43
edits
m (disambiguation: Yoshi's Island (place)) |
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|List of | {{italic title|List of ''Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time'' gear}} | ||
[[File:Clothing - MaLPiT.png|thumb]] | [[File:Clothing - MaLPiT.png|thumb]] | ||
''' | [[File:Badge - MaLPiT.png|thumb]] | ||
'''Gear''' in ''[[Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time]]'' works similarly to its [[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga|predecessor]] by having two types: clothing and badges. Clothing boost stats, but do not provide special effects. There are two sizes of clothing, the larger type for the adult [[Mario]] and [[Luigi]], and the smaller type for [[Baby Mario]] and [[Baby Luigi]]. Badges work in the opposite way; providing only special effects and no direct stat boosts. Both types of gear can be bought in shops or dropped by enemies, and additional badges can be bought from [[Fawful's Bean 'n' Badge]]. | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ==Clothing== | ||
{|class= "sortable"; style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |-style="background: #ABC;" | ||
!width=" | !width="20%"|Clothing | ||
!width=" | !width="30%"|Location | ||
!width=" | !width="20%"|For | ||
!width=" | !width="10%"|Buy price | ||
!width=" | !width="20%"|Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100-Point Pants{{anchor|100-Point Pants}} | |100-Point Pants{{anchor|100-Point Pants}} | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
|Babies | |Babies | ||
|– | |– | ||
|DEF +100, all other stats +20 | |DEF {{hover|+100|+120 in the Japanese and European versions}}, all other stats +20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adult Trousers{{anchor|Adult Trousers}} | |Adult Trousers{{anchor|Adult Trousers}} | ||
Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Block Trousers{{anchor|Block Trousers}} | |Block Trousers{{anchor|Block Trousers}} | ||
|[[Thwomp Volcano]], | |[[Thwomp Volcano]], Drop: [[Thwack]] | ||
|Adults | |Adults | ||
|– | |– | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Golden Pants{{anchor|Golden Pants}} | |Golden Pants{{anchor|Golden Pants}} | ||
|[[Thwomp Caverns]] | |[[Thwomp Caverns]], Drop: [[Gold Koopeleon]] | ||
|Babies | |Babies | ||
|– | |– | ||
Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heart Pants{{anchor|Heart Pants}} | |Heart Pants{{anchor|Heart Pants}} | ||
|[[Yoshi's Island ( | |[[Yoshi's Island (location)|Yoshi's Island]] | ||
|Babies | |Babies | ||
|– | |– | ||
|HP +10, DEF + | |HP +10, DEF +30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Muscle Slacks{{anchor|Muscle Slacks}} | |Muscle Slacks{{anchor|Muscle Slacks}} | ||
Line 63: | Line 65: | ||
|Babies | |Babies | ||
|560 | |560 | ||
|HP +15, DEF +55 | |HP +15, DEF {{hover|+55|+75 in the Japanese and European versions}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Para Slacks{{anchor|Para Slacks}} | |Para Slacks{{anchor|Para Slacks}} | ||
Line 69: | Line 71: | ||
|Adults | |Adults | ||
|– | |– | ||
|DEF +110, SPEED +80 | |DEF {{hover|+110|+130 in the Japanese and European versions}}, SPEED +80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Patched Slacks{{anchor|Patched Slacks}} | |Patched Slacks{{anchor|Patched Slacks}} | ||
Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
|Puffy Trousers{{anchor|Puffy Trousers}} | |Puffy Trousers{{anchor|Puffy Trousers}} | ||
|[[Yoob's Belly]] | |[[Yoob's Belly]] | ||
| | |Adults | ||
|– | |– | ||
|HP +10, DEF +40 | |HP +10, DEF +40 | ||
Line 93: | Line 95: | ||
|Babies | |Babies | ||
|– | |– | ||
|POW +20, DEF +80, STACHE +10 | |POW +20, DEF {{hover|+80|+100 in the Japanese and European versions}}, STACHE +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Royal Pants{{anchor|Royal Pants}} | |Royal Pants{{anchor|Royal Pants}} | ||
Line 123: | Line 125: | ||
|Adults | |Adults | ||
|650 | |650 | ||
|HP +20, DEF +90 | |HP +20, DEF {{hover|+90|+110 in the Japanese and European versions}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silky Pants{{anchor|Silky Pants}} | |Silky Pants{{anchor|Silky Pants}} | ||
Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
|Adults | |Adults | ||
|– | |– | ||
|POW +30, DEF +130, STACHE +20 | |POW +30, DEF {{hover|+130|+150 in the Japanese and European versions}}, STACHE +20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stache Jeans{{anchor|Stache Jeans}} | |Stache Jeans{{anchor|Stache Jeans}} | ||
|Star | |[[Star Shrine]] | ||
|Babies | |Babies | ||
|– | |– | ||
|DEF +70, STACHE +40 | |DEF {{hover|+70|+90 in the Japanese and European versions}}, STACHE +40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Trousers{{anchor|Star Trousers}} | |Star Trousers{{anchor|Star Trousers}} | ||
Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Supreme Slacks{{anchor|Supreme Slacks}} | |Supreme Slacks{{anchor|Supreme Slacks}} | ||
|Drop: [[Shroobsworth]] | |Drop: [[Shroobsworth]]/[[Intern Shroob]] | ||
|Adults | |Adults | ||
|– | |– | ||
|DEF +150, all other stats +30 | |DEF {{hover|+150|+170 in the Japanese and European versions}}, all other stats +30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Svelte Slacks{{anchor|Svelte Slacks}} | |Svelte Slacks{{anchor|Svelte Slacks}} | ||
Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unarmed Jeans{{anchor|Unarmed Jeans}} | |Unarmed Jeans{{anchor|Unarmed Jeans}} | ||
|[[Toadwood Forest]], | |[[Toadwood Forest]], [[Vim Factory]] | ||
|Babies | |Babies | ||
|– | |– | ||
Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild Trousers{{anchor|Wild Trousers}} | |Wild Trousers{{anchor|Wild Trousers}} | ||
|Peach's Castle (present), | |Peach's Castle (present), Toadwood Forest | ||
|Adults | |Adults | ||
|– | |– | ||
Line 204: | Line 206: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | ==Badges== | ||
{{ | {|class= "sortable"; style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
[[ | |-style="background: #ABC;" | ||
[[Category:Lists| | !width="11%"|Badge | ||
[[Category:Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time]] | !width="30%"|Location | ||
[[ | !width="15%"|Buy Price | ||
!width="49%"|Effect | |||
|- | |||
|1-Chance Badge{{anchor|1-Chance Badge}} | |||
|[[Fawful's Bean 'n' Badge]] | |||
|10 beans | |||
|Greatly increases power of the first attack used in battle. | |||
|- | |||
|Big-DEF Badge{{anchor|Big-DEF Badge}} | |||
|[[Peach's Castle]], Gritzy Caves (?-Block) | |||
|400 | |||
|Getting a "Great" when using a [[Bros. Item]] temporarily adds defense. | |||
|- | |||
|Big-POW Badge{{anchor|Big-POW Badge}} | |||
|Peach's Castle, [[Gritzy Desert]], Gritzy Caves (?-Block) | |||
|450 | |||
|Getting a "Great" when using a Bros. Item temporarily increases attack power by 60%. | |||
|- | |||
|Cash-Back Badge{{anchor|Cash-Back Badge}} | |||
|Peach's Castle, Gritzy Desert | |||
|800 | |||
|Using items in battle yields [[coin]]s equal to half the price of items used. | |||
|- | |||
|Coin Badge{{anchor|Coin Badge}} | |||
|Peach's Castle | |||
|300 | |||
|Gain double coins when using Bros. Items to defeat enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|Coin Badge A{{anchor|Coin Badge A}} | |||
|Fawful's Bean 'n' Badge | |||
|50 (beans) | |||
|Gain triple coins when using Bros. Items to defeat enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|Counter Badge{{anchor|Counter Badge}} | |||
|[[Thwomp Volcano]], Peach's Castle | |||
|700 | |||
|Increases counterattack power. | |||
|- | |||
|Cure Badge{{anchor|Cure Badge}} | |||
|Peach's Castle | |||
|500 | |||
|Recovers 5 [[Heart Point|HP]] every turn. | |||
|- | |||
|Cure Badge A{{anchor|Cure Badge A}} | |||
|Peach's Castle | |||
|700 | |||
|Recovers 10 HP every turn. | |||
|- | |||
|DEF-Peak Badge{{anchor|DEF-Peak Badge}} | |||
|[[Gritzy Caves]] | |||
|700 | |||
|Increases defense to 150% in battle for three turns. After that, wearer faints. | |||
|- | |||
|Dire-Free Badge{{anchor|Dire-Free Badge}} | |||
|Gritzy Caves, [[Star Shrine]] | |||
|500 | |||
|Allows the wearer to use an infinite amount of Bros. Items when his HP is less than 25%. | |||
|- | |||
|Dire-POW Badge{{anchor|Dire-POW Badge}} | |||
|Gritzy Caves, Toad Town (?-Block) | |||
|600 | |||
|Attack power grows to 250% when the wearer's HP is less than 25%. | |||
|- | |||
|Drain Badge{{anchor|Drain Badge}} | |||
|Peach's Castle, [[Yoob's Belly]] | |||
|600 (Peach's Castle) | |||
|Gain HP equal to number of times wearer damages enemy. | |||
|- | |||
|Drain Badge A{{anchor|Drain Badge A}} | |||
|Peach's Castle, [[Shroob Mother Ship]] | |||
|800 (Peach's Castle) | |||
|Gain HP equal to twice the number of times wearer damages enemy. | |||
|- | |||
|Dynamic Badge{{anchor|Dynamic Badge}} | |||
|[[Thwomp Caverns]], Drop: [[Bowser]] (Thwomp Caverns) | |||
|N/A | |||
|Increases Bros. Item power, but use two items per attack. | |||
|- | |||
|Dynamic Badge A{{anchor|Dynamic Badge A}} | |||
|[[Toad Town]], Drop: [[Commander Shroob]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|Greatly increases Bros. Item power, but use four items per attack. | |||
|- | |||
|Easy Badge{{anchor|Easy Badge}} | |||
|Peach's Castle | |||
|100 | |||
|Simplify attack item commands. | |||
|- | |||
|EXP Badge{{anchor|EXP Badge}} | |||
|Peach's Castle | |||
|350 | |||
|Gain 20% more [[Experience Point|experience]] when using Bros. Items to defeat enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|EXP Badge A{{anchor|EXP Badge A}} | |||
|Fawful's Bean 'n' Badge | |||
|70 (beans) | |||
|Gain 40% more experience when using Bros. Items to defeat enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|Hit-Free Badge{{anchor|Hit-Free Badge}} | |||
|[[Star Shrine]], Drop: [[Elder Shrooboid]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|Allows the wearer to use an infinite amount of Bros. Items. until he takes damage. | |||
|- | |||
|Hit-POW Badge{{anchor|Hit-POW Badge}} | |||
|[[Koopaseum]], Drop: [[Mrs. Thwomp]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|Increases power in battle until the wearer takes damage. | |||
|- | |||
|Item-Fan Badge{{anchor|Item-Fan Badge}} | |||
|Peach's Castle, Drop: Baby Bowser (Thwomp Caverns) | |||
|N/A | |||
|Increases Bros. Item power, but decreases [[Jump]] and [[Hammer]] power. | |||
|- | |||
|Lucky Badge{{anchor|Lucky Badge}} | |||
|Peach's Castle, Thwomp Caverns | |||
|700 (Peach's Castle) | |||
|Increases frequency of Lucky hits. | |||
|- | |||
|Lucky Badge A{{anchor|Lucky Badge A}} | |||
|Shroob Castle | |||
|N/A | |||
|Greatly increases frequency of Lucky hits. | |||
|- | |||
|Pep Badge{{anchor|Pep Badge}} | |||
|Koopaseum, Peach's Castle | |||
|100 | |||
|Protects the wearer from all negative status ailments. | |||
|- | |||
|POW-Peak Badge{{anchor|POW-Peak Badge}} | |||
|Thwomp Caverns | |||
|800 | |||
|Increases power to 150% in battle for three turns. After that, wearer faints. | |||
|- | |||
|Pummel Badge{{anchor|Pummel Badge}} | |||
|Fawful's Bean 'n' Badge | |||
|20 (beans) | |||
|When using a Hammer to deliver a First Strike, possibly defeats the enemy. | |||
|- | |||
|Risk Badge{{anchor|Risk Badge}} | |||
|Gritzy Desert, Toad Town | |||
|700 | |||
|The fewer Mushrooms in the wearer's possession, the more damage his attacks will do. | |||
|- | |||
|Rough Badge{{anchor|Rough Badge}} | |||
|Fawful's Bean 'n' Badge | |||
|40 (beans) | |||
|Greatly increase all damage given and received. | |||
|- | |||
|Safety Badge{{anchor|Safety Badge}} | |||
|Toad Town | |||
|800 | |||
|Greatly decrease all damage given and received. | |||
|- | |||
|Salvage Badge{{anchor|Salvage Badge}} | |||
|[[Professor E. Gadd]], Peach's Castle | |||
|140 (Peach's Castle) | |||
|If an item is used in battle, gives a chance of getting the item back after battle. | |||
|- | |||
|Salvage Badge A{{anchor|Salvage Badge A}} | |||
|Toad Town | |||
|600 | |||
|If an item is used in battle, gives a better chance of getting the item back after battle. | |||
|- | |||
|Shroom Badge{{anchor|Shroom Badge}} | |||
|Peach's Castle, [[Yoshi's Island (location)|Yoshi's Island]] | |||
|400 (Peach's Castle) | |||
|Gain 1.5x the amount of HP from Mushrooms used in battle. | |||
|- | |||
|Shroom Badge A{{anchor|Shroom Badge A}} | |||
|Peach's Castle, Star Shrine | |||
|600 (Peach's Castle) | |||
|Gain twice the amount of HP from Mushrooms used in battle. | |||
|- | |||
|Simple Badge{{anchor|Simple Badge}} | |||
|Thwomp Caverns, Drop: [[Smash Egg]] | |||
|Collecting 50 gems in the minigame of a Thwomp | |||
|The lower the wearer's stock of Bros. Items, the more powerful those items will be. | |||
|- | |||
|Stomp Badge{{anchor|Stomp Badge}} | |||
|Fawful's Bean 'n' Badge | |||
|30 (beans) | |||
|When jumping on an enemy as a First Strike, increases damage done. | |||
|- | |||
|Training Badge{{anchor|Training Badge}} | |||
|Peach's Castle (shop and ?-Block) | |||
|80 | |||
|Allows the wearer to use an infinite amount of Bros. Items. at the cost of a lot of power. | |||
|- | |||
|Treasure Badge{{anchor|Treasure Badge}} | |||
|Fawful's Bean 'n' Badge | |||
|60 (beans) | |||
|Receive items when using Bros. Items to defeat enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|Ulti-Free Badge{{anchor|Ulti-Free Badge}} | |||
|Fawful's Bean 'n' Badge | |||
|90 (beans) | |||
|Allows the wearer to use an infinite amount of Bros. Items. | |||
|- | |||
|Wallet Badge{{anchor|Wallet Badge}} | |||
|Peach's Castle, [[Toadwood Forest]] | |||
|200 (Peach's Castle) | |||
|Drop little to no coins when fleeing from battle. | |||
|} | |||
{{M&LPIT}} | |||
[[Category:Lists|G]] | |||
[[Category:Equipment]] | |||
[[Category:Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time items|*]] | |||
[[it:Lista di equipaggiamento in Mario & Luigi: Fratelli nel Tempo]] |
edits