11,857
edits
m (Text replacement - "''Mario''" to "''Super Mario''") |
Waluigi Time (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | ''Mushroom Tribune'' | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | ''Mushroom Tribune'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | Hooded Pitohui and Shoey share their own thoughts on fictional reports in the Mushroom Kingdom. | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | Hooded Pitohui and Shoey share their own thoughts on fictional reports in the Mushroom Kingdom. | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | {{User|Hooded Pitohui}} and {{User| | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | {{User|Hooded Pitohui}} and {{User|Shoey}} | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_169/Fake_News#Mushroom_Tribune|Issue 169]] | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_169/Fake_News#Mushroom_Tribune|Issue 169]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | ''Overlook Mountain Auction House Presents'' | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | ''Overlook Mountain Auction House Presents'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | Fliers advertising ''Super Mario'' items that are available for auction. | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | Fliers advertising ''Super Mario'' items that are available for auction. | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | {{User| | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | {{User|Shoey}} and {{User|Waluigi Time}} | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_192/Fake_News#Overlook_Mountain_Auction_House_Presents|Issue 192]] | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_192/Fake_News#Overlook_Mountain_Auction_House_Presents|Issue 192]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(0,127,255,0.2);" | ''Word Search'' | | style="background-color: rgba(0,127,255,0.2);" | ''Word Search'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(0,127,255,0.2);" | Search for a collection of themed words in a standard word search. | | style="background-color: rgba(0,127,255,0.2);" | Search for a collection of themed words in a standard word search. | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(0,127,255,0.2);" | {{User| | | style="background-color: rgba(0,127,255,0.2);" | {{User|Shoey}} | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(0,127,255,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_169/Fun%20Stuff#Word_Search|Issue 169]] | | style="background-color: rgba(0,127,255,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_169/Fun%20Stuff#Word_Search|Issue 169]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(0,127,255,0.2);" | ''Trivia'' | | style="background-color: rgba(0,127,255,0.2);" | ''Trivia'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(0,127,255,0.2);" | A collection of fun or little-known facts are presented. | | style="background-color: rgba(0,127,255,0.2);" | A collection of fun or little-known facts are presented. | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(0,127,255,0.2);" | {{User| | | style="background-color: rgba(0,127,255,0.2);" | {{User|Shoey}} | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(0,127,255,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_144/Fun_Stuff#Trivia|Issue 144]] | | style="background-color: rgba(0,127,255,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_144/Fun_Stuff#Trivia|Issue 144]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_174/Palette_Swap#Waluigi_Time_Comic|Issue 174]] | | style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_174/Palette_Swap#Waluigi_Time_Comic|Issue 174]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3 style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;" | ''Fictions'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4);" | ''Shmaluigi, Private Investigator'' | | style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4);" | ''Shmaluigi, Private Investigator'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4);" | Serialized detective stories from the point of view of Shmaluigi. | | style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4);" | Serialized detective stories from the point of view of Shmaluigi. | ||
Line 477: | Line 472: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | ''What's in a Campaign?'' | | style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | ''What's in a Campaign?'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | An overview of a robot's career on the show ''Robot Wars''. | | style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | An overview of a robot's career on the show ''Robot Wars''. | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | {{User| | | style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | {{User|Shoey}} | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_170/Pipe_Plaza#What's_in_a_Campaign|Issue 170]] | | style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_170/Pipe_Plaza#What's_in_a_Campaign|Issue 170]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 528: | Line 523: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | ''N/A'' | | style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | ''N/A'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=6 style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;" | ''Reviews / Opinion Pieces'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4);" | ''Anton's Half-Baked Reviews'' | | style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4);" | ''Anton's Half-Baked Reviews'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4);" | Tongue-in-cheek reviews of a wide variety of community-suggested topics. | | style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4);" | Tongue-in-cheek reviews of a wide variety of community-suggested topics. | ||
Line 546: | Line 536: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4);" | ''A Report on the Effectiveness of Power-Ups'' | | style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4);" | ''A Report on the Effectiveness of Power-Ups'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4);" | Generalissimo Shoe rates various power-ups from the ''Super Mario'' franchise on how useful they are. | | style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4);" | Generalissimo Shoe rates various power-ups from the ''Super Mario'' franchise on how useful they are. | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4);" | {{User| | | style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4);" | {{User|Shoey}} | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_182/Critic_Corner#A_Report_on_the_Effectiveness_of_Power-Ups|Issue 182]] | | style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_182/Critic_Corner#A_Report_on_the_Effectiveness_of_Power-Ups|Issue 182]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 561: | Line 551: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4);" | ''Van Shoeul's House of Ghouls'' | | style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4);" | ''Van Shoeul's House of Ghouls'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4);" | Reviews of horror movies. | | style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4);" | Reviews of horror movies. | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4);" | {{User| | | style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4);" | {{User|Shoey}} | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The 'Shroom:Issue 181/Critic Corner#Van Shouel's House of Ghouls|Issue 181]] | | style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The 'Shroom:Issue 181/Critic Corner#Van Shouel's House of Ghouls|Issue 181]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 572: | Line 562: | ||
! style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.6);" width=40% | Description | ! style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.6);" width=40% | Description | ||
! style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.6); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" width=20% | Example | ! style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.6); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" width=20% | Example | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;"| ''All-Time Smash Merit Ranking'' | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4);" | Evaluations of fighters from the ''Super Smash Bros.'' series and ranking their inclusion. | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_177/Critic_Corner#All-Time_Smash_Merit_Ranking|Issue 177]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;"| ''Character Review'' | | style="background-color: rgba(255,127,0,0.4); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;"| ''Character Review'' | ||
Line 615: | Line 609: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=5 style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;" | ''Tips and Challenges'' | | rowspan=5 style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;" | ''Tips and Challenges'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | ''File City Files'' | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | ''File City Files'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | Shoeymon explains the ins and outs of ''Digimon World'' for the PS1. | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | Shoeymon explains the ins and outs of ''Digimon World'' for the PS1. | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | {{User| | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | {{User|Shoey}} | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_188/Strategy_Wing#File_City_Files|Issue 188]] | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_188/Strategy_Wing#File_City_Files|Issue 188]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 639: | Line 628: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | {{User|Hooded Pitohui}} | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | {{User|Hooded Pitohui}} | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_180/Strategy_Wing#Pitohui's_Pokémon_Academy|Issue 180]] | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_180/Strategy_Wing#Pitohui's_Pokémon_Academy|Issue 180]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | ''Shine Get'' | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | A written let's play of the Flash game ''Super Mario 63''. | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | {{User|Waluigi Time}} | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_195/Strategy_Wing#Shine_Get|Issue 195]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=1 style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;" | ''History and Facts'' | | rowspan=1 style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;" | ''History and Facts'' |