List of Super Mario 3D World stamps: Difference between revisions
Adding NES Remix
(Adding NES Remix) |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|description=A blue stamp with a [[? Block]] insignia. | |description=A blue stamp with a [[? Block]] insignia. | ||
|first_appearance=''[[Super Mario 3D World]]'' ([[List of Mario games by date#2013|2013]]) | |first_appearance=''[[Super Mario 3D World]]'' ([[List of Mario games by date#2013|2013]]) | ||
|latest_appearance=''[[NES Remix]]'' ([[List of Mario games by date#2013|2013]]) | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Stamps''' are collectibles that appears in the [[Wii U]] | '''Stamps''' are collectibles that appears in the [[Wii U]] games ''[[Super Mario 3D World]]'' and ''[[NES Remix]]''. They are special images of characters or items from the games that are used to customize [[Miiverse]] posts in their respective communities. | ||
==List of stamps== | ==''Super Mario 3D World''== | ||
In ''Super Mario 3D World'', there are 85 stamps hidden throughout the [[Sprixie Kingdom]]. 80 of them (1 per level) are collected in most of the courses and each Sprixie House while five of them are collected when all 5 characters beat every course (including courses from the bonus worlds).<ref>[http://www.nintendo.co.uk/Games/Wii-U/SUPER-MARIO-3D-WORLD-765385.html]</ref><ref>[http://www.nintendo.co.jp/wiiu/ardj/index.html#/introduction_05]</ref> | |||
===List of stamps=== | |||
{|width=100% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;background:white" | {|width=100% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;background:white" | ||
|-style="background:#d20000;color:white" | |-style="background:#d20000;color:white" | ||
Line 347: | Line 351: | ||
|align="center"|8-Bit Luigi | |align="center"|8-Bit Luigi | ||
|align="center"|'''World [[File:CrownIcon.png|Crown|x18px]]-[[File:SprixieHouseIcon.png|Sprixie House|18px]]''' | |align="center"|'''World [[File:CrownIcon.png|Crown|x18px]]-[[File:SprixieHouseIcon.png|Sprixie House|18px]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Starman]] | |align="center"|[[Starman]] | ||
Line 381: | Line 385: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{br}} | {{br}} | ||
==''NES Remix''== | |||
In ''NES Remix'', stamps are earned by collecting Bits. These are automatically obtained by clearing stages. Extra Bits are earned for clearing stages for the first time, obtaining high scores and/or clearing them perfectly (without taking damage or obtaining misses or [[Game Over]]s). There are 100 stamps that can be collected in the game, of which 10 are automatically available from the start. | |||
===List of stamps=== | |||
{|width=100% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;background:white" | |||
|- | |||
!width="4%"| | |||
!width="32%"|Image | |||
!width="32%"|Game | |||
!width="32%"|Bits required | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|001 | |||
|align="center"|Rounded rectangular callout | |||
|align="center"|''N/A'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|002 | |||
|align="center"|Cloud callout | |||
|align="center"|''N/A'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|003 | |||
|align="center"|Exploding callout | |||
|align="center"|''N/A'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|004 | |||
|align="center"|Star | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|005 | |||
|align="center"|[[Mario]] with a [[Hammer]] | |||
|align="center"|''[[Donkey Kong (game)|Donkey Kong]]'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|006 | |||
|align="center"|[[Donkey Kong Jr.]] on a vine | |||
|align="center"|''[[Donkey Kong (game)|Donkey Kong]]'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|007 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|008 | |||
|align="center"|Player on the bike | |||
|align="center"|''[[wikipedia:Excitebike|Excitebike]]'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|009 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|''[[wikipedia:Balloon Fight|Balloon Fight]]'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|010 | |||
|align="center"|Mario | |||
|align="center"|''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|011 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|200 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|012 | |||
|align="center"|[[Goomba]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|600 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|013 | |||
|align="center"|[[Mario]] losing a life | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|014 | |||
|align="center"|[[? Block]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|1500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|015 | |||
|align="center"|[[Coin]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|2000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|016 | |||
|align="center"|[[Brick Block]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|017 | |||
|align="center"|[[Paratroopa]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|3000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|018 | |||
|align="center"|A [[Toad (species)|Toad]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|3500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|019 | |||
|align="center"|[[Peach]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|4000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|020 | |||
|align="center"|[[Bowser]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|4500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|021 | |||
|align="center"|[[Donkey Kong]] | |||
|align="center"|''Donkey Kong'' | |||
|align="center"|5000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|022 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|5500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|023 | |||
|align="center"|[[Link]] | |||
|align="center"|''[[wikipedia:The Legend of Zelda (video game)|The Legend of Zelda]]'' | |||
|align="center"|6000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|024 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|''Excitebike'' | |||
|align="center"|6500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|025 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|7000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|026 | |||
|align="center"|A Balloon | |||
|align="center"|''Balloon Fight'' | |||
|align="center"|7500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|027 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|8000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|028 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|8500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|029 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|9000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|030 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|9500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|031 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|10000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|032 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|10500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|033 | |||
|align="center"|A penguin | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|11000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|034 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|11500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|035 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|12000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|036 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|12500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|Indestructible Block | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|17500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|Fruit | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|18000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|18500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|A Rupee | |||
|align="center"|''The Legend of Zelda'' | |||
|align="center"|20000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|Lifeguard | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|27200 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|27800 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|A seal | |||
|align="center"|''Pinball'' | |||
|align="center"|28400 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|Player | |||
|align="center"|''Golf'' | |||
|align="center"|29000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|29700 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 413: | Line 655: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*[[World Mushroom (Super Mario 3D World)|World Mushroom]] and [[World Flower (Super Mario 3D World)|World Flower]] are the only worlds in the game that do not have any stamps. | *In ''[[Super Mario 3D World]]'', [[World Mushroom (Super Mario 3D World)|World Mushroom]] and [[World Flower (Super Mario 3D World)|World Flower]] are the only worlds in the game that do not have any stamps. | ||
==References== | ==References== |