395,900
edits
m (The literal meaning of "Bolide" is mentioned on the Streamliner, of which this kart is variant. This is consistent with other pages on the wiki. I explained on your talk page months ago.) |
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon LightningStreamliner.png|200px]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon LightningStreamliner.png|200px]]<br>The Lightning Streamliner in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Lightning Streamliner''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. First appearing in the [[Piranha Plant Tour]] as the signature kart of [[Mario|Mario (Classic)]], it is a black and red variant of the [[Streamliner]] with | The '''Lightning Streamliner''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. First appearing in the [[Piranha Plant Tour]] as the signature kart of [[Mario|Mario (Classic)]], it is a black and red variant of the [[Streamliner]] with yellow and red lightning bolts, the [[List of sponsors debuting in Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe#Fuzzy Battery|Fuzzy Battery]] logo at the front, and [[List of sponsors debuting in Mario Kart Arcade GP and Mario Kart Arcade GP 2#Mario Motors|Mario Motors]] logos at the front, on the sides, and on the spoiler. Unlike the Streamliner, it uses a yellow-accented version of the [[Slick]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]''. Also unlike the Streamliner, this kart increases the length of [[Mini-Turbo]] boosts and the number of points awarded for performing a Mini-Turbo. | ||
{{br}} | {{br|toc=1}} | ||
==Availability== | |||
The Lightning Streamliner is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Available in / as | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Piranha Plant Tour]] | |||
|[[Piranha Plant Tour#Piranha Plant Pipe 1|Piranha Plant Pipe 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piranha Plant Tour#Piranha Plant Pipe 2|Piranha Plant Pipe 2]]<br>([[Piranha Plant Tour#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Halloween Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Holiday Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Exploration Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night Tour]] | |||
|[[Night Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Night Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 10: | Line 68: | ||
|skill_kart=Mini-Turbo | |skill_kart=Mini-Turbo | ||
|I1.1=Piranha Plant Slide T|R1.1=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide T]] | |I1.1=3DS Piranha Plant Slide T|R1.1=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide T]] | ||
|I1.2=Piranha Plant Slide R|R1.2=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R]] | |I1.2=3DS Piranha Plant Slide R|R1.2=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R]] | ||
|I1.3=Coconut Mall T|R1.3=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall T]] | |I1.3=Wii Coconut Mall T|R1.3=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall T]] | ||
|I1.4=Sky Garden|R1.4=[[GBA Sky Garden]] | |I1.4=GBA Sky Garden|R1.4=[[GBA Sky Garden]] | ||
|I1.5=Singapore Speedway 2R|R1.5=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R]] | |||
|I1.6=Singapore Speedway 2|R1.6=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2]] | |||
|I1.7=GCN Baby Park R|R1.7=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R]] | |||
|I1.8=Sky-High Sundae T|R1.8=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae T]] | |||
|I1.9=3DS Neo Bowser City R|R1.9=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R]] | |||
|I1.10=GBA Bowser's Castle 3T|R1.10=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3T]] | |||
|I1.11=3DS Bowser's Castle RT|R1.11=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle RT]] | |||
|I1.12=SNES Ghost Valley 2|R1.12=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2]] | |||
|I1.13=Berlin Byways 2R|R1.13=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2R]] | |||
|I1.14=Berlin Byways 3T|R1.14=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3T]] | |||
|I1.15=N64 Choco Mountain T|R1.15=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain T]] | |||
|I1.16=GBA Battle Course 1|R1.16=[[GBA Battle Course 1]] | |||
|I1.17=RMX Donut Plains 1R|R1.17=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R]] | |||
|I1.18=DS Airship Fortress T|R1.18=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress T]] | |||
|I1.19=SNES Ghost Valley 2RT|R1.19=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.20=New York Minute 3|R1.20=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3]] | |||
|I1.21=New York Minute 3RT|R1.21=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.22=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R1.22=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3RT]] | |||
|I1.23=Merry Mountain RT|R1.23=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain R/T]] | |||
|I1.24=GBA Bowser's Castle 3RT|R1.24=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.25=Wii Rainbow Road|R1.25=[[Wii Rainbow Road]] | |||
|I1.26=Bangkok Rush 3R|R1.26=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R]] | |||
|I1.27=Piranha Plant Cove 2|R1.27=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2]] | |||
|I1.28=DS Shroom Ridge R|R1.28=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |||
|I1.29=DS Mario Circuit T|R1.29=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.30=Wii Moonview Highway|R1.30=[[Wii Moonview Highway]] | |||
|I1.31=Rome Avanti 2T|R1.31=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2T]] | |||
|I1.32=Wii Dry Dry Ruins RT|R1.32=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R/T]] | |||
|I1.33=N64 Yoshi Valley RT|R1.33=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R/T]] | |||
|I1.34=Athens Dash RT|R1.34=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R/T]] | |||
|I1.35=N64 Mario Raceway T|R1.35=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway T]] | |||
|I1.36=GBA Lakeside Park T|R1.36=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park T]] | |||
|I2.1=Coconut Mall R|R2.1=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R]] | |I2.1=Wii Coconut Mall R|R2.1=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R]] | ||
|I2.2=RMX Rainbow Road 1T|R2.2=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1T]]* | |I2.2=RMX Rainbow Road 1T|R2.2=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1T]]* | ||
|I2.3=RMX Rainbow Road 1R|R2.3=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1R]]* | |I2.3=RMX Rainbow Road 1R|R2.3=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1R]]* | ||
|I2.4=3DS Bowser's Castle R|R2.4=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R]]** | |I2.4=3DS Bowser's Castle R|R2.4=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R]]** | ||
|I2.5=Sky Garden T|R2.5=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden T]]** | |I2.5=GBA Sky Garden T|R2.5=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden T]]** | ||
|I2.6=Coconut Mall|R2.6=[[Wii Coconut Mall]]*** | |I2.6=Wii Coconut Mall|R2.6=[[Wii Coconut Mall]]*** | ||
|I2.7=Singapore Speedway 2T|R2.7=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2T]] | |||
|I2.8=GCN Baby Park T|R2.8=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park T]] | |||
|I2.9=SNES Vanilla Lake 1T|R2.9=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1T]] | |||
|I2.10=Sky-High Sundae RT|R2.10=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R/T]] | |||
|I2.11=GBA Bowser's Castle 3|R2.11=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3]] | |||
|I2.12=GBA Bowser's Castle 3R|R2.12=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R]] | |||
|I2.13=SNES Ghost Valley 2R|R2.13=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2R]] | |||
|I2.14=RMX Ghost Valley 1T|R2.14=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1T]] | |||
|I2.15=RMX Donut Plains 1T|R2.15=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1T]] | |||
|I2.16=DS Luigi's Mansion RT|R2.16=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion R/T]] | |||
|I2.17=GBA Boo Lake RT|R2.17=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R/T]] | |||
|I2.18=New York Minute 3R|R2.18=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3R]] | |||
|I2.19=Vancouver Velocity 3|R2.19=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | |||
|I2.20=Merry Mountain R|R2.20=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain R]] | |||
|I2.21=Wii DK Summit RT|R2.21=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R/T]] | |||
|I2.22=Wii Rainbow Road T|R2.22=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road T]] | |||
|I2.23=DS Mario Circuit|R2.23=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I2.24=Wii Dry Dry Ruins T|R2.24=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins T]] | |||
|I2.25=GBA Yoshi Desert T|R2.25=[[GBA Yoshi Desert|GBA Yoshi Desert T]] | |||
|I2.26=London Loop 2R|R2.26=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R]] | |||
|I2.27=Athens Dash 2R|R2.27=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R]] | |||
|I2.28=GBA Peach Circuit|R2.28=[[GBA Peach Circuit]] | |||
|I2.29=N64 Mario Raceway RT|R2.29=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I2.30=GCN Waluigi Stadium R|R2.30=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R]] | |||
|I2.31=GBA Lakeside Park R|R2.31=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R]] | |||
|I2.32=Squeaky Clean Sprint R|R2.32=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 35: | Line 151: | ||
|ChiS=闪电流线 | |ChiS=闪电流线 | ||
|ChiSR=Shǎndiàn Liú xiàn | |ChiSR=Shǎndiàn Liú xiàn | ||
|ChiSM= | |ChiSM=Lightning Streamliner | ||
|ChiT=閃電流線 | |ChiT=閃電流線 | ||
|ChiTR=Shǎndiàn Liú xiàn | |ChiTR=Shǎndiàn Liú xiàn | ||
|ChiTM= | |ChiTM=Lightning Streamliner | ||
|Fre=Bolide éclair | |Fre=Bolide éclair | ||
|FreM=Lightning Streamliner | |FreM=Lightning Streamliner |