402,358
edits
m (Text replacement - "{{MKTProfile" to "{{MKT profile") |
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon OrigamiGlider.png|200px]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon OrigamiGlider.png|200px]]<br>The Origami Glider in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
| | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Origami Glider''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Samurai Tour]] and is the signature glider of [[Mario|Mario (Samurai)]]. As the name indicates, it is a glider that resembles a red {{wp|origami}} {{wp|kabuto}}. Hitting racers with [[Blooper]]s awards more points when using this glider. A black variant named the [[Sakura Origami Glider]] | The '''Origami Glider''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Samurai Tour]] and is the signature glider of [[Mario|Mario (Samurai)]]. As the name indicates, it is a glider that resembles a red {{wp|origami}} {{wp|kabuto}}. Hitting racers with [[Blooper]]s awards more points when using this glider. | ||
A black variant named the [[Sakura Origami Glider]] debuted alongside the Origami Glider in the Samurai Tour, a white variant decorated with blue waves named the [[White Waves Origami Glider]] debuted in the [[Anniversary Tour (2022)|2022 Anniversary Tour]], and a golden variant named the [[Gold Origami Glider]] debuted in the [[Mii Tour (2023)|2023 Mii Tour]]. All variants are also classified as High-End gliders. | |||
{{br}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Origami Glider is not currently obtainable from regular pipes, and it is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Samurai Tour]] | |||
|[[Samurai Tour#Samurai Pipe 1|Samurai Pipe 1]]<br>([[Samurai Tour#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Samurai Tour#Samurai Pipe 2|Samurai Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2022)#Mario vs. Luigi Pipe 1|Mario vs. Luigi Pipe 1]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2022)#Mario vs. Luigi Pipe 2|Mario vs. Luigi Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Halloween Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Winter Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Exploration Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 12: | Line 63: | ||
|I1.2=Ninja Hideaway RT|R1.2=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | |I1.2=Ninja Hideaway RT|R1.2=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | ||
|I1.3=3DS Bowser's Castle RT|R1.3=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R/T]] | |I1.3=3DS Bowser's Castle RT|R1.3=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R/T]] | ||
|I1.4=Mushroom Gorge R|R1.4=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R]] | |I1.4=Wii Mushroom Gorge R|R1.4=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R]] | ||
|I1.5=Airship Fortress|R1.5=[[DS Airship Fortress]] | |I1.5=DS Airship Fortress|R1.5=[[DS Airship Fortress]] | ||
|I1.6=Maple Treeway T|R1.6=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway T]] | |I1.6=Wii Maple Treeway T|R1.6=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway T]] | ||
|I1.7=Maple Treeway RT|R1.7=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R/T]] | |I1.7=Wii Maple Treeway RT|R1.7=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R/T]] | ||
|I1.8=Choco Mountain T|R1.8=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain T]] | |I1.8=N64 Choco Mountain T|R1.8=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain T]] | ||
|I1.9=GBA Bowser's Castle 1T|R1.9=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1T]] | |||
|I1.10=RMX Mario Circuit 1RT|R1.10=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.11=GBA Bowser's Castle 2|R1.11=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2]] | |||
|I1.12=GBA Bowser's Castle 2R|R1.12=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R]] | |||
|I1.13=GCN Baby Park|R1.13=[[GCN Baby Park]] | |||
|I1.14=GCN Baby Park R|R1.14=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R]] | |||
|I1.15=London Loop 2RT|R1.15=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.16=Bangkok Rush|R1.16=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush]] | |||
|I1.17=Bangkok Rush T|R1.17=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush T]] | |||
|I1.18=N64 Kalimari Desert|R1.18=[[N64 Kalimari Desert]] | |||
|I1.19=N64 Kalimari Desert R|R1.19=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R]] | |||
|I1.20=Singapore Speedway 2R|R1.20=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R]] | |||
|I1.21=GBA Bowser's Castle 3|R1.21=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3]] | |||
|I1.22=SNES Ghost Valley 2T|R1.22=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2T]] | |||
|I1.23=Tokyo Blur|R1.23=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur]] | |||
|I1.24=Tokyo Blur R|R1.24=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R]] | |||
|I1.25=Berlin Byways 3R|R1.25=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3R]] | |||
|I1.26=GBA Battle Course 1|R1.26=[[GBA Battle Course 1]] | |||
|I1.27=New York Minute R|R1.27=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R]] | |||
|I1.28=3DS Piranha Plant Slide RT|R1.28=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R/T]] | |||
|I1.29=Tokyo Blur 4T|R1.29=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4T]] | |||
|I1.30=Tokyo Blur 3RT|R1.30=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.31=Wii Rainbow Road R|R1.31=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R]] | |||
|I1.32=Piranha Plant Cove|R1.32=[[Piranha Plant Cove]] | |||
|I1.33=DS Shroom Ridge R|R1.33=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |||
|I1.34=Wii Coconut Mall RT|R1.34=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R/T]] | |||
|I1.35=DS Mario Circuit T|R1.35=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.36=Athens Dash 2R|R1.36=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R]] | |||
|I1.37=N64 Mario Raceway|R1.37=[[N64 Mario Raceway]] | |||
|I1.38=Rome Avanti 2|R1.38=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2]] | |||
|I1.39=GBA Lakeside Park T|R1.39=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park T]] | |||
|I2.1=3DS Bowser's Castle T|R2.1=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle T]]* | |I2.1=3DS Bowser's Castle T|R2.1=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle T]]* | ||
|I2.2=Ghost Valley 1T|R2.2=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1T]] | |I2.2=SNES Ghost Valley 1T|R2.2=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1T]] | ||
|I2.3=Ninja Hideaway|R2.3=[[Ninja Hideaway]]** | |I2.3=Ninja Hideaway|R2.3=[[Ninja Hideaway]]** | ||
|I2.4=Ninja Hideaway T|R2.4=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway T]]* | |I2.4=Ninja Hideaway T|R2.4=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway T]]* | ||
|I2.5=3DS Bowser's Castle R|R2.5=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R]]*** | |I2.5=3DS Bowser's Castle R|R2.5=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R]]*** | ||
|I2.6=Mushroom Gorge|R2.6=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge]]** | |I2.6=Wii Mushroom Gorge|R2.6=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge]]** | ||
|I2.7=Airship Fortress R|R2.7=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R]] | |I2.7=DS Airship Fortress R|R2.7=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R]] | ||
|I2.8=Yoshi Valley|R2.8=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]] | |I2.8=N64 Yoshi Valley|R2.8=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]] | ||
|I2.9=Choco Mountain R|R2.9=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R]] | |I2.9=N64 Choco Mountain R|R2.9=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R]] | ||
|I2.10=GBA Bowser's Castle 1R|R2.10=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R]] | |||
|I2.11=Berlin Byways|R2.11=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways]] | |||
|I2.12=Berlin Byways T|R2.12=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways T]] | |||
|I2.13=SNES Mario Circuit 2RT|R2.13=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Cirucit 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.14=GBA Bowser's Castle 3T|R2.14=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3T]] | |||
|I2.15=Tokyo Blur RT|R2.15=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R/T]] | |||
|I2.16=Berlin Byways 3|R2.16=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3]] | |||
|I2.17=RMX Donut Plains 1T|R2.17=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1T]] | |||
|I2.18=New York Minute T|R2.18=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute T]] | |||
|I2.19=New York Minute 2T|R2.19=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2T]] | |||
|I2.20=New York Minute 4T|R2.20=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4T]] | |||
|I2.21=GBA Snow Land|R2.21=[[GBA Snow Land]] | |||
|I2.22=GBA Snow Land R|R2.22=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R]] | |||
|I2.23=GBA Bowser's Castle 1RT|R2.23=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.24=GBA Bowser's Castle 3RT|R2.24=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.25=Wii Rainbow Road|R2.25=[[Wii Rainbow Road]] | |||
|I2.26=Wii Rainbow Road T|R2.26=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road T]] | |||
|I2.27=Piranha Plant Cove R|R2.27=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R]] | |||
|I2.28=DS Shroom Ridge|R2.28=[[DS Shroom Ridge]] | |||
|I2.29=DS Shroom Ridge RT|R2.29=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R/T]] | |||
|I2.30=Yoshi's Island R|R2.30=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R]] | |||
|I2.31=Paris Promenade RT|R2.31=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade R/T]] | |||
|I2.32=Athens Dash 2T|R2.32=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2T]] | |||
|I2.33=Athens Dash 2|R2.33=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2]] | |||
|I2.34=GBA Peach Circuit T|R2.34=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.35=Rome Avanti 2RT|R2.35=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.36=GBA Lakeside Park R|R2.36=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 32: | Line 141: | ||
{{foreign names | {{foreign names | ||
|Jap=おりかぶと | |Jap=おりかぶと | ||
|JapR= | |JapR=Ori Kabuto | ||
|JapM= | |JapM=From「折紙」(''origami'') and「兜」(''kabuto'', helmet) | ||
| | |ChiS=折纸武士头盔 | ||
| | |ChiSR=Zhézhǐ wǔshì tóukuī | ||
|ChiSM=Origami Samurai Helmet | |||
|ChiT=摺紙武士頭盔 | |||
|ChiTR=Zhézhǐ wǔshì tóukuī | |||
|ChiTM=Origami Samurai Helmet | |||
|Fre=Origami kabuto | |Fre=Origami kabuto | ||
|Ger=Origamihut-Gleiter | |Ger=Origamihut-Gleiter | ||
|GerM=Origami Hat Glider | |GerM=Origami Hat Glider | ||
Line 44: | Line 156: | ||
|Kor=석양 투구 | |Kor=석양 투구 | ||
|KorR=Seog-yang tugu | |KorR=Seog-yang tugu | ||
|KorM= | |KorM=Sunset Combat Helmet | ||
|Por=Samurasa | |Por=Samurasa | ||
|PorM=Portmanteau of ''samurai'' and ''asa'' (wing) | |PorM=Portmanteau of ''samurai'' and ''asa'' (wing) |