDS'') | ||
|weak=Acceleration, Handling, Drift (''MKDS'') | |weak=Acceleration, Handling, Drift (''MKDS'') | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart DS]]'', ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''}} | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart DS]]'', ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''}} | ||
The '''Dragonfly''' is a kart in the ''Mario Kart'' series. It resembles a red tractor. The emblem is located on the hood (and behind the seat in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''). | The '''Dragonfly''' is a [[kart]] in the ''[[Mario Kart]]'' series. It resembles a red tractor. The emblem is located on the hood (and behind the seat in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''). | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
===''Mario Kart Tour''=== | ===''Mario Kart Tour''=== | ||
The Dragonfly returns in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' alongside a new yellow variant called the [[Firefly]], starting from the [[Amsterdam Tour]]. It is the signature kart of [[Princess Daisy|Daisy (Farmer)]]. Its design was slightly modified, with a slightly darker red color scheme, a smaller cab, and a differently-designed exhaust pipe. They are both classified as High-End karts. The Dragonfly uses thinner black and red versions of the [[Monster (tire)|Monster]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]''. It increases the duration of [[Slipstream]] boosts and the number of points earned for performing a Slipstream. | The Dragonfly returns in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' alongside a new yellow variant called the [[Firefly]], starting from the [[Amsterdam Tour]]. It is the signature kart of [[Princess Daisy|Daisy (Farmer)]]. Its design was slightly modified, with a slightly darker red color scheme, a smaller cab, and a differently-designed exhaust pipe. They are both classified as High-End karts. The Dragonfly uses thinner black and red versions of the [[Monster (tire)|Monster]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]''. It increases the duration of [[Slipstream]] boosts and the number of points earned for performing a Slipstream. Five counterparts, which are also classified as High-End karts, called the [[Dozer Dasher]], [[Black Dozer]], [[Pink Dozer]], [[Ice Dozer]], and [[Purple Dozer]] also appear in ''Mario Kart Tour'', but they are designed after bulldozers, making the Dragonfly the second kart to be introduced after its counterpart, with the first being the [[Sushi Racer]]. | ||
Starting with the [[Battle Tour]], Dragonfly | Starting with the [[Battle Tour]], the Dragonfly is obtainable from regular pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe. However, it is not a part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's special availability by tour. | ||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Amsterdam Tour]] | |||
|[[Amsterdam Tour#Amsterdam Pipe 1|Amsterdam Pipe 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Amsterdam Tour#Amsterdam Pipe 2|Amsterdam Pipe 2]]<br>([[Amsterdam Tour#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bangkok Tour]] | |||
|[[Bangkok Tour#Dasiy Pipe|Daisy Pipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Holiday Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
Line 34: | Line 62: | ||
|skill_kart=Slipstream | |skill_kart=Slipstream | ||
|I1.1=Amsterdam Drift T|R1.1=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift T]] | |I1.1=Amsterdam Drift T|R1.1=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift T]] | ||
|I1.2=Choco Island 1|R1.2=[[SNES Choco Island 1]] | |I1.2=SNES Choco Island 1|R1.2=[[SNES Choco Island 1]] | ||
|I1.3=Choco Mountain T|R1.3=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain T]] | |I1.3=N64 Choco Mountain T|R1.3=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain T]] | ||
|I1.4=Yoshi Valley T|R1.4=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley T]] | |I1.4=N64 Yoshi Valley T|R1.4=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley T]] | ||
|I1.5=Daisy Hills T|R1.5=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills T]] | |I1.5=3DS Daisy Hills T|R1.5=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills T]] | ||
|I1.6=Donut Plains 1T|R1.6=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1T]] | |I1.6=SNES Donut Plains 1T|R1.6=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1T]] | ||
|I1.7=RMX Mario Circuit 1RT|R1.7=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1R/T]] | |I1.7=RMX Mario Circuit 1RT|R1.7=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1R/T]] | ||
|I1.8=Sunset Wilds|R1.8=[[GBA Sunset Wilds]] | |I1.8=GBA Sunset Wilds|R1.8=[[GBA Sunset Wilds]] | ||
|I1.9=Sunset Wilds T|R1.9=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]] | |I1.9=GBA Sunset Wilds T|R1.9=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]] | ||
|I1.10=Mushroom Gorge T|R1.10=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge T]] | |I1.10=Wii Mushroom Gorge T|R1.10=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge T]] | ||
|I1.11=London Loop 2T|R1.11=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2T]] | |I1.11=London Loop 2T|R1.11=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2T]] | ||
|I1.12=Berlin Byways 2|R1.12=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2]] | |I1.12=Berlin Byways 2|R1.12=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2]] | ||
|I1.13=London Loop 3|R1.13=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 3]] | |I1.13=London Loop 3|R1.13=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 3]] | ||
|I1.14=DS Luigi's Mansion T|R1.14=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion T]] | |I1.14=DS Luigi's Mansion T|R1.14=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion T]] | ||
|I1.15=Bangkok Rush R|R1.15=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R]] | |I1.15=Bangkok Rush R|R1.15=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R]] | ||
|I1.16=Ghost Valley 1RT|R1.16=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | |I1.16=SNES Ghost Valley 1RT|R1.16=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | ||
|I1.17=Piranha Plant Slide|R1.17=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide]] | |I1.17=3DS Piranha Plant Slide|R1.17=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide]] | ||
|I1.18=RMX Rainbow Road 2RT|R1.18=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R/T]] | |I1.18=RMX Rainbow Road 2RT|R1.18=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.19=GBA Bowser's Castle 3|R1.19=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3]] | |I1.19=GBA Bowser's Castle 3|R1.19=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3]] | ||
|I1.20=Ghost Valley 2R|R1.20=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2R]] | |I1.20=SNES Ghost Valley 2R|R1.20=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2R]] | ||
|I1.21=Cookie Land|R1.21=[[GCN Cookie Land]] | |I1.21=GCN Cookie Land|R1.21=[[GCN Cookie Land]] | ||
|I1.22=New York Minute 4T|R1.22=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4T]] | |I1.22=New York Minute 4T|R1.22=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4T]] | ||
|I1.23=GBA Snow Land|R1.23=[[GBA Snow Land]] | |||
|I1.24=Bangkok Rush 3R|R1.24=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R]] | |||
|I1.25=SNES Mario Circuit 2|R1.25=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2]] | |||
|I1.26=DS Mario Circuit T|R1.26=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.27=Wii Daisy Circuit|R1.27=[[Wii Daisy Circuit]] | |||
|I1.28=Wii Daisy Circuit RT|R1.28=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I1.29=Rome Avanti T|R1.29=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti T]] | |||
|I2.1=Choco Island 1T|R2.1=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1T]]* | |I2.1=SNES Choco Island 1T|R2.1=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1T]]* | ||
|I2.2=Choco Mountain R|R2.2=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R]]* | |I2.2=N64 Choco Mountain R|R2.2=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R]]* | ||
|I2.3=Yoshi Valley|R2.3=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]]*** | |I2.3=N64 Yoshi Valley|R2.3=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]]*** | ||
|I2.4=Yoshi Valley R|R2.4=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R]] | |I2.4=N64 Yoshi Valley R|R2.4=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R]] | ||
|I2.5=Amsterdam Drift R|R2.5=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R]]** | |I2.5=Amsterdam Drift R|R2.5=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R]]** | ||
|I2.6=Sunset Wilds RT|R2.6=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R/T]]** | |I2.6=GBA Sunset Wilds RT|R2.6=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R/T]]** | ||
|I2.7=Daisy Hills R|R2.7=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills R]] | |I2.7=3DS Daisy Hills R|R2.7=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills R]] | ||
|I2.8=Mario Circuit 3RT|R2.8=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R/T]] | |I2.8=SNES Mario Circuit 3RT|R2.8=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R/T]] | ||
|I2.9=Donut Plains 1R|R2.9=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R]] | |I2.9=SNES Donut Plains 1R|R2.9=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R]] | ||
|I2.10=Koopa Cape T|R2.10=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape T]] | |I2.10=Wii Koopa Cape T|R2.10=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape T]] | ||
|I2.11=Mushroom Gorge R|R2.11=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R]] | |I2.11=Wii Mushroom Gorge R|R2.11=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R]] | ||
|I2.12=London Loop 2RT|R2.12=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R/T]] | |I2.12=London Loop 2RT|R2.12=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R/T]] | ||
|I2.13=Berlin Byways T|R2.13=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways T]] | |I2.13=Berlin Byways T|R2.13=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways T]] | ||
|I2.14=DS Luigi's Mansion|R2.14=[[DS Luigi's Mansion]] | |I2.14=DS Luigi's Mansion|R2.14=[[DS Luigi's Mansion]] | ||
|I2.15=Piranha Plant Slide R|R2.15=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R]] | |I2.15=3DS Piranha Plant Slide R|R2.15=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R]] | ||
|I2.16=Vanilla Lake 1R|R2.16=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]] | |I2.16=SNES Vanilla Lake 1R|R2.16=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]] | ||
|I2.17=GBA Bowser's Castle 3R|R2.17=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R]] | |I2.17=GBA Bowser's Castle 3R|R2.17=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R]] | ||
|I2.18=RMX Donut Plains 1RT|R2.18=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R/T]] | |I2.18=RMX Donut Plains 1RT|R2.18=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R/T]] | ||
|I2.19=New York Minute 4R|R2.19=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4R]] | |I2.19=New York Minute 4R|R2.19=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4R]] | ||
|I2.20=GBA Snow Land R|R2.20=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R]] | |||
|I2.21=3DS Piranha Plant Slide RT|R2.21=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R/T]] | |||
|I2.22=Bangkok Rush 2T|R2.22=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2T]] | |||
|I2.23=DS Shroom Ridge RT|R2.23=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R/T]] | |||
|I2.24=DS Shroom Ridge T|R2.24=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge T]] | |||
|I2.25=DS Shroom Ridge R|R2.25=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |||
|I2.26=DS Mario Circuit|R2.26=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I2.27=DS Mario Circuit R|R2.27=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.28=Wii Daisy Circuit R|R2.28=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.29=SNES Bowser Castle 3|R2.29=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3]] | |||
|I2.30=New York Minute|R2.30=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute]] | |||
|I2.31=Rome Avanti RT|R2.31=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti R/T]] | |||
|I2.32=Wii Moonview Highway T|R2.32=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 106: | Line 154: | ||
|ItaM=Turbotractor | |ItaM=Turbotractor | ||
|Kor=잠자리보디<br>''Jamjari Bodi''<br>고추잠자리호 <small>(''Mario Kart DS'')</small><br>''Gochujamjari-ho'' | |Kor=잠자리보디<br>''Jamjari Bodi''<br>고추잠자리호 <small>(''Mario Kart DS'')</small><br>''Gochujamjari-ho'' | ||
|KorM=Dragonfly Body<br><br>Red Dragonfly ("호" is attached behind the name of trains, ships, or karts | |KorM=Dragonfly Body<br><br>Red Dragonfly ("호" is attached behind the name of trains, ships, or karts) | ||
|Por=Tratorrubro | |Por=Tratorrubro | ||
|PorM=From | |PorM=From "trator" (tractor) and "rubro" (red) | ||
|SpaA=Libélula | |SpaA=Libélula | ||
|SpaAM=Dragonfly | |SpaAM=Dragonfly | ||
|SpaE=Traktor GP | |SpaE=Traktor GP | ||
|SpaEM= | |SpaEM=Corruption of "tractor", and "GP" stands for "Grand Prix" | ||
}} | }} | ||