387
edits
m (Text replacement - "{{[Kk]art-infobox" to "{{kart infobox") |
SuperJaden64 (talk | contribs) (→Names in other languages: Japanese and Chinese added) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon LuigiParafoil.png|200px]]<br>The Luigi Parafoil in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |image=[[File:MKT Icon LuigiParafoil.png|200px]]<br>The Luigi Parafoil in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
| | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Luigi Parafoil''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Singapore Tour]]. As the name suggests, the glider is a variant of the [[Parafoil]] that features a [[N64 | The '''Luigi Parafoil''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Singapore Tour]]. As the name suggests, the glider is a variant of the [[Parafoil]] that features a logo for [[N64 Luigi Raceway]], which originally appeared on a [[:File:MKT 058CB.png|badge]], and appeared before the course's [[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2022)|debut tour]]. Unlike the Parafoil, hitting racers while under the effect of a [[Bullet Bill]] grants more points when using this glider. | ||
{{br}} | {{br}} | ||
==Availability== | |||
Starting with the [[Battle Tour]], the Luigi Parafoil is available in regular tour pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe. However, it is not currently a part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows its special availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Singapore Tour]] | |||
|[[Singapore Tour#Paid banners|Luigi Parafoil Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{ | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_glider=Bullet Bill | |skill_glider=Bullet Bill | ||
|I1.1=Sunset Wilds|R1.1=[[GBA Sunset Wilds]] | |I1.1=GBA Sunset Wilds|R1.1=[[GBA Sunset Wilds]] | ||
|I1.2=Singapore Speedway R|R1.2=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway R]] | |I1.2=Singapore Speedway R|R1.2=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway R]] | ||
|I1.3=RMX Vanilla Lake 1R|R1.3=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1R]] | |I1.3=RMX Vanilla Lake 1R|R1.3=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1R]] | ||
|I1.4=Wario Shipyard T|R1.4=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard T]] | |I1.4=3DS Wario Shipyard T|R1.4=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard T]] | ||
|I1.5=Vanilla Lake 2|R1.5=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2]] | |I1.5=SNES Vanilla Lake 2|R1.5=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2]] | ||
|I1.6=Mario Circuit 3T|R1.6=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3T]] | |I1.6=SNES Mario Circuit 3T|R1.6=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3T]] | ||
|I1.7=Los Angeles Laps 2RT|R1.7=[[Los Angeles Laps | |I1.7=Los Angeles Laps 2RT|R1.7=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.8=DS Luigi's Mansion|R1.8=[[DS Luigi's Mansion]] | |I1.8=DS Luigi's Mansion|R1.8=[[DS Luigi's Mansion]] | ||
|I1.9=DS Luigi's Mansion R|R1.9=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion R]] | |I1.9=DS Luigi's Mansion R|R1.9=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion R]] | ||
|I1.10=DS Waluigi Pinball|R1.10=[[DS Waluigi Pinball]] | |I1.10=DS Waluigi Pinball|R1.10=[[DS Waluigi Pinball]] | ||
|I1.11=Mushroom Gorge|R1.11=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge]] | |I1.11=Wii Mushroom Gorge|R1.11=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge]] | ||
|I1.12=N64 Yoshi Valley|R1.12=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]] | |||
|I1.13=Amsterdam Drift T|R1.13=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift T]] | |||
|I1.14=Wii Coconut Mall T|R1.14=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall T]] | |||
|I1.15=DS Luigi's Mansion RT|R1.15=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion R/T]] | |||
|I1.16=Paris Promenade|R1.16=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade]] | |||
|I1.17=Paris Promenade T|R1.17=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade T]] | |||
|I1.18=Berlin Byways|R1.18=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways]] | |||
|I1.19=SNES Choco Island 2RT|R1.19=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.20=N64 Luigi Raceway R|R1.20=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R]] | |||
|I1.21=N64 Luigi Raceway|R1.21=[[N64 Luigi Raceway]] | |||
|I1.22=Berlin Byways 3T|R1.22=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3T]] | |||
|I1.23=SNES Ghost Valley 2RT|R1.23=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.24=New York Minute 2T|R1.24=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2T]] | |||
|I1.25=Vancouver Velocity 2T|R1.25=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2T]] | |||
|I1.26=Vancouver Velocity 2R|R1.26=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2R]] | |||
|I1.27=DS Peach Gardens RT|R1.27=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R/T]] | |||
|I1.28=DS Peach Gardens T|R1.28=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens T]] | |||
|I1.29=3DS Toad Circuit RT|R1.29=[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I1.30=GCN Baby Park RT|R1.30=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R/T]] | |||
|I1.31=Wii Rainbow Road T|R1.31=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road T]] | |||
|I1.32=Singapore Speedway 3T|R1.32=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3T]] | |||
|I1.33=Singapore Speedway 3R|R1.33=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R]] | |||
|I1.34=Piranha Plant Cove 2RT|R1.34=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.35=RMX Bowser's Castle 1RT|R1.35=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.36=GBA Bowser's Castle 4R|R1.36=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4|GBA Bowser's Castle 4R]] | |||
|I1.37=GBA Luigi Circuit R|R1.37=[[GBA Luigi Circuit|GBA Luigi Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.38=GBA Lakeside Park R|R1.38=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R]] | |||
|I2.1=Singapore Speedway T|R2.1=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway T]]** | |I2.1=Singapore Speedway T|R2.1=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway T]]** | ||
|I2.2=RMX Vanilla Lake 1T|R2.2=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla lake 1T]]** | |I2.2=RMX Vanilla Lake 1T|R2.2=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla lake 1T]]** | ||
|I2.3=Singapore Speedway|R2.3=[[Singapore Speedway]] | |I2.3=Singapore Speedway|R2.3=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway]] | ||
|I2.4=Mario Circuit 1R|R2.4=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1R]]* | |I2.4=SNES Mario Circuit 1R|R2.4=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1R]]* | ||
|I2.5=RMX Vanilla Lake 1|R2.5=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1]]* | |I2.5=RMX Vanilla Lake 1|R2.5=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1]]* | ||
|I2.6=Wario Shipyard|R2.6=[[3DS Wario Shipyard]] | |I2.6=3DS Wario Shipyard|R2.6=[[3DS Wario Shipyard]] | ||
|I2.7=Wario Shipyard R|R2.7=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R]]*** | |I2.7=3DS Wario Shipyard R|R2.7=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R]]*** | ||
|I2.8=RMX Ghost Valley 1RT|R2.8=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | |I2.8=RMX Ghost Valley 1RT|R2.8=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | ||
|I2.9=Mario Circuit 3R|R2.9=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R]] | |I2.9=SNES Mario Circuit 3R|R2.9=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R]] | ||
|I2.10=Los Angeles Laps 2T|R2.10=[[Los Angeles Laps | |I2.10=Los Angeles Laps 2T|R2.10=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2T]] | ||
|I2.11=DS Luigi's Mansion T|R2.11=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion T]] | |I2.11=DS Luigi's Mansion T|R2.11=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion T]] | ||
|I2.12=Sky Garden|R2.12=[[GBA Sky Garden]] | |I2.12=GBA Sky Garden|R2.12=[[GBA Sky Garden]] | ||
|I2.13=Mushroom Gorge R|R2.13=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R]] | |I2.13=Wii Mushroom Gorge R|R2.13=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R]] | ||
|I2.14=Ninja Hideaway RT|R2.14=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | |I2.14=Ninja Hideaway RT|R2.14=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | ||
|I2.15=SNES Donut Plains 2RT|R2.15=[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.16=N64 Yoshi Valley R|R2.16=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R]] | |||
|I2.17=Amsterdam Drift|R2.17=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift]] | |||
|I2.18=RMX Mario Circuit 1RT|R2.18=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.19=Wii Koopa Cape R|R2.19=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R]] | |||
|I2.20=Bangkok Rush RT|R2.20=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R/T]] | |||
|I2.21=N64 Luigi Raceway T|R2.21=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway T]] | |||
|I2.22=Berlin Byways 3|R2.22=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3]] | |||
|I2.23=GBA Battle Course 1|R2.23=[[GBA Battle Course 1]] | |||
|I2.24=SNES Donut Plains 3|R2.24=[[SNES Donut Plains 3]] | |||
|I2.25=SNES Donut Plains 3RT|R2.25=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.26=New York Minute R|R2.26=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R]] | |||
|I2.27=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R2.27=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.28=DS Peach Gardens|R2.28=[[DS Peach Gardens]] | |||
|I2.29=Wii DK Summit RT|R2.29=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R/T]] | |||
|I2.30=Wii Rainbow Road|R2.30=[[Wii Rainbow Road]] | |||
|I2.31=Wii Rainbow Road R|R2.31=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R]] | |||
|I2.32=DS Shroom Ridge T|R2.32=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge T]] | |||
|I2.33=N64 Yoshi Valley RT|R2.33=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R/T]] | |||
|I2.34=Yoshi's Island T|R2.34=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island T]] | |||
|I2.35=GBA Luigi Circuit T|R2.35=[[GBA Luigi Circuit|GBA Luigi Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.36=Rome Avanti T|R2.36=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti T]] | |||
|I2.37=GCN Daisy Cruiser RT|R2.37=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser R/T]] | |||
|I2.38=GBA Lakeside Park RT|R2.38=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R/T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{foreign names | {{foreign names | ||
|Jap= | |Jap=ルイージパラフォイル | ||
|JapR= | |JapR=Ruīji Parafoiru | ||
|JapM= | |JapM=Luigi Parafoil | ||
|Fre=Parapente Luigi | |Fre=Parapente Luigi | ||
|FreM=Luigi | |FreM=Luigi Parafoil | ||
|Ger=Luigi-Gleitschirm | |Ger=Luigi-Gleitschirm | ||
|GerM=Luigi | |GerM=Luigi Parafoil | ||
|Ita=Parapendio Luigi | |Ita=Parapendio Luigi | ||
|ItaM=Luigi | |ItaM=Luigi Parafoil | ||
|Por=Parapente Luigi | |Por=Parapente Luigi | ||
|PorM=Luigi | |PorM=Luigi Parafoil | ||
|Spa=Parapente Luigi | |Spa=Parapente Luigi | ||
|SpaM=Luigi | |SpaM=Luigi Parafoil | ||
|Kor=루이지패러글라이더 | |||
|KorR=Luiji Paereogeullaideo | |||
|KorM=Luigi Parafoil | |||
|ChiS=路易吉滑翔伞 | |||
|ChiSR=Lùyì jí huáxiáng sǎn | |||
|ChiSM=Luigi Parafoil | |||
|ChiT=路易吉飛行傘 | |||
|ChiTR=Lùyì jí fēixíng sǎn | |||
|ChiTM=Luigi Parafoil | |||
}} | }} | ||
edits