396,150
edits
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[Category:[^\]\|\n]+) Karts(\]|\|)" to "$1 karts$2") |
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon DKMaximum.png|200px]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon DKMaximum.png|200px]]<br>The DK Maximum in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
| | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''DK Maximum''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Super Mario Kart Tour]] and is the signature kart of [[Donkey Kong Jr.|Donkey Kong Jr. (SNES)]]. The kart is a dark redwood-plated variant of the [[DK Jumbo]] with gold rims, front bar, handlebar, platform, and exhaust pipe. Unlike the DK Jumbo, it uses black and red versions of the [[Wood]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]''. Also unlike the DK Jumbo, this kart increases [[Dash Panel]] boost time and the number of points earned for using Dash Panels. | The '''DK Maximum''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Super Mario Kart Tour]] and is the signature kart of [[Donkey Kong Jr.|Donkey Kong Jr. (SNES)]]. The kart is a dark redwood-plated variant of the [[DK Jumbo]] with gold rims, front bar, handlebar, platform, and exhaust pipe. Unlike the DK Jumbo and akin to the [[Chrome DK Jumbo]], it uses black and red versions of the [[Wood]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]''. Also unlike the DK Jumbo, this kart increases [[Dash Panel]] boost time and the number of points earned for using Dash Panels. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
{{br}} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario Kart Tour#Super Mario Kart Pipe 2|Super Mario Kart Pipe 2]]<br>([[Super Mario Kart Tour#Spotlights|spotlight]]) | |[[Super Mario Kart Tour#Super Mario Kart Pipe 2|Super Mario Kart Pipe 2]]<br>([[Super Mario Kart Tour#Spotlights|spotlight]]) | ||
|- | |||
|[[2nd Anniversary Tour]] | |||
|[[2nd Anniversary Tour#Paid banners|Donkey Kong Jr. (SNES) Pack]]<br><small>$39.99 / €43.99 / AU$62.99<br>September 22, 2021 – October 5, 2021 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{ | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_kart=Dash Panel | |skill_kart=Dash Panel | ||
|I1.1=RMX Rainbow Road 1T|R1.1=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1T]] | |I1.1=RMX Rainbow Road 1T|R1.1=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1T]] | ||
|I1.2=Ghost Valley 1|R1.2=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1]] | |I1.2=SNES Ghost Valley 1|R1.2=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1]] | ||
|I1.3=Choco Mountain|R1.3=[[N64 Choco Mountain]] | |I1.3=N64 Choco Mountain|R1.3=[[N64 Choco Mountain]] | ||
|I1.4=DK Pass|R1.4=[[DS DK Pass]] | |I1.4=DS DK Pass|R1.4=[[DS DK Pass]] | ||
|I1.5=DK Pass T|R1.5=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass T]] | |I1.5=DS DK Pass T|R1.5=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass T]] | ||
|I1.6=Vancouver Velocity RT|R1.6=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R/T]] | |I1.6=Vancouver Velocity RT|R1.6=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R/T]] | ||
|I1.7=New York Minute 3|R1.7=[[New York Minute 3]] | |I1.7=New York Minute 3|R1.7=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3]] | ||
|I1.8=New York Minute 3R|R1.8=[[New York Minute | |I1.8=New York Minute 3R|R1.8=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3R]] | ||
|I1.9=Maple Treeway|R1.9=[[Wii Maple Treeway]] | |I1.9=Wii Maple Treeway|R1.9=[[Wii Maple Treeway]] | ||
|I1.10=Dino Dino Jungle|R1.10=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle]] | |I1.10=GCN Dino Dino Jungle|R1.10=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle]] | ||
|I1.11=DK Pass RT|R1.11=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass R/T]] | |I1.11=DS DK Pass RT|R1.11=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass R/T]] | ||
|I1.12=Sunset Wilds T|R1.12=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]] | |I1.12=GBA Sunset Wilds T|R1.12=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]] | ||
|I1.13=Dino Dino Jungle RT|R1.13=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R/T]] | |I1.13=GCN Dino Dino Jungle RT|R1.13=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R/T]] | ||
|I1.14=Berlin Byways 2|R1.14=[[Berlin Byways 2]] | |I1.14=Berlin Byways 2|R1.14=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2]] | ||
|I1.15=Berlin Byways 2R|R1.15=[[Berlin Byways | |I1.15=Berlin Byways 2R|R1.15=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2R]] | ||
|I1.16=DK Summit|R1.16=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit]] | |I1.16=Wii DK Summit|R1.16=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit]] | ||
|I1.17=Ninja Hideaway|R1.17=[[Ninja Hideaway]] | |I1.17=Ninja Hideaway|R1.17=[[Ninja Hideaway]] | ||
|I1.18=RMX Ghost Valley 1T|R1.18=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1T]] | |||
|I1.19=Sydney Sprint 2T|R1.19=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2T]] | |||
|I1.20=New York Minute 4|R1.20=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4]] | |||
|I1.21=New York Minute 4T|R1.21=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4T]] | |||
|I1.22=RMX Rainbow Road 2RT|R1.22=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.23=GCN DK Mountain RT|R1.23=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R/T]] | |||
|I1.24=GCN DK Mountain R|R1.24=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R]] | |||
|I1.25=RMX Choco Island 2RT|R1.25=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.26=DS Mario Circuit|R1.26=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I1.27=GBA Bowser's Castle 4|R1.27=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4]] | |||
|I1.28=GBA Peach Circuit RT|R1.28=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I1.29=GCN Waluigi Stadium T|R1.29=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium T]] | |||
|I1.30=Piranha Plant Pipeline RT|R1.30=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R/T]] | |||
|I1.31=Rome Avanti 3T|R1.31=[[Tour Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 3T]] | |||
|I2.1=RMX Rainbow Road 1|R2.1=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1]] | |I2.1=RMX Rainbow Road 1|R2.1=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1]] | ||
|I2.2=RMX Rainbow Road 1R|R2.2=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1R]] | |I2.2=RMX Rainbow Road 1R|R2.2=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1R]] | ||
|I2.3=Ghost Valley 1R|R2.3=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R]]* | |I2.3=SNES Ghost Valley 1R|R2.3=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R]]* | ||
|I2.4=Ghost Valley 1T|R2.4=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1T]]* | |I2.4=SNES Ghost Valley 1T|R2.4=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1T]]* | ||
|I2.5=Choco Mountain R|R2.5=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R]]** | |I2.5=N64 Choco Mountain R|R2.5=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R]]** | ||
|I2.6=Los Angeles Laps|R2.6=[[Los Angeles Laps]] | |I2.6=Los Angeles Laps|R2.6=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps]] | ||
|I2.7=Los Angeles Laps T|R2.7=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps T]] | |I2.7=Los Angeles Laps T|R2.7=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps T]] | ||
|I2.8=Vancouver Velocity T|R2.8=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity T]] | |I2.8=Vancouver Velocity T|R2.8=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity T]] | ||
|I2.9=Vancouver Velocity R|R2.9=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R]] | |I2.9=Vancouver Velocity R|R2.9=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R]] | ||
|I2.10=GBA Bowser's Castle 2R|R2.10=[[GBA Bowser Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R]]** | |I2.10=GBA Bowser's Castle 2R|R2.10=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R]]** | ||
|I2.11=Maple Treeway T|R2.11=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway T]] | |I2.11=Wii Maple Treeway T|R2.11=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway T]] | ||
|I2.12=Maple Treeway R|R2.12=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R]] | |I2.12=Wii Maple Treeway R|R2.12=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R]] | ||
|I2.13=Sunset Wilds|R2.13=[[GBA Sunset Wilds]] | |I2.13=GBA Sunset Wilds|R2.13=[[GBA Sunset Wilds]]*** | ||
|I2.14=Sunset Wilds R|R2.14=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R]] | |I2.14=GBA Sunset Wilds R|R2.14=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R]] | ||
|I2.15=RMX Rainbow Road 1RT|R2.15=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1R/T]] | |I2.15=RMX Rainbow Road 1RT|R2.15=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1R/T]] | ||
|I2.16=Rock Rock Mountain R|R2.16=[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain|3DS Rock Rock Mountain R]] | |I2.16=3DS Rock Rock Mountain R|R2.16=[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain|3DS Rock Rock Mountain R]] | ||
|I2.17=Rock Rock Mountain T|R2.17=[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain|3DS Rock Rock Mountain T]] | |I2.17=3DS Rock Rock Mountain T|R2.17=[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain|3DS Rock Rock Mountain T]] | ||
|I2.18=Berlin Byways 2RT|R2.18=[[Berlin Byways | |I2.18=Berlin Byways 2RT|R2.18=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2R/T]] | ||
|I2.19=DK Summit T|R2.19=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit T]] | |I2.19=Wii DK Summit T|R2.19=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit T]] | ||
|I2.20=Ninja Hideaway R|R2.20=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R]] | |I2.20=Ninja Hideaway R|R2.20=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R]] | ||
|I2.21=RMX Ghost Valley 1R|R2.21=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R]] | |||
|I2.22=Sydney Sprint 2R|R2.22=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R]] | |||
|I2.23=New York Minute 4RT|R2.23=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4 R/T]] | |||
|I2.24=New York Minute 4R|R2.24=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4R]] | |||
|I2.25=RMX Donut Plains 1|R2.25=[[RMX Donut Plains 1]] | |||
|I2.26=RMX Donut Plains 1R|R2.26=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R]] | |||
|I2.27=New York Minute B|R2.27=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute B]] | |||
|I2.28=GBA Riverside Park T|R2.28=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park T]] | |||
|I2.29=DS Shroom Ridge R|R2.29=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |||
|I2.30=DS Shroom Ridge|R2.30=[[DS Shroom Ridge]] | |||
|I2.31=GBA Yoshi Desert|R2.31=[[GBA Yoshi Desert]] | |||
|I2.32=Athens Dash 2T|R2.32=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2T]] | |||
|I2.33=Athens Dash RT|R2.33=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R/T]] | |||
|I2.34=GBA Bowser's Castle 4R|R2.34=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4|GBA Bowser's Castle 4R]] | |||
|I2.35=Piranha Plant Cove 3|R2.35=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3]] | |||
|I2.36=GBA Peach Circuit R|R2.36=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.37=GBA Peach Circuit T|R2.37=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.38=GCN Waluigi Stadium R|R2.38=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R]] | |||
|I2.39=GBA Lakeside Park R|R2.39=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R]] | |||
|I2.40=Athens Dash 3R|R2.40=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 3R]] | |||
|I2.41=Berlin Byways 3RT|R2.41=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.42=Rome Avanti 3RT|R2.42=[[Tour Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 3R/T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 75: | Line 113: | ||
|JapM=DK Maximum | |JapM=DK Maximum | ||
|ChiS=DK极限 | |ChiS=DK极限 | ||
|ChiSR=DK Jíxiàn | |||
|ChiSM=DK Extreme | |||
|ChiT=DK極限 | |ChiT=DK極限 | ||
| | |ChiTR=DK Jíxiàn | ||
|ChiTM=DK Extreme | |||
|Fre=DK Maximum | |||
|Ger=DK Karacho | |Ger=DK Karacho | ||
|GerM= | |GerM= | ||
Line 82: | Line 124: | ||
|ItaM=DK Supreme | |ItaM=DK Supreme | ||
|Kor=DK 맥시멈 | |Kor=DK 맥시멈 | ||
|KorR=DK Maeksimeom | |||
|KorM=DK Maximum | |||
|Por=Máximo DK | |Por=Máximo DK | ||
|PorM=DK Maximum | |PorM=DK Maximum | ||
Line 89: | Line 133: | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Barrels]] | |||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | ||
[[de:DK Karacho]] | [[de:DK Karacho]] |