94,010
edits
LinkTheLefty (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
LinkTheLefty (talk | contribs) m (→Obstacles) |
||
Line 713: | Line 713: | ||
|align=center|[[Magma Castle]] | |align=center|[[Magma Castle]] | ||
|-style="background:#ECFFEC" | |-style="background:#ECFFEC" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Story Tekkyu Dosun.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:Story Tekkyu Dosun.png]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Ball and chain (windup)|Ball and chain]] | |align="center"|[[Ball and chain (windup)|Ball and chain]] | ||
Line 724: | Line 718: | ||
|align=center|[[The Tall Tower]] | |align=center|[[The Tall Tower]] | ||
|align=center|[[Magma Castle]] | |align=center|[[Magma Castle]] | ||
|-style="background:# | |-style="background:#AFFFAA" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Story Beehive.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:Story Beehive.png]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Beehive]] | |align="center"|[[Beehive]] | ||
Line 730: | Line 724: | ||
|align=center|[[Jungle Hut]] | |align=center|[[Jungle Hut]] | ||
|align=center|[[Lots O'Fish]] | |align=center|[[Lots O'Fish]] | ||
|-style="background:#ECFFEC" | |||
|align="center"|[[File:BillBlasterYS.png]] [[File:Story Turtle Cannon vertical.png]] [[File:Story Turtle Cannon follow.png]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Bill Blaster|Blaster]] | |||
|Shoots an endless supply of [[Bullet Bill]]s to the side, straight up, or towards nearby Yoshis. | |||
|align=center|[[Tower Climb (level)|Tower Climb]]<br>(horizontal)<br>Tower Climb<br>(vertical)<br>[[Shy Guy's Ship]]<br>(following) | |||
|align=center|[[Shy Guy's Ship]] | |||
|-style="background:#AFFFAA" | |-style="background:#AFFFAA" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Yoshi'sStoryBocciBall.png]] [[File:Story Bocci Ball immobile.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:Yoshi'sStoryBocciBall.png]] [[File:Story Bocci Ball immobile.png]] |
edits