402,358
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "Fra([AE]?M? *)=" to "Fre$1=") |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon DryBowserUmbrella.png| | |image=[[File:MKT Icon DryBowserUmbrella.png|200px]]<br>The Dry Bowser Umbrella in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
| | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Dry Bowser Umbrella''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. | The '''Dry Bowser Umbrella''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. First introduced in the [[New Year's 2021 Tour]], it is a variant of the [[Oilpaper Umbrella]] that features the [[List of sponsors debuting in Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe#Undead Motors|Undead Motors]] logo on it. As its name suggests, it is the signature glider of [[Dry Bowser]]. Unlike the Oilpaper Umbrella, hitting racers with [[Green Shell]]s will award more points when using this glider. | ||
{{br}} | {{br}} | ||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
The Dry Bowser Umbrella is available in regular tour pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe. However, it is not | The Dry Bowser Umbrella is available in all regular tour pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe. However, it is not included in the Daily Selects lineup. The table below lists the special availability of the glider. | ||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | {|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[New Year's 2021 Tour]] | |[[New Year's 2021 Tour]] | ||
|[[New Year's 2021 Tour#Paid banners|Dry Bowser Umbrella Pack]] | |[[New Year's 2021 Tour#Paid banners|Dry Bowser Umbrella Pack]]<br><small>$39.99 / €43.99 / AU$62.99<br>January 5, 2021 – January 12, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ninja Tour]] | |[[Ninja Tour (2021)]] | ||
|[[Ninja Tour#Paid banners|Dry Bowser Umbrella Pack]] | |[[Ninja Tour (2021)#Paid banners|Dry Bowser Umbrella Pack]]<br><small>$39.99 / €43.99 / AU$62.99<br>April 14, 2021 – April 20, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paris Tour (2021)]] | |[[Paris Tour (2021)]] | ||
|[[Paris Tour (2021)#Tier Shop|Week 1 Tier Shop]]<br><small>10,000 [[coin]]s</small> | |[[Paris Tour (2021)#Tier Shop|Week 1 Tier Shop]]<br><small>10,000 [[coin]]s</small> | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kamek Tour]] | |||
|[[Kamek Tour#Kamek Pipe 2|Kamek Pipe 2]]<br>([[Kamek Tour#Spotlights|spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2021)]] | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2021)#Tier Shop|Week 2 Tier Shop]]<br><small>10,000 coins</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Singapore Tour]] | |||
|[[Singapore Tour#Tier Shop|Week 2 Tier Shop]]<br><small>10,000 coins</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2022)#Tier Shop|Week 2 Tier Shop]]<br><small>10,000 coins</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Amsterdam Tour]] | |||
|[[Amsterdam Tour#Tier Shop|Week 2 Tier Shop]]<br><small>10,000 coins</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{ | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_glider=Green Shell | |skill_glider=Green Shell | ||
|I1.1=GBA Bowser's Castle 1|R1.1=[[ | |I1.1=GBA Bowser's Castle 1|R1.1=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1]] | ||
|I1.2=Dino Dino Jungle|R1.2=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle]] | |I1.2=GCN Dino Dino Jungle|R1.2=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle]] | ||
|I1.3=DS Waluigi Pinball|R1.3=[[DS Waluigi Pinball]] | |I1.3=DS Waluigi Pinball|R1.3=[[DS Waluigi Pinball]] | ||
|I1.4=Shy Guy Bazaar|R1.4=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar]] | |I1.4=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|R1.4=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar]] | ||
|I1.5=Neo Bowser City|R1.5=[[3DS Neo Bowser City]] | |I1.5=3DS Neo Bowser City|R1.5=[[3DS Neo Bowser City]] | ||
|I1.6=RMX Rainbow Road 2T|R1.6=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2T]] | |I1.6=RMX Rainbow Road 2T|R1.6=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2T]] | ||
|I1.7=Rosalina's Ice World|R1.7=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World]] | |I1.7=3DS Rosalina's Ice World|R1.7=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World]] | ||
|I1.8=Rosalina's Ice World T|R1.8=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World T]] | |I1.8=3DS Rosalina's Ice World T|R1.8=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World T]] | ||
|I1.9=Sunset Wilds RT|R1.9=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R/T]] | |I1.9=GBA Sunset Wilds RT|R1.9=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R/T]] | ||
|I1.10=Berlin Byways 2|R1.10=[[Berlin Byways 2]] | |I1.10=Berlin Byways 2|R1.10=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2]] | ||
|I1.11=Neo Bowser City RT|R1.11=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R/T]] | |I1.11=3DS Neo Bowser City RT|R1.11=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R/T]] | ||
|I1.12=Berlin Byways 2RT|R1.12=[[Berlin Byways | |I1.12=Berlin Byways 2RT|R1.12=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.13=Sunset Wilds|R1.13=[[GBA Sunset Wilds]] | |I1.13=GBA Sunset Wilds|R1.13=[[GBA Sunset Wilds]] | ||
|I1.14=Merry Mountain|R1.14=[[Merry Mountain]] | |I1.14=Merry Mountain|R1.14=[[Merry Mountain]] | ||
|I1.15=Sunset Wilds T|R1.15=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]] | |I1.15=GBA Sunset Wilds T|R1.15=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]] | ||
|I1.16=GBA Bowser's Castle 2R|R1.16=[[GBA Bowser Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R]] | |I1.16=GBA Bowser's Castle 2R|R1.16=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R]] | ||
|I1.17=GBA Bowser's Castle 2T|R1.17=[[GBA Bowser Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2T]] | |I1.17=GBA Bowser's Castle 2T|R1.17=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2T]] | ||
|I1.18=Tokyo Blur 4|R1.18=[[Tokyo Blur 4]] | |I1.18=Tokyo Blur 4|R1.18=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4]] | ||
|I1.19=Tokyo Blur 4T|R1.19=[[Tokyo Blur | |I1.19=Tokyo Blur 4T|R1.19=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4T]] | ||
|I1.20=GBA Bowser's Castle 1RT|R1.20=[[GBA Bowser Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |I1.20=GBA Bowser's Castle 1RT|R1.20=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | ||
|I1.21=GBA Bowser's Castle 1R|R1.21=[[GBA Bowser Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R]] | |I1.21=GBA Bowser's Castle 1R|R1.21=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R]] | ||
|I1.22=Neo Bowser City R|R1.22=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R]] | |I1.22=3DS Neo Bowser City R|R1.22=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R]] | ||
|I1.23=Airship Fortress RT|R1.23=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R/T]] | |I1.23=DS Airship Fortress RT|R1.23=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R/T]] | ||
|I1.24=Tokyo Blur R|R1.24=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R]] | |||
|I1.25=3DS Bowser's Castle R|R1.25=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R]] | |||
|I2.1=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|R2. | |I2.1=Tokyo Blur|R2.1=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.2=Tokyo Blur 2|R2.2=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 2]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.3=Tokyo Blur 3|R2.3=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.4=New York Minute 2|R2.4=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.5=New York Minute 3|R2.5=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.6=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|R2.6=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.7=N64 Kalimari Desert|R2.7=[[N64 Kalimari Desert]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.8=RMX Rainbow Road 2|R2.8=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2]]*** | ||
|I2. | |I2.9=N64 Kalimari Desert T|R2.9=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert T]]** | ||
|I2. | |I2.10=DS Waluigi Pinball T|R2.10=[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball T]]** | ||
|I2.11=GBA Bowser's Castle 2RT|R2.11=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser Castle 2R/T]]* | |||
|I2.12=RMX Rainbow Road 2R|R2.12=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R]]* | |||
|I2.13=3DS Rock Rock Mountain|R2.13=[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain]] | |||
|I2.14=Ninja Hideaway R|R2.14=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R]] | |||
|I2.15=3DS Neo Bowser City T|R2.15=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City T]] | |||
|I2.16=RMX Ghost Valley 1T|R2.16=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1T]] | |||
|I2.17=RMX Ghost Valley 1R|R2.17=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R]] | |||
|I2.18=Sydney Sprint 2R|R2.18=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R]] | |||
|I2.19=3DS Bowser's Castle T|R2.19=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle T]] | |||
|I2.20=RMX Bowser's Castle 1R|R2.20=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R]] | |||
|I2.21=DS Twilight House|R2.21=[[DS Twilight House]] | |||
|I2.22=GCN DK Mountain R|R2.22=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R]] | |||
|I2.23=GCN Waluigi Stadium T|R2.23=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{foreign names | {{foreign names | ||
|Jap=ほねクッパばんがさ | |||
|JapR=Hone Kuppa Bangasa | |||
|JapM=Dry Bowser Oilpaper Umbrella | |||
|ChiS=枯骨酷霸王油纸伞 | |||
|ChiSR=Kūgǔ kùbā yóuzhǐ sǎn | |||
|ChiSM=Dry Bowser Oilpaper Umbrella | |||
|ChiT=枯骨庫巴油紙傘 | |||
|ChiTR=Kūgǔ kùbā yóuzhǐ sǎn | |||
|ChiTM=Dry Bowser Oilpaper Umbrella | |||
|Fre=Ombrelle Bowser Skelet | |||
|FreM=Dry Bowser Umbrella | |||
|Ger=Knochen-Bowser-Schirm | |Ger=Knochen-Bowser-Schirm | ||
|GerM=Dry Bowser Umbrella | |GerM=Dry Bowser Umbrella | ||
|Ita=Parasole di Skelobowser | |Ita=Parasole di Skelobowser | ||
|ItaM=Dry Bowser's Parasol | |ItaM=Dry Bowser's Parasol | ||
| | |Kor=좀비쿠파대나무 우산 | ||
| | |KorR=Jombi Kupa Daenamu Usan | ||
| | |KorM=Dry Bowser Oilpaper Umbrella | ||
|Por=Sombrinha papel Bowsosso | |Por=Sombrinha papel Bowsosso | ||
|PorM=Dry Bowser Paper Parasol | |PorM=Dry Bowser Paper Parasol | ||
|Spa=Parasol Papel Bowsitos | |Spa=Parasol Papel Bowsitos | ||
|SpaM=Dry Bowser Paper Parasol | |SpaM=Dry Bowser Paper Parasol | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] | ||
[[de:Knochen-Bowser-Schirm]] | [[de:Knochen-Bowser-Schirm]] |