Editing List of treasure chests in Super Paper Mario
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|After reaching the foreground part of the 3rd Floor. Here, Mario must use Tippi's ability to make a path out of Hard Blocks. Chest is found at the end of the path, at the large block platform. | |After reaching the foreground part of the 3rd Floor. Here, Mario must use Tippi's ability to make a path out of Hard Blocks. Chest is found at the end of the path, at the large block platform. | ||
|{{anchor|Flopside}}[[File:Flopside Treasure Chest 1.png|350px]] | |{{anchor|Flopside}}[[File:Flopside Treasure Chest 1.png|350px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Flopside | |||
|[[File:SPM Piccolo Sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Piccolo]] | |||
|In the house with the locked door in the back part of 1st Floor. Key to it is granted after the trading sidequest available after placing the blue [[Pure Heart]] into its [[Heart Pillar|pillar]]. | |||
|[[File:Flopside Treasure Chest 2.png|350px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Flopside | |||
|[[File:CatchCardSilverSPM.png]]<br>[[Nolrem]] Carch Card | |||
|Found at the end of the foreground part of the 3rd Floor, after using [[Piccolo]]'s ability to remove certain blocks. | |||
|[[File:Flopside Treasure Chest 3.png|350px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Flipside | |||
|[[File:CatchCardSilverSPM.png]]<br>[[Merlee#Super_Paper_Mario|Merlee]] Catch Card | |||
|Found at the end of the foreground part of the 3rd Floor, after using Piccolo's ability to remove certain blocks. | |||
|[[File:Flipside Treasure Chest 5.png|350px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=4 style="background:blue"| | |colspan=4 style="background:blue"| | ||
Line 317: | Line 332: | ||
|colspan=4 style="background:#ABC"| | |colspan=4 style="background:#ABC"| | ||
====Between Chapter 5 and Chapter 6==== | ====Between Chapter 5 and Chapter 6==== | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flopside | |Flopside |