Item Shop (Mario Party series): Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
Neither type of Item Shop ever sells [[Boo Bell]]s or [[Bowser Suit]]s. [[Bowser Bomb (item)|Bowser Bomb]]s are not sold at Koopa Troopa's shops, but they may be sold by Baby Bowser's shop. | Neither type of Item Shop ever sells [[Boo Bell]]s or [[Bowser Suit]]s. [[Bowser Bomb (item)|Bowser Bomb]]s are not sold at Koopa Troopa's shops, but they may be sold by Baby Bowser's shop. | ||
====Prices==== | |||
The prices of the items sold in shops are as follows: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Price | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mushroom]] | |||
| 10 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skeleton Key]] | |||
| 10 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plunder Chest]] | |||
| 15 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dueling Glove]] | |||
| 15 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warp Block]] | |||
| 15 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Golden Mushroom]] | |||
| 20 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magic Lamp]] | |||
| 30 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boo Bell]] | |||
| Not sold in shops. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bowser Suit]] | |||
| Not sold in shops. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bowser Bomb]] | |||
| Not sold in shops. | |||
|} | |||
When buying from Koopa Kid in Bowser Land, the prices that are charged are: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Price | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mushroom]] | |||
| 12 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skeleton Key]] | |||
| 12 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plunder Chest]] | |||
| Not available. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dueling Glove]] | |||
| Not available. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warp Block]] | |||
| 17 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Golden Mushroom]] | |||
| Not available. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magic Lamp]] | |||
| Not available. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boo Bell]] | |||
| Not available. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bowser Suit]] | |||
| 12 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bowser Bomb]] | |||
| 12 coins | |||
|} | |||
====Gallery==== | ====Gallery==== | ||
Line 101: | Line 179: | ||
[[Wacky Watch]]es, [[Barter Box]]es, [[Koopa Kard]]s, and [[Lucky Charm]]s are never sold by either Toad's Trading Post or Baby Bowser's Joint, but any of them may be obtained from Item Bags bought at Toad's Trading Post. | [[Wacky Watch]]es, [[Barter Box]]es, [[Koopa Kard]]s, and [[Lucky Charm]]s are never sold by either Toad's Trading Post or Baby Bowser's Joint, but any of them may be obtained from Item Bags bought at Toad's Trading Post. | ||
====Prices==== | |||
The prices for the items in the shop are as follows: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Price | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skeleton Key]] | |||
| 5 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mushroom]] | |||
| 5 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warp Block]] | |||
| 5 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cellular Shopper]] | |||
| 5 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reverse Mushroom]] | |||
| 5 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poison Mushroom]] | |||
| 5 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dueling Glove]] | |||
| 10 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Golden Mushroom]] | |||
| 10 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boo Repellant]] | |||
| 10 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bowser Phone]] | |||
| 10 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bowser Suit]] | |||
| 10 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucky Lamp]] | |||
| 10 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plunder Chest]] | |||
| 10 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boo Bell]] | |||
| 15 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magic Lamp]] | |||
| 20 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Item Bag]] | |||
| 30 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wacky Watch]] | |||
| Not sold in shops. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barter Box]] | |||
| Not sold in shops. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Koopa Kard]] | |||
| Not sold in shops. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucky Charm]] | |||
| Not sold in shops. | |||
|} | |||
===''Mario Party 4''=== | ===''Mario Party 4''=== | ||
Line 109: | Line 257: | ||
Bowser Suits are never sold in Item Shops. | Bowser Suits are never sold in Item Shops. | ||
====Prices==== | |||
The prices of each item are as follows: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Price | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mega Mushroom]] | |||
| 5 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mini Mushroom]] | |||
| 5 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warp Pipe]] | |||
| 10 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[MiniMega Hammer]] | |||
| 10 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Mega Mushroom]] | |||
| 15 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Mini Mushroom]] | |||
| 15 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Swap Card]] | |||
| 15 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chomp Call]] | |||
| 15 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gaddlight]] | |||
| 15 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sparky Sticker]] | |||
| 15 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boo's Crystal Ball]] | |||
| 25 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Item Bag]] | |||
| 30 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magic Lamp]] | |||
| 30 coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bowser Suit]] | |||
| Not sold in shops. | |||
|} | |||
====''Mario Party 4'' Flash game==== | ====''Mario Party 4'' Flash game==== |