44,462
edits
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Missions== | ==Missions== | ||
{|width=100% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;background:white" | |||
|-style="background:green;" | |||
!Level | |||
!Picture | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |[[B-1: A Job for a Plumber]] | |||
|[[File:AJobforaPlumberLMDM.png|200px]] | |||
|''The towers' machinery isn't active. I'm guessing the ghosts broke it already. We need to get the Hydro Generator running before we can search for the next Dark Moon piece.'' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |[[B-2: The Pinwheel Gate]] | |||
|[[File:ThePinwheelGateLMDM.png|200px]] | |||
|''With the water flow restored in the Haunted Towers, we can resume our search for the Dark Moon piece. And now I have a better idea of where it might be!'' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |[[B-3: Graveyard Shift]] | |||
|[[File:GraveyardShiftLMDM.png|200px]] | |||
|''It's time to repair that pinwheel lock! Once that's done, you should be able to get inside the Hollow Tree and look for the passageway to the top.'' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |[[B-4: Pool Party]] | |||
|[[File:PoolPartyLMDM.png|200px]] | |||
|''The Toad you rescued in the Crypt managed to bring back a snap shot from my tridimensional security camera! Let's take a look at it.'' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |[[B-5: Doggone Key]]/[[That Dog, the Key Hog]] | |||
|[[File:DoggoneKeyLMDM.png|200px]] | |||
|''A very frisky spectral pooch took the special key that we need! Track the dog down and get that key!'' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |[[B-Boss: Tree Topping]] | |||
|[[File:TreeToppingLMDM.png|200px]] | |||
|''We've finally got our mitts on that elusive special key! Now we've just got to get to the treetop and grab the Dark Moon piece.'' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |[[B-Bonus: Hostile Intrusion]] | |||
|[[File:HostileInstrusionLMDM.png|200px]] | |||
|''We have a small problem. The Parascope found significant paranormal signs in the towers. Nothing you can't manage!'' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Objects== | ==Objects== |