Editing Space (Mario Party series)
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|[[Minigame Space]] | |[[Minigame Space]] | ||
|''Mario Party'' | |''Mario Party'' | ||
|'' | |''Mario Party Superstars'' | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|A [[minigame]] can be played. | |A [[minigame]] can be played. | ||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|In ''Mario Party 8'', any player who stops on this space takes a detour to a secret, very fortunate path, with at the end (on most boards) a [[Star]]. In ''Mario Party 9'' and ''10'', the player goes to an event where they can win [[Mini Star]]s. In ''Super Mario Party'' and ''Mario Party Superstars'', the player spins a roulette wheel to receive a positive effect (similar to [[Spin Space]]s from ''Mario Party 9''). | |In ''Mario Party 8'', any player who stops on this space takes a detour to a secret, very fortunate path, with at the end (on most boards) a [[Star]]. In ''Mario Party 9'' and ''10'', the player goes to an event where they can win [[Mini Star]]s. In ''Super Mario Party'' and ''Mario Party Superstars'', the player spins a roulette wheel to receive a positive effect (similar to [[Spin Space]]s from ''Mario Party 9''). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | [[File:MP9 Special Dice Block Space.png|50px]] | | align=center | [[File:MP9 Special Dice Block Space.png|50px]] | ||
Line 224: | Line 218: | ||
|Semi-common | |Semi-common | ||
|Players can roll another die. In ''Mario Party 9'' and ''Mario Party 10'', it gives the player a special [[Dice Block]]. | |Players can roll another die. In ''Mario Party 9'' and ''Mario Party 10'', it gives the player a special [[Dice Block]]. | ||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[File:MPDSFriendSpace.png|50px]] | |||
|[[Friend Space]] | |||
| colspan=2 align=center |''Mario Party DS'' | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|Two players get each 5 coins (the second one being selected by the player who landed on the space). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | [[File:MP9 Green Space.png|50px]] | | align=center | [[File:MP9 Green Space.png|50px]] |