Editing Wart
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
==List of appearances== | ==List of appearances== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable sortable" width=100% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | !width=40%|Title | ||
| | !width=20%|Description | ||
| | !width=20%|Release date | ||
| | !width=20%|System/format | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[Yume Kōjō: Doki Doki Panic]]'' | ||
| | |Boss | ||
| | |1987 | ||
| | |[[Family Computer Disk System]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[Super Mario Bros. 2]]'' | ||
| | |Boss | ||
| | |1988 | ||
| | |[[Nintendo Entertainment System]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening]]'' | ||
| | |Non-playable character (uses Japanese name Mamu) | ||
| | |1993 | ||
| | |[[Game Boy]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[Super Mario All-Stars]]'' | ||
| | |Boss in ''Super Mario Bros. 2'' remake | ||
| | |1993 | ||
| | |[[Super Nintendo Entertainment System]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[Super Mario All-Stars + Super Mario World]]'' | ||
| | |Boss in ''Super Mario Bros. 2'' remake | ||
| | |1994 | ||
| | |Super Nintendo Entertainment System | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[BS Super Mario USA]]'' | ||
| | |Boss | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | |[[Super Nintendo Entertainment System|Super Famicom]] ([[Satellaview]]) | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DX|The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DX]]'' | ||
| | |Non-playable character (uses Japanese name Mamu) | ||
| | |1998 | ||
| | |[[Game Boy Color]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[Super Mario Advance]]'' | ||
| | |Boss | ||
| | |2001 | ||
| | |[[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[Super Mario All-Stars Limited Edition]]'' | ||
| | |Boss in ''Super Mario Bros 2.'' remake | ||
| | |2010 | ||
| | |[[Wii]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[NES Remix 2]]'' | ||
| | |Boss in ''Super Mario Bros. 2'' | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |[[Wii U]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[NES Remix Pack]]'' | ||
| | |Boss in ''Super Mario Bros. 2'' | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |Wii U | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[Ultimate NES Remix]]'' | ||
| | |Boss in ''Super Mario Bros. 2'' | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |[[Nintendo 3DS]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[Paper Mario: Color Splash]]'' | ||
| | |Mentioned | ||
|2016 | |||
|Wii U | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' | |||
|Spirit | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (Nintendo Switch)|The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening]]'' | |||
|Non-playable character (uses Japanese name Mamu) | |||
|2019 | |||
|Nintendo Switch | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario Maker 2]]'' (version 3.0.0) | |||
|Cameo | |||
|2020 | |||
|Nintendo Switch | |||
|- | |||
|''[[zeldawiki:Game & Watch: The Legend of Zelda|Game & Watch: The Legend of Zelda]]'' | |||
|Non-playable character (uses Japanese name Mamu) | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[Game & Watch]] | |||
|} | |||
==Voice samples== | ==Voice samples== |