11,214
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
===Brawl Taunts part 2=== | ===Brawl Taunts part 2=== | ||
<youtube>zzxCAbI17Jw</youtube> | <youtube>zzxCAbI17Jw</youtube> | ||
===Nin10doh!=== | |||
<youtube>vs5tkOcqz-I</youtube> | |||
== Games me owns == | |||
{| | |||
|+ List of games i own, commentaries and ratings | |||
|- | |||
! Game Image !! Name !! Rating !! Commentaries | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Nintendo_64-mario_kart_64.jpg|thumb]]|| Mario Kart 64 || 9.2 || In my opinion, best game of the series | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:MG64.PNG|thumb]]|| Mario Golf 64 || 8.4 || Great replay value | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:260px-Super_Mario_64_box_cover.jpg|thumb]]|| Super Mario 64 (and DS) || 10 || perfect, it has got everything. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:250px-Super_mario_world_box.jpg|thumb]]|| Super Mario World (and GBA remake) || 9.7 || love it, first game i played. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Nds-mariokart-jap.jpg|thumb]]|| Mario Kart DS || 9.2 || Like the missions and wi-fi mode. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Super_Mario_Advance_4_Box_Art.jpg |thumb]]|| Super Mario Advance 4 (Super Mario Bros 3) || 9.5 || Like the levels, and the e-reader cards | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:SMA.jpg|thumb]]|| Super MArio Advance || 8.5 || dont like the story, havent beaten it. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Papermario.PNG|thumb]]|| Paper Mario || 9.6 || one of my favorite games, great replay value | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:MP3BOX.PNG|thumb]]|| Mario Party 3 || 9.1 || though the story may not be very good, its my favorite mario party | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:SuperPaperMarioBoxart.jpg|thumb]]|| Super Paper Mario || 9.6 || as the 64 one, great game | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Superstars.PNG|thumb]]|| Mario & Luigi Superstar Saga || 9.8 || excellent replay value, very funny. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:MarioLuigiPartnersTime.jpg|thumb]]|| Mario & Luig Partners in Time || 9.5 || difficult, funny, and dont like the way of getting to other places | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:OFFICIALUSASMGBOXART.jpg|thumb]]|| Super MArio Galaxy || 8.7 || i think i just like it because i havent played a plataformer game for a loooooong time | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Circuit.PNG|thumb]]|| Mario Kart SUper Circuit || 6.9 || bad gameplay'''.''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mkwiimm.PNG|thumb]]|| Mario Kart Wii || 9.7 || Excellent gameplay, one of the bests wi-fi modes i've ever seen, BUT i hate that in balloon battles you can only race as a team, miss missions and boo item. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:SSBB_Cover.jpeg]]|| Super Smash Bros Brawl || 10 || Perfect replay value, very long game, great variety. | |||
|} | |||