26,674
edits
(→Blocks) |
Tag: Disambiguation links |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|align=center|[[File:NSMBU_1-Up_Mushroom.png|100px]]<br>[[1-Up Mushroom]]<ref name=Direct/> | |align=center|[[File:NSMBU_1-Up_Mushroom.png|100px]]<br>[[1-Up Mushroom]]<ref name=Direct/> | ||
|Green mushrooms that grant the player(s) an extra life. | |Green mushrooms that grant the player(s) an extra life. | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:MvsDK NS Hammer.png|80px]]<br>[[Hammer]] | |||
|Items that can be grabbed by Mario and used to defeat enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:MvsDK NS Letter T.png|40px]][[File:MvsDK NS Letter O.png|40px]][[File:MvsDK NS Letter Y.png|40px]]<br>[[Letter (Mario vs. Donkey Kong)|Letter]]s | |||
|Letters that spell out the word "TOY" appearing exclusively in Mini-Mario levels that must be collected to complete the level. They can only be collected by the Mini-Marios. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:MvsDK NS Toy box.png|100px]]<br>[[Toy box]] | |||
|Objects that serve as the goal in Mini-Mario levels and can be opened by collecting all three letters in the level. | |||
|} | |} | ||