402,358
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon Coconut1.png|200px]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon Coconut1.png|200px]]<br>The Coconut 1 in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Coconut 1''' is a High-End kart in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. Introduced during the [[Doctor Tour (2022)|2022 Doctor Tour]], the kart is a variant of the [[Egg 1]] with a coconut design with flowers on it, hence the name, as well as a white rim surrounding the cab and a yellow and white front bumper and exhaust pipes. Unlike the Egg 1, it uses the [[Banana Master]]'s tires. Also unlike the Egg 1, this kart increases the duration of [[Rocket Start]] boosts, and the number of bonus points earned for performing a Rocket Start. | |||
{{br}} | |||
The | ==Availability== | ||
The Coconut 1 is not currently obtainable from regular pipes, and it is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows its availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width="40%"|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2022)#Paid banners|Coconut 1 Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Halloween Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Holiday Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night Tour]] | |||
|[[Night Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Night Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|Placement Gift<br><small>August 1, 2023 – August 8, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Summer Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | |||
{{MKT profile | |||
|skill_kart=Rocket Start | |||
|I1.1=RMX Ghost Valley 1RT|R1.1=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.2=Wii Coconut Mall|R1.2=[[Wii Coconut Mall]] | |||
|I1.3=3DS Daisy Hills T|R1.3=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills T]] | |||
|I1.4=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R|R1.4=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R]] | |||
|I1.5=Wii Koopa Cape T|R1.5=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape T]] | |||
|I1.6=N64 Yoshi Valley R|R1.6=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R]] | |||
|I1.7=GCN Baby Park|R1.7=[[GCN Baby Park]] | |||
|I1.8=Paris Promenade T|R1.8=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade T]] | |||
|I1.9=Amsterdam Drift R|R1.9=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R]] | |||
|I1.10=Amsterdam Drift 2R|R1.10=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2R]] | |||
|I1.11=Bangkok Rush|R1.11=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush]] | |||
|I1.12=N64 Kalimari Desert|R1.12=[[N64 Kalimari Desert]] | |||
|I1.13=N64 Kalimari Desert R|R1.13=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R]] | |||
|I1.14=Singapore Speedway 2R|R1.14=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R]] | |||
|I1.15=GCN Dino Dino Jungle T|R1.15=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle T]] | |||
|I1.16=GBA Bowser's Castle 3R|R1.16=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R]] | |||
|I1.17=N64 Luigi Raceway R|R1.17=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R]] | |||
|I1.18=SNES Donut Plains 1RT|R1.18=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.19=RMX Donut Plains 1T|R1.19=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1T]] | |||
|I1.20=GCN Cookie Land|R1.20=[[GCN Cookie Land]] | |||
|I1.21=SNES Donut Plains 3|R1.21=[[SNES Donut Plains 3]] | |||
|I1.22=Los Angeles Laps RT|R1.22=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps R/T]] | |||
|I1.23=Los Angeles Laps 2T|R1.23=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2T]] | |||
|I1.24=Los Angeles Laps 2RT|R1.24=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.25=Merry Mountain RT|R1.25=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain R/T]] | |||
|I1.26=Wii Koopa Cape RT|R1.26=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R/T]] | |||
|I1.27=N64 Kalimari Desert 2|R1.27=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2]] | |||
|I1.28=Bangkok Rush 2|R1.28=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2]] | |||
|I1.29=Singapore Speedway 3T|R1.29=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3T]] | |||
|I1.30=Wii Coconut Mall RT|R1.30=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R/T]] | |||
|I1.31=DS Mario Circuit R|R1.31=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.32=GCN Daisy Cruiser RT|R1.32=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser R/T]] | |||
|I1.33=Rome Avanti|R1.33=[[Rome Avanti]] | |||
|I1.34=GBA Lakeside Park R|R1.34=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R]] | |||
|I1.35=Madrid Drive 2|R1.35=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2]] | |||
|I1.36=Madrid Drive RT|R1.36=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive R/T]] | |||
|I2.1=Wii Coconut Mall R|R2.1=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R]]** | |||
|I2.2=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|R2.2=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar]]* | |||
|I2.3=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R|R2.3=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R]] | |||
|I2.4=N64 Choco Mountain R|R2.4=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R]]* | |||
|I2.5=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|R2.5=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island]]** | |||
|I2.6=Wii Coconut Mall T|R2.6=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall T]]*** | |||
|I2.7=Wii Koopa Cape|R2.7=[[Wii Koopa Cape]] | |||
|I2.8=N64 Yoshi Valley|R2.8=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]] | |||
|I2.9=Amsterdam Drift T|R2.9=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift T]] | |||
|I2.10=3DS Piranha Plant Slide|R2.10=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide]] | |||
|I2.11=3DS Piranha Plant Slide T|R2.11=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide T]] | |||
|I2.12=Singapore Speedway 2T|R2.12=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2T]] | |||
|I2.13=GCN Dino Dino Jungle R|R2.13=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R]] | |||
|I2.14=GBA Bowser's Castle 3T|R2.14=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3T]] | |||
|I2.15=RMX Donut Plains 1RT|R2.15=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.16=SNES Donut Plains 3T|R2.16=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3T]] | |||
|I2.17=Merry Mountain|R2.17=[[Merry Mountain]] | |||
|I2.18=GBA Snow Land|R2.18=[[GBA Snow Land]] | |||
|I2.19=GBA Snow Land T|R2.19=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land T]] | |||
|I2.20=3DS Daisy Hills RT|R2.20=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills R/T]] | |||
|I2.21=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island RT|R2.21=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R/T]] | |||
|I2.22=N64 Kalimari Desert 2R|R2.22=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R]] | |||
|I2.23=Yoshi's Island R|R2.23=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R]] | |||
|I2.24=GBA Luigi Circuit T|R2.24=[[GBA Luigi Circuit|GBA Luigi Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.25=GCN Waluigi Stadium RT|R2.25=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R/T]] | |||
|I2.26=Rome Avanti 2R|R2.26=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R]] | |||
|I2.27=GBA Lakeside Park|R2.27=[[GBA Lakeside Park]] | |||
|I2.28=Paris Promenade 3RT|R2.28=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.29=Madrid Drive 2RT|R2.29=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2R/T]] | |||
}} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=ココナッツ・ワン | |||
|JapR=Kokonattsu Wan | |||
|JapM=Coconut One | |||
|ChiS=椰子一号 | |||
|ChiSR=Yēzi yī hào | |||
|ChiSM=Coconut No. 1 | |||
|ChiT=椰子一號 | |||
|ChiTR=Yēzi yī hào | |||
|ChiTM=Coconut No. 1 | |||
|Fre=Cocokart 1 | |||
|FreM=Coconut kart 1 | |||
|Ger=Kokoskart | |||
|GerM=Coconut kart | |||
|Ita=Kokkokart 1 | |||
|ItaM=''Kokkokart'' comes from a corruption of ''cocco'' ("coconut") + ''kart''. | |||
|Kor=코코넛원 | |||
|KorR=Kokoneot Won | |||
|KorM=Coconut One | |||
|Por=Turbococo | |||
|PorM=From ''turbo'' and ''coco'' ("coconut") | |||
|Spa=Cocomóvil | |||
|SpaM=Coconut mobile | |||
}} | |||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | ||
[[de:Kokoskart]] | |||
[[it:Kokkokart 1]] |