166
edits
ToadBoy1999 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ToadBoy1999 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|+ Games I have and progress I've made on them | |+ Games I have and progress I've made on them | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Game Title !! When I got it !! complete? !! if not complete, how much progress? !! Rank | ! Game Title !! When I got it !! complete? !! if not complete, how much progress? !! Rank!! NOTES!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mario Krat DS || 2011 || YES || N/A || 3 stars | | Mario Krat DS || 2011 || YES || N/A || 3 stars || completed entirely at first, then I used Action Replay for the fun of it | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mario Kart Wii || 2013 || YES || N/A || | | Mario Kart Wii || 2013 || YES || N/A || 1 star|| I LOVE THIS GAME! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mario Kart Super Circuit || 2007 || NO || 75% || N/A | | Mario Kart Super Circuit || 2007 || NO || 75% || N/A || I used to have two copies, but one I lost... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Mario Galaxy || 2014 || NO || | | Super Mario Galaxy || 2014 || NO || 70% || N/A || Can't get past the conflabbit Purple Coin stages!!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yoshi's Island DS || 2013 || YES || N/A || | | Yoshi's Island DS || 2013 || YES || 100% || N/A ||I used Action Replay for this- I couldn't get past World 5-8! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| New Super Mario Bros. DS || 2009 || YES || N/A || 3 stars | | New Super Mario Bros. DS || 2009 || YES || N/A || 3 stars || completed entirely at first, then I used Action Replay for the fun of it | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Mario World (GBA) || 2006 || YES || N/A || 1 star | | Super Mario World (GBA) || 2006 || YES || N/A || 1 star || BLUE YOSHIIIIIIIIIIIIIS!!!!!!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Mario Advance (GBA) || 2006 || NO || 90% || N/A | | Super Mario Advance (GBA) || 2006 || NO || 90% || N/A || I'm on the last level!!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time || 2012 || NO || 50% || N/A | | Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time || 2012 || NO || 50% || N/A || I won 49% of it with Action Replay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story || 2011 || YES || N/A || | | Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story || 2011 || YES || 95% || N/A || I won 50% of it with Action Replay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Mario 64 (DS) || 2012 || YES || N/A || N/A | | Super Mario 64 (DS) || 2012 || YES || N/A || N/A || completed 101 stars at first, then I used Action Replay for the fun of it | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pokemon: Gold (GBA) || 2006 || NO || Unable to complete due to corrupt and broken file storage (I honestly have no reason why this happened) || N/A | | Pokemon: Gold (GBA) || 2006 || NO || Unable to complete due to corrupt and broken file storage (I honestly have no reason why this happened) || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Smash Bros. BRAWL || 2014 || NO || 90% (still need | | Super Smash Bros. BRAWL || 2014 || NO || 90% (still need Wolf) || N/A || WOLF IS HARD TO BEAT! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mario Party DS || 2010 || YES || N/A || 100,000MP Points | | Mario Party DS || 2010 || YES || N/A || 100,000MP Points || completed entirely at first, then I used Action Replay for the fun of it | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Mario Bros. 3 (GBA) || 2012 || NO || 50% || N/A | | Super Mario Bros. 3 (GBA) || 2012 || NO || 50% || N/A || Stuck in the jungle... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sonic & Sega All- Stars Racing (Wii and DS) || 2012 (DS), 2014 (Wii) || YES, Yes || N/A, N/A || 50,000 Sega Miles, 999,999,999 Sega Miles | | Sonic & Sega All- Stars Racing (Wii and DS) || 2012 (DS), 2014 (Wii) || YES, Yes || N/A, N/A || 50,000 Sega Miles, 999,999,999 Sega Miles || completed entirely at first, then I used Action Replay for the fun of it | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Angry Birds || 2013 || YES || N/A || 1 Star | | Angry Birds || 2013 || YES || N/A || 1 Star | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| Angry Birds: GO! || 2014 || NO || 95% || 2 Stars | | Angry Birds: GO! || 2014 || NO || 95% || 2 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Roblox.com || 2010 || N/A || N/A || N/A | | Roblox.com || 2010 || N/A || N/A || N/A || ROBLOX! YEAH!!!! | ||
|- | |||
| Minecraft (ipad) || 2014 || N/A || N/A || N/A || SSSSSSSSSS....... KABOOOOOOOOOM! | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 94: | Line 96: | ||
Feel Free to contact me on Roblox (whisperingBLOCKHEAD) or my e-mail (angryegg@hotmail.com)! (NOTE: Please notify me if you are from this wiki and what your username is on here so I can get ahold of you at a later time.) | Feel Free to contact me on Roblox (whisperingBLOCKHEAD), my Google+ (Kollier W.), or my e-mail (angryegg@hotmail.com)! (NOTE: Please notify me if you are from this wiki and what your username is on here so I can get ahold of you at a later time.) | ||
edits