2,172
edits
(The majority of DKCR's level names are alliterative.) |
(→Levels) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Levels== | ==Levels== | ||
{| | {| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse; font-family:Arial;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="5%"|Level Number | |||
!width="3%"|Level Name | |||
!width="1%"|Preview | |||
!width="20%"|Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''World 2-1''' | ||
|[[Poppin' Planks]] | |||
|[[File:PoppinPlank.png|250px]] | |||
|The first beach level of the game featuring platforms raised by cranes. | |||
| | |- | ||
|'''World 2-2''' | |||
|[[Sloppy Sands]] | |||
|[[File:SloppySands.png|250px]] | |||
| | |A level with many [[Squidly|Squidlies]] and [[Electrasquid]]s enemies. | ||
|- | |||
|'''World 2-3''' | |||
|[[Peaceful Pier]] | |||
|[[File:PeacefulPier.png|250px]] | |||
|The first level to feature a [[Rocket Barrel]]that also features a pirate ship that shoots cannonballs at the Kongs. | |||
|- | |||
|'''World 2-4''' | |||
|[[Cannon Cluster]] | |||
|[[File:15 DKCR.png|250px]] | |||
|A level with many cannonball-shooting ships in it. | |||
|- | |||
|'''World 2-5''' | |||
|[[Stormy Shore]] | |||
|[[File:Squiddicus-DKCR.png|250px]] | |||
|The only course with [[Squiddicus]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''World 2-6''' | |||
|[[Blowhole Bound]] | |||
|[[File:BlowholeBound.png|250px]] | |||
|This level features a [[whale]] that the Kongs can ride on. | |||
|- | |||
|'''World 2-7''' | |||
|[[Tidal Terror]] | |||
|[[File:DKCRI165.png|250px]] | |||
|This level features strong waves that can wipe the [[Kong]]s away. | |||
|- | |||
|'''World 2-K''' | |||
|[[Tumblin' Temple]] | |||
|[[File:TumblinTemple.png|250px]] | |||
|The secret level that features platforms that sink into the lava. | |||
|- | |||
|'''World 2-B''' | |||
|[[Pinchin' Pirates]] | |||
|[[File:ScurvyCrewBattle1-DKCR.png|250px]] | |||
|The course where [[Donkey Kong]] and [[Diddy Kong]] face the [[Scurvy Crew]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{NIWA|DKWiki=1}} | {{NIWA|DKWiki=1}} | ||
{{DKCR}} | {{DKCR}} |
edits