397,490
edits
m (Text replacement - "{{MKTProfile" to "{{MKT profile") |
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon ArmoredRider.png|200px]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon ArmoredRider.png|200px]]<br>The Armored Rider in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
| | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Armored Rider''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Samurai Tour]]. The kart is an indigo, black, and gold vehicle that is based on the [[Warrior Wagon]], with a purple seat and exhaust pipes, and a crescent moon-shaped crest. The Armored Rider uses the [[Wild Slugger]]'s tires and increases the duration of [[Slipstream]] boosts and the number of points earned from performing a Slipstream. | The '''Armored Rider''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Samurai Tour]]. The kart is an indigo, black, and gold vehicle that is based on the [[Warrior Wagon]], with a purple seat and exhaust pipes, and a crescent moon-shaped crest. The Armored Rider uses the [[Wild Slugger]]'s tires and increases the duration of [[Slipstream]] boosts and the number of points earned from performing a Slipstream. | ||
{{br}} | {{br}} | ||
==Availability== | |||
The Armored Rider is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Samurai Tour]] | |||
|[[Samurai Tour#Paid banners|Mario (Hakama) Pack]]<br><small>March 30, 2022 – April 5, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Winter Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Tour]] | |||
|[[Vacation Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Vacation Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Summer Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 10: | Line 60: | ||
|skill_kart=Slipstream | |skill_kart=Slipstream | ||
|I1.1=Wario Shipyard RT|R1.1=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R/T]] | |I1.1=3DS Wario Shipyard RT|R1.1=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R/T]] | ||
|I1.2=Ghost Valley 1|R1.2=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1]] | |I1.2=SNES Ghost Valley 1|R1.2=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1]] | ||
|I1.3=Wario Shipyard|R1.3=[[3DS Wario Shipyard]] | |I1.3=3DS Wario Shipyard|R1.3=[[3DS Wario Shipyard]] | ||
|I1.4=Mushroom Gorge R|R1.4=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R]] | |I1.4=Wii Mushroom Gorge R|R1.4=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R]] | ||
|I1.5=Airship Fortress R|R1.5=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R]] | |I1.5=DS Airship Fortress R|R1.5=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R]] | ||
|I1.6=Yoshi Valley T|R1.6=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley T]] | |I1.6=N64 Yoshi Valley T|R1.6=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley T]] | ||
|I1.7=Choco Island 1|R1.7=[[SNES Choco Island 1]] | |I1.7=SNES Choco Island 1|R1.7=[[SNES Choco Island 1]] | ||
|I1.8=Rosalina's Ice World|R1.8=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World]] | |I1.8=3DS Rosalina's Ice World|R1.8=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World]] | ||
|I1.9=Rosalina's Ice World RT|R1.9=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R/T]] | |I1.9=3DS Rosalina's Ice World RT|R1.9=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R/T]] | ||
|I1.10=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R|R1.10=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R]] | |||
|I1.11=RMX Mario Circuit 1RT|R1.11=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.12=GBA Bowser's Castle 2T|R1.12=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2T]] | |||
|I1.13=RMX Ghost Valley 1R|R1.13=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R]] | |||
|I1.14=GCN Baby Park|R1.14=[[GCN Baby Park]] | |||
|I1.15=London Loop 2|R1.15=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2]] | |||
|I1.16=DS Luigi's Mansion|R1.16=[[DS Luigi's Mansion]] | |||
|I1.17=SNES Ghost Valley 1RT|R1.17=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.18=3DS Piranha Plant Slide|R1.18=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide]] | |||
|I1.19=SNES Ghost Valley 2R|R1.19=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2R]] | |||
|I1.20=New York Minute 2|R1.20=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2]] | |||
|I1.21=New York Minute 3T|R1.21=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3T]] | |||
|I1.22=GBA Bowser's Castle 3RT|R1.22=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.23=Wii Rainbow Road|R1.23=[[Wii Rainbow Road]] | |||
|I1.24=Singapore Speedway 3RT|R1.24=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.25=Piranha Plant Cove 2T|R1.25=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2T]] | |||
|I1.26=Piranha Plant Cove R|R1.26=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R]] | |||
|I1.27=DS Shroom Ridge T|R1.27=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge T]] | |||
|I1.28=N64 Luigi Raceway RT|R1.28=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I1.29=N64 Yoshi Valley RT|R1.29=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R/T]] | |||
|I1.30=Athens Dash 2T|R1.30=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2T]] | |||
|I1.31=Athens Dash 2RT|R1.31=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.32=GBA Bowser's Castle 4|R1.32=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4]] | |||
|I1.33=GBA Peach Circuit R|R1.33=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.34=Rome Avanti R|R1.34=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti R]] | |||
|I1.35=Sydney Sprint T|R1.35=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint T]] | |||
|I1.36=GBA Lakeside Park T|R1.36=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park T]] | |||
|I1.37=Madrid Drive|R1.37=[[Madrid Drive]] | |||
|I2.1=Ghost Valley 1R|R2.1=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R]]** | |I2.1=SNES Ghost Valley 1R|R2.1=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R]]** | ||
|I2.2=Ninja Hideaway|R2.2=[[Ninja Hideaway]]*** | |I2.2=Ninja Hideaway|R2.2=[[Ninja Hideaway]]*** | ||
|I2.3=Ninja Hideaway RT|R2.3=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | |I2.3=Ninja Hideaway RT|R2.3=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | ||
|I2.4=RMX Vanilla Lake 1R|R2.4=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1R]]* | |I2.4=RMX Vanilla Lake 1R|R2.4=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1R]]* | ||
|I2.5=Mushroom Gorge|R2.5=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge]]** | |I2.5=Wii Mushroom Gorge|R2.5=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge]]** | ||
|I2.6=Mushroom Gorge T|R2.6=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge T]]* | |I2.6=Wii Mushroom Gorge T|R2.6=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge T]]* | ||
|I2.7=Airship Fortress T|R2.7=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress T]] | |I2.7=DS Airship Fortress T|R2.7=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress T]] | ||
|I2.8=Yoshi Valley|R2.8=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]] | |I2.8=N64 Yoshi Valley|R2.8=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]] | ||
|I2.9=Choco Island 1T|R2.9=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1T]] | |I2.9=SNES Choco Island 1T|R2.9=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1T]] | ||
|I2.10=Amsterdam Drift|R2.10=[[Amsterdam Drift]] | |I2.10=Amsterdam Drift|R2.10=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift]] | ||
|I2.11=RMX Ghost Valley 1RT|R2.11=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.12=GBA Bowser's Castle 2|R2.12=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2]] | |||
|I2.13=Berlin Byways 2RT|R2.13=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.14=Berlin Byways|R2.14=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways]] | |||
|I2.15=DS Luigi's Mansion R|R2.15=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion R]] | |||
|I2.16=SNES Ghost Valley 2|R2.16=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2]] | |||
|I2.17=Tokyo Blur RT|R2.17=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R/T]] | |||
|I2.18=DS Twilight House|R2.18=[[DS Twilight House]] | |||
|I2.19=GBA Bowser's Castle 1RT|R2.19=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.20=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar RT|R2.20=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R/T]] | |||
|I2.21=Tokyo Blur 4R|R2.21=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4R]] | |||
|I2.22=Singapore Speedway 3R|R2.22=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R]] | |||
|I2.23=DS Shroom Ridge|R2.23=[[DS Shroom Ridge]] | |||
|I2.24=SNES Mario Circuit 2|R2.24=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2]] | |||
|I2.25=SNES Mario Circuit 2R|R2.25=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R]] | |||
|I2.26=Athens Dash T|R2.26=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash T]] | |||
|I2.27=GBA Peach Circuit RT|R2.27=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.28=New York Minute|R2.28=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute]] | |||
|I2.29=Wii Moonview Highway R|R2.29=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway R]] | |||
|I2.30=Sydney Sprint 2RT|R2.30=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.31=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2RT|R2.31=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.32=GBA Lakeside Park RT|R2.32=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R/T]] | |||
|I2.33=Paris Promenade 3RT|R2.33=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.34=Madrid Drive RT|R2.34=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive R/T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 36: | Line 138: | ||
|Jap=とどろき号 | |Jap=とどろき号 | ||
|JapR=Todoroki gō | |JapR=Todoroki gō | ||
|JapM= | |JapM=From「轟き」(''todoroki'', roar) and「号」(''-gō'', a common marker for vehicles) | ||
|ChiS=轰天号 | |ChiS=轰天号 | ||
|ChiSR=Hōng tiān háo | |ChiSR=Hōng tiān háo | ||
Line 50: | Line 152: | ||
|ItaM=Portmanteau of ''Samurai'' and ''razzo'' ("rocket") + roaring | |ItaM=Portmanteau of ''Samurai'' and ''razzo'' ("rocket") + roaring | ||
|Kor=번개호 | |Kor=번개호 | ||
|KorR= | |KorR=Beongae-ho | ||
|KorM= | |KorM=Lightning ("호" is attached behind the name of trains, ships, or karts.) | ||
|Por=Samurágil | |Por=Samurágil | ||
|PorM=Portmanteau of ''Samurai'' and ''ágil'' ("agile") | |PorM=Portmanteau of ''Samurai'' and ''ágil'' ("agile") |