402,358
edits
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[Category:[^\]\|\n]+) Karts(\]|\|)" to "$1 karts$2") |
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon FastFrank.png|200px]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon FastFrank.png|200px]]<br>The Fast Frank in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
| | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Fast Frank''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. Introduced in the [[Berlin Tour]], it is the signature kart of [[Luigi|Luigi (Lederhosen)]]. The kart | The '''Fast Frank''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. Introduced in the [[Berlin Tour]], it is the signature kart of [[Luigi|Luigi (Lederhosen)]]. The kart is based on a {{wp|Frankfurter Würstchen|Frankfurter}} sausage, hence the name, and also resembles a {{wp|Wienermobile}} in general shape. It has a chassis resembling a barbecue grill and a seat and exhaust pipe resembling a fork. It uses the [[Off-Road]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]'', and the emblem is located at the front and back of the kart. The Fast Frank increases the duration of [[Jump Boost]] speed boosts and the amount of points awarded for performing Jump Boosts. | ||
{{br}} | A white variant based on a {{wp|Weisswurst}} sausage, aptly called the [[White Fast Frank]], debuted in the [[Metropolitan Tour]]. It is also designated as a High-End kart. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
The Fast Frank | The Fast Frank is not currently obtainable from regular pipes, and is not currently a part of the Daily Selects set. The kart's availability is shown below by tour. | ||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | {|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | ||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Tour | !style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | ||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | !style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Berlin Tour]] | |rowspan=2|[[Berlin Tour]] | ||
|[[Berlin Tour#Berlin Pipe 1|Berlin Pipe 1]]<br>([[Berlin Tour#Spotlights| | |[[Berlin Tour#Berlin Pipe 1|Berlin Pipe 1]]<br>([[Berlin Tour#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Berlin Tour#Berlin Pipe 2|Berlin Pipe 2]] | |[[Berlin Tour#Berlin Pipe 2|Berlin Pipe 2]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[2nd Anniversary Tour]] | |||
|[[2nd Anniversary Tour#2nd Anniversary Pipe 1|2nd Anniversary Pipe 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[2nd Anniversary Tour#2nd Anniversary Pipe 2|2nd Anniversary Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Metropolitan Tour]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Tour#Metropolitan Pipe 1|Metropolitan Pipe 1]]<br>([[Berlin Tour#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metropolitan Tour#Metropolitan Pipe 2|Metropolitan Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{ | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_kart=Jump Boost | |skill_kart=Jump Boost | ||
|I1.1=Koopa Troopa Beach 2T|R1.1=[[SNES Koopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2T]] | |I1.1=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2T|R1.1=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2T]] | ||
|I1.2=Berlin Byways | |I1.2=Berlin Byways RT|R1.2=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways R/T]] | ||
|I1.3=Berlin Byways | |I1.3=Berlin Byways 2|R1.3=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.4=Berlin Byways 2RT|R1.4=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2R/T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.5=3DS Rock Rock Mountain|R1.5=[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.6=SNES Mario Circuit 3T|R1.6=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.7=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|R1.7=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.8=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T|R1.8=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.9=GBA Sunset Wilds|R1.9=[[GBA Sunset Wilds]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.10=GBA Sunset Wilds T|R1.10=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.11=GBA Bowser's Castle 2|R1.11=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.12=GBA Bowser's Castle 2T|R1.12=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.13=GBA Sunset Wilds RT|R1.13=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R/T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.14=N64 Kalimari Desert|R1.14=[[N64 Kalimari Desert]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.15=SNES Mario Circuit 2R|R1.15=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.16=3DS Rainbow Road R|R1.16=[[3DS Rainbow Road|3DS Rainbow Road R]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.17=Tokyo Blur 4RT|R1.17=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4R/T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.18=Ninja Hideaway R|R1.18=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.19=Sydney Sprint T|R1.19=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.20=Sydney Sprint R|R1.20=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R]] | ||
|I1.21=GBA Bowser's Castle 1R|R1.21=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R]] | |||
|I1.22=New York Minute 4RT|R1.22=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4R/T]] | |||
|I1.23=Los Angeles Laps T|R1.23=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps T]] | |||
|I1.24=Kalimari Desert 2RT|R1.24=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.25=3DS Bowser's Castle|R1.25=[[3DS Bowser's Castle]] | |||
|I1.26=Amsterdam Drift 2R|R1.26=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2R]] | |||
|I1.27=Berlin Byways R|R1.27=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways R]] | |||
|I1.28=GBA Battle Course 1|R1.28=[[GBA Battle Course 1]] | |||
|I1.29=RMX Donut Plains 1R|R1.29=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R]] | |||
|I1.30=Rome Avanti R|R1.30=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti R]] | |||
|I2.1=Rock Rock Mountain R|R2.1=[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain|3DS Rock Rock Mountain R]]* | |I2.1=3DS Rock Rock Mountain R|R2.1=[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain|3DS Rock Rock Mountain R]]* | ||
|I2.2=Rock Rock Mountain T|R2.2=[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain|3DS Rock Rock Mountain T]] | |I2.2=3DS Rock Rock Mountain T|R2.2=[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain|3DS Rock Rock Mountain T]] | ||
|I2.3=Mario Circuit 3|R2.3=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3]]** | |I2.3=SNES Mario Circuit 3|R2.3=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3]]** | ||
|I2.4=RMX Choco Island 1R|R2.4=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1R]]* | |I2.4=RMX Choco Island 1R|R2.4=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1R]]* | ||
|I2.5=Koopa Troopa Beach 2R|R2.5=[[SNES Koopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R]]** | |I2.5=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R|R2.5=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R]]** | ||
|I2.6=Berlin Byways 2R|R2.6=[[Berlin Byways | |I2.6=Berlin Byways 2R|R2.6=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2R]] | ||
|I2.7=Shy Guy Bazaar R|R2.7=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R]] | |I2.7=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R|R2.7=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R]] | ||
|I2.8=Daisy Hills|R2.8=[[3DS Daisy Hills]] | |I2.8=3DS Daisy Hills|R2.8=[[3DS Daisy Hills]] | ||
|I2.9=Daisy Hills R|R2.9=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills R]] | |I2.9=3DS Daisy Hills R|R2.9=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills R]] | ||
|I2.10=Dino Dino Jungle|R2.10=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle]] | |I2.10=GCN Dino Dino Jungle|R2.10=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle]] | ||
|I2.11=Dino Dino Jungle T|R2.11=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle T]] | |I2.11=GCN Dino Dino Jungle T|R2.11=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle T]]*** | ||
|I2.12=DS Luigi's Mansion RT|R2.12=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion R/T]] | |I2.12=DS Luigi's Mansion RT|R2.12=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion R/T]] | ||
|I2.13=3DS Rainbow Road|R2.13=[[3DS Rainbow Road]] | |I2.13=3DS Rainbow Road|R2.13=[[3DS Rainbow Road]] | ||
|I2.14=Tokyo Blur 4|R2.14=[[Tokyo Blur 4]] | |I2.14=Tokyo Blur 4|R2.14=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4]] | ||
|I2.15=Neo Bowser City T|R2.15=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City T]] | |I2.15=3DS Neo Bowser City T|R2.15=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City T]] | ||
|I2.16=Ninja Hideaway T|R2.16=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway T]] | |I2.16=Ninja Hideaway T|R2.16=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway T]] | ||
|I2.17=Sydney Sprint RT|R2.17=[[Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R/T]] | |I2.17=Sydney Sprint RT|R2.17=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R/T]] | ||
|I2.18=GBA Bowser's Castle 1|R2.18=[[ | |I2.18=GBA Bowser's Castle 1|R2.18=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1]] | ||
|I2.19=London Loop|R2.19=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop]] | |||
|I2.20=New York Minute 4|R2.20=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4]] | |||
|I2.21=Amsterdam Drift R|R2.21=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R]] | |||
|I2.22=GCN Baby Park R|R2.22=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R]] | |||
|I2.23=Berlin Byways|R2.23=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways]] | |||
|I2.24=Bangkok Rush|R2.24=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush]] | |||
|I2.25=Rome Avanti 2R|R2.25=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
MKT Luigi Lederhosen.jpg|[[Luigi|Luigi (Lederhosen)]] tricking on [[Berlin Byways 2]] | MKT Luigi Lederhosen.jpg|[[Luigi|Luigi (Lederhosen)]] tricking on [[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2]] | ||
MKT MetalBall2.png|[[Cat Mario|Cat Toad]] driving on [[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball R/T]] | MKT MetalBall2.png|[[Cat Mario|Cat Toad]] driving on [[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball R/T]] | ||
MKT 2nd Anniversary Tour Week 2 Drivers.jpg|Luigi (Lederhosen) tricking in the Fast Frank on [[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4]] | |||
MKT Metropolitan Tour Week 1 Drivers.jpg|Luigi (Lederhosen) gliding in the Fast Frank on Berlin Byways 2 | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Line 76: | Line 113: | ||
|JapM=Sausage Kart | |JapM=Sausage Kart | ||
|ChiS=香肠卡丁车 | |ChiS=香肠卡丁车 | ||
|ChiSR=Xiāngcháng Kǎdīngchē | |||
|ChiSM=Sausage Kart | |||
|ChiT=香腸賽車 | |ChiT=香腸賽車 | ||
|ChiTR=Xiāngcháng | |ChiTR=Xiāngcháng Sàichē | ||
|ChiTM=Sausage Racing Car | |ChiTM=Sausage Racing Car | ||
| | |Fre=Saucikart | ||
| | |FreM=Portmanteau of "saucisson" (sausage) and "kart" | ||
|Ger=Rennwurst | |Ger=Rennwurst | ||
|GerM=Racing Sausage | |GerM=Racing Sausage | ||
|Ita=Salsicciotturbo | |Ita=Salsicciotturbo | ||
|ItaM=Portmanteau of | |ItaM=Portmanteau of "salsicciotto" ("sausage") and "turbo" | ||
|Kor=소시지카트 | |Kor=소시지카트 | ||
|KorR=Sosiji Kateu | |||
|KorM=Sausage Kart | |KorM=Sausage Kart | ||
|Por=Embutiturbo | |Por=Embutiturbo | ||
|PorM=Portmanteau of | |PorM=Portmanteau of "embutido" ("sausage" or "encased food") and "turbo" | ||
|Spa=Salchichólido | |Spa=Salchichólido | ||
|SpaM=Portmanteau of | |SpaM=Portmanteau of "salchicha" (sausage) and "bólido" (race car) | ||
}} | }} | ||