User:Lumastar: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Favorite Characters: [[Luigi]], [[Yoshi]] | |Favorite Characters: [[Luigi]], [[Yoshi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Affiliations: '''Super Mario Wiki''', [[smashwiki: User:Lumastar|SmashWiki]] | |Affiliations: '''Super Mario Wiki''', [[smashwiki: User:Lumastar|SmashWiki]], [[inkipedia: User:Lumastar|Inkipedia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Last Day Active: June 12th, 2015 | |Last Day Active: June 12th, 2015 | ||
|- | |||
|'''Contributions''': [http://www.mariowiki.com/index.php?title=Special:Contributions/Lumastar&offset=&limit=500&target=Lumastar] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Edit Count''': [http://www.mariowiki.com/Special:Editcount/Lumastar] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Greetings! I am Lumastar, a user on Super Mario Wiki and SmashWiki. I have not been a member on either wiki for too long, but I feel like I'm finally settling in. I learned about Super Mario Wiki a few years ago, and I later became a frequent visitor. | Greetings! I am Lumastar, a user on Super Mario Wiki and SmashWiki. I have not been a member on either wiki for too long, but I feel like I'm finally settling in. I learned about Super Mario Wiki a few years ago, and I later became a frequent visitor. |
Revision as of 19:35, July 20, 2015
Lumastar | |
Signature: Lumastar (talk) | |
Favorite Mario Games: Super Mario Galaxy Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door | |
Favorite Characters: Luigi, Yoshi | |
Affiliations: Super Mario Wiki, SmashWiki, Inkipedia | |
Last Day Active: June 12th, 2015 | |
Contributions: [1] | |
Edit Count: [2] |
Greetings! I am Lumastar, a user on Super Mario Wiki and SmashWiki. I have not been a member on either wiki for too long, but I feel like I'm finally settling in. I learned about Super Mario Wiki a few years ago, and I later became a frequent visitor.
You can find me [3] often on the wiki's related forums, Mario Boards, the wiki's official forum. I am a member of the Poll Commitee, which handles the polls that appear on the main page. I also write for 'Shroom, currently publishing each month's issue of New Articles. I may extend my presence as well in the near future stay tuned!
If you want to contact me, a PM on the forum would be preferred. However, you can also use talk page on the wiki or, if you catch me on there, chat.
Who's online: Blhte, BMfan08, FanOfYoshi, Aomaf, Chris Helper, Ahemtoday, Shadow34, PownicMania5000, Jdtendo, Infinite8, Kaizolt, Kingoffire6873 U, Wild Blacksmith, SaltyWaters
Lumastar's Userbox Tower | ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
|