39,656
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
!Availability | !Availability | ||
!Screenshot | !Screenshot | ||
|- | |||
|Under the water in the river. | |||
|All episodes | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 1.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtained by cleaning off graffiti on the wall next to the river. | |||
|All episodes | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 2.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtained by cleaning off graffiti on a Pianta lady's house. | |||
|All episodes | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 3.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Inside a tower above the Pianta lady's house. | |||
|All episodes | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 4.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Inside a balcony on a house next to the river. Appears after shooting some water. It is in the left alcove in Episodes 1, 3, 4 and 5, and it is in the right alcove in episodes 2, 6, 7, and 8. | |||
|All episodes | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 5.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtained by cleaning graffiti above a wall by the waterwheel. | |||
|All episodes | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 6.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|On a platform with a sail south of the waterwheel. | |||
|All episodes | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 7.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtained by cleaning X Graffiti in a pit by the waterwheel. The blue coin appears next to the paired X Graffiti. | |||
|All episodes | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 8.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtained by cleaning X Graffiti on the wall by the other side of the waterwheel. The blue coin appears next to the first X Graffiti's location. | |||
|All episodes | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 9.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtained by spraying a mini-windmill with FLUDD. | |||
|All episodes | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 10.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Underwater to the right side of the Windmill. | |||
|All episodes | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 11.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtained by spraying graffiti on the path up the windmill. | |||
|All episodes | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 12.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtained by spraying a platform near the top of the windmill. | |||
|All episodes | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 13.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtained by cleaning off a tourist Pianta in the village. The following is his location in each episode: | |||
<div align="left"> | |||
*Episode 3: At the base of the big windmill. | |||
*Episode 4: On an edge near Hillside Cave entrance. | |||
*Episode 5: At the separate part of the big windmill area (separated by the river). | |||
*Episode 6: On the cliff where near where Petey was in Episode 5. | |||
*Episode 7: On top of the big windmill, where Petey was in Episode 2. | |||
*Episode 8: In the pit where Blue Coin 8 was found. | |||
</div> | |||
|Episode 3 onwards | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 14.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtained by defeating a [[Pokey]] at the top of the windmill. | |||
|Episode 3 onwards | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 15.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Floating high in mid-air in town, reached by the help of a bright-red, female [[chuckster]] wearing glasses. | |||
|Episode 6 onwards | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 16.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|On the grate below the bridge. | |||
|Episode 4 onwards | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 17.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtained by defeating a Pokey on a platform by the wall of the lake. | |||
|Episode 4 onwards | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 18.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|On a high ledge in the town only reachable with the Rocket Nozzle or hovering from a Pianta house. | |||
|Episode 3 onwards | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 14.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtained by spraying a Pianta on a ledge in the village. | |||
|Episode 5 onwards | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 20.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|On a cliff by where Petey Piranha is flying around. | |||
|Episode 5 onwards | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 21.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtained by spraying the platform where Petey Piranha sleeps in Episode 5. The platform is only accessible by using several clouds to jump across the gap. | |||
|Episode 6 onwards | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 22.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|On the highest small windmill outside of the town. | |||
|Episode 3 onwards | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 23.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Underwater in the lake. | |||
|Episode 7 onwards | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 24.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtained by spraying O Graffiti on a Pianta house in the village. The blue coin appears next to a paired O Graffiti. | |||
|Episode 7 onwards | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 25.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtained by spraying an O Graffiti on a building in the village. The blue coin appears next to the first O Graffiti's location. | |||
|Episode 7 onwards | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 26.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtained by spraying a [[Bird (Super Mario Sunshine)#Blue Bird|Blue Bird]] high above the village. | |||
|Episode 6 onwards | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 27.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtained by spraying one of the trees in the Big Windmill area. | |||
|Episode 3 onwards | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 28.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtained by eating a blue butterfly with Yoshi. | |||
|Episode 8 | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 29.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtained by eating the bees inside a beehive with Yoshi. | |||
|Episode 8 | |||
|[[File:SMS BiancoHills BlueCoin 30.png|x320px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits