396,169
edits
LemonJuice (talk | contribs) (Added Statistics) |
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon IceCreamMinibus.png|200px]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon IceCreamMinibus.png|200px]]<br>The Ice-Cream Minibus in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Ice-Cream Minibus''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It is the signature kart of [[White Tanooki Mario]], which debuted in the [[Sundae Tour]]. The kart is a small white, pink and cyan minibus which resembles an ice cream truck with a pink ice cream cone at the front, yellow and green ice cream cones at the back of the kart, and a chocolate bar-patterned seat. Its overall shape resembles the [[Double-Decker]]. It uses pink, green and white versions of the [[Slim (tire)|Slim]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 7]]'', and the emblem is located on the front grille and rear of the kart. The Ice-Cream Minibus increases the duration of [[Mini-Turbo]] boosts and the number of bonus points awarded for performing Mini-Turbos. | The '''Ice-Cream Minibus''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It is the signature kart of [[White Tanooki Mario]], which debuted in the [[Sundae Tour (2022)|2022 Sundae Tour]]. The kart is a small white, pink and cyan minibus which resembles an ice cream truck with a pink ice cream cone at the front, yellow and green ice cream cones at the back of the kart, and a chocolate bar-patterned seat. Its overall shape resembles the [[Double-Decker]]. It uses pink, green and white versions of the [[Slim (tire)|Slim]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 7]]'', and the emblem is located on the front grille and rear of the kart. The Ice-Cream Minibus increases the duration of [[Mini-Turbo]] boosts and the number of bonus points awarded for performing Mini-Turbos. | ||
A yellow and brown variant called the [[Chocolate Banana Minibus]] also appears, sharing the High-End classification. | A yellow and brown variant called the [[Chocolate Banana Minibus]] also appears, sharing the High-End classification. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Ice-Cream Minibus is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Sundae Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Sundae Tour (2022)#Sundae Pipe 1|Sundae Pipe 1]]<br>([[Sundae Tour (2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sundae Tour (2022)#Sundae Pipe 2|Sundae Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Halloween Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Animal Tour]] | |||
|[[Animal Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Animal Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Summer Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 13: | Line 63: | ||
|I1.1=RMX Vanilla Lake 1R|R1.1=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1R]] | |I1.1=RMX Vanilla Lake 1R|R1.1=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1R]] | ||
|I1.2=Sky-High Sundae RT|R1.2=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R/T]] | |I1.2=Sky-High Sundae RT|R1.2=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R/T]] | ||
|I1.3=Coconut Mall R|R1.3=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R]] | |I1.3=Wii Coconut Mall R|R1.3=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R]] | ||
|I1.4=Vanilla Lake 1T|R1.4=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1T]] | |I1.4=SNES Vanilla Lake 1T|R1.4=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1T]] | ||
|I1.5=3DS Mario Circuit R|R1.5=[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.6=3DS Neo Bowser City T|R1.6=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City T]] | |||
|I1.7=N64 Choco Mountain RT|R1.7=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R/T]] | |||
|I1.8=Wii Mushroom Gorge|R1.8=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge]] | |||
|I1.9=DS DK Pass|R1.9=[[DS DK Pass]] | |||
|I1.10=GCN Daisy Cruiser|R1.10=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser]] | |||
|I1.11=GCN Daisy Cruiser T|R1.11=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser T]] | |||
|I1.12=Los Angeles Laps 3|R1.12=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3]] | |||
|I1.13=RMX Donut Plains 1|R1.13=[[RMX Donut Plains 1]] | |||
|I1.14=Wii Maple Treeway R|R1.14=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R]] | |||
|I1.15=SNES Donut Plains 3|R1.15=[[SNES Donut Plains 3]] | |||
|I1.16=Los Angeles Laps 2T|R1.16=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2T]] | |||
|I1.17=Los Angeles Laps 2|R1.17=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2]] | |||
|I1.18=Vancouver Velocity 3|R1.18=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | |||
|I1.19=Vancouver Velocity 3T|R1.19=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3T]] | |||
|I1.20=DS Peach Gardens|R1.20=[[DS Peach Gardens]] | |||
|I1.21=DS Peach Gardens T|R1.21=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens T]] | |||
|I1.22=GBA Snow Land T|R1.22=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land T]] | |||
|I1.23=GBA Snow Land R|R1.23=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R]] | |||
|I1.24=3DS Toad Circuit RT|R1.24=[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I1.25=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R|R1.25=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R]] | |||
|I1.26=3DS Rainbow Road T|R1.26=[[3DS Rainbow Road|3DS Rainbow Road T]] | |||
|I1.27=Wii Rainbow Road T|R1.27=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road T]] | |||
|I1.28=Tokyo Blur T|R1.28=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur T]] | |||
|I1.29=Tokyo Blur 3RT|R1.29=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.30=Singapore Speedway 3T|R1.30=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3T]] | |||
|I1.31=GCN Mushroom Bridge T|R1.31=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge T]] | |||
|I1.32=DS Mario Circuit RT|R1.32=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I1.33=3DS Daisy Hills R|R1.33=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills R]] | |||
|I1.34=Yoshi's Island|R1.34=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island]] | |||
|I1.35=RMX Vanilla Lake 2RT|R1.35=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 2|RMX Vanilla Lake 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.36=London Loop RT|R1.36=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop R/T]] | |||
|I1.37=London Loop 2R|R1.37=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R]] | |||
|I1.38=Rome Avanti R|R1.38=[[Tour Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti R]] | |||
|I1.39=Rome Avanti 2RT|R1.39=[[Tour Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.40=Squeaky Clean Sprint T|R1.40=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint T]] | |||
|I2.1=Sky-High Sundae R|R2.1=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R]] | |I2.1=Sky-High Sundae R|R2.1=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R]] | ||
|I2.2=Vanilla Lake 1R|R2.2=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]]* | |I2.2=SNES Vanilla Lake 1R|R2.2=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]]* | ||
|I2.3=Donut Plains 2|R2.3=[[Donut Plains 2]]* | |I2.3=SNES Donut Plains 2|R2.3=[[SNES Donut Plains 2]]* | ||
|I2.4=RMX Vanilla Lake 1T|R2.4=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1T]]** | |I2.4=RMX Vanilla Lake 1T|R2.4=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1T]]** | ||
|I2.5=Coconut Mall T|R2.5=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall T]]** | |I2.5=Wii Coconut Mall T|R2.5=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall T]]** | ||
|I2.6=Sky-High Sundae|R2.6=[[Sky-High Sundae]]*** | |I2.6=Sky-High Sundae|R2.6=[[Sky-High Sundae]]*** | ||
|I2.7=3DS Mario Circuit T|R2.7=[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.8=SNES Choco Island 2RT|R2.8=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.9=RMX Choco Island 1|R2.9=[[RMX Choco Island 1]] | |||
|I2.10=Wii Mushroom Gorge T|R2.10=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge T]] | |||
|I2.11=DS DK Pass R|R2.11=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass R]] | |||
|I2.12=Los Angeles Laps 3T|R2.12=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3T]] | |||
|I2.13=Singapore Speedway 2R|R2.13=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R]] | |||
|I2.14=Sydney Sprint 3T|R2.14=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 3T]] | |||
|I2.15=SNES Choco Island 2R|R2.15=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R]] | |||
|I2.16=GCN Cookie Land|R2.16=[[GCN Cookie Land]] | |||
|I2.17=SNES Donut Plains 3T|R2.17=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3T]] | |||
|I2.18=Los Angeles Laps R|R2.18=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps R]] | |||
|I2.19=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R2.19=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.20=DS Peach Gardens R|R2.20=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R]] | |||
|I2.21=GBA Snow Land RT|R2.21=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R/T]] | |||
|I2.22=GCN Baby Park RT|R2.22=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R/T]] | |||
|I2.23=GBA Sky Garden|R2.23=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden R/T]] | |||
|I2.24=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|R2.24=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon]] | |||
|I2.25=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T|R2.25=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T]] | |||
|I2.26=N64 Kalimari Desert 2T|R2.26=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2T]] | |||
|I2.27=Wii Rainbow Road|R2.27=[[Wii Rainbow Road]] | |||
|I2.28=Tokyo Blur 2|R2.28=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 2]] | |||
|I2.29=Tokyo Blur 2RT|R2.29=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.30=Singapore Speedway 3|R2.30=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3]] | |||
|I2.31=GCN Mushroom Bridge R|R2.31=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge R]] | |||
|I2.32=DS Mario Circuit R|R2.32=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.33=3DS Daisy Hills|R2.33=[[3DS Daisy Hills]] | |||
|I2.34=3DS Daisy Hills T|R2.34=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills T]] | |||
|I2.35=London Loop R|R2.35=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop R]] | |||
|I2.36=London Loop 2RT|R2.36=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.37=Athens Dash T|R2.37=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash T]] | |||
|I2.38=SNES Bowser Castle 3T|R2.38=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3T]] | |||
|I2.39=N64 Mario Raceway T|R2.39=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway T]] | |||
|I2.40=Rome Avanti RT|R2.40=[[Tour Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti R/T]] | |||
|I2.41=Piranha Plant Pipeline T|R2.41=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline T]] | |||
|I2.42=Squeaky Clean Sprint R|R2.42=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 31: | Line 153: | ||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{foreign names | {{foreign names | ||
|Jap=アイスクリームバン | |||
|JapR=Aisu Kurīmu Ban | |||
|JapM=Ice Cream Van | |||
|ChiS=冰淇淋车 | |||
|ChiSR=Bīngqílín Chē | |||
|ChiSM=Ice Cream Truck | |||
|ChiT=冰淇淋車 | |||
|ChiTR=Bīngqílín Chē | |||
|ChiTM=Ice Cream Truck | |||
|Fre=Camion à glaces | |Fre=Camion à glaces | ||
|FreM=Ice Cream Truck | |FreM=Ice Cream Truck | ||
Line 37: | Line 168: | ||
|Ita=Furgongelato | |Ita=Furgongelato | ||
|ItaM=From a portmanteau of ''furgone'' ("van") and ''gelato'' ("ice cream") | |ItaM=From a portmanteau of ''furgone'' ("van") and ''gelato'' ("ice cream") | ||
|Kor=아이스크림밴 | |||
|KorR=Aiseu Keurim Baen | |||
|KorM=Ice Cream Van | |||
|Por=Sorveteria Móvel | |Por=Sorveteria Móvel | ||
|PorM=Mobile Ice Cream Parlor | |PorM=Mobile Ice Cream Parlor |