836
edits
(Added Favorite/Favored Courses) |
MysteryHoop (talk | contribs) m (Bloons) |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon MariosMustache.png|200px]]<br>Mario's Mustache in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |image=[[File:MKT Icon MariosMustache.png|200px]]<br>Mario's Mustache in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
| | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Mario's Mustache''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Mii Tour]] and is the signature glider of [[Builder Mario]]. As the name suggests, the glider is a balloon in the shape of [[Mario]]'s nose and mustache, similar to [[Wario's Mustache]], [[Waluigi's Mustache]], and [[Luigi's Mustache]]. Hitting racers with [[Super Horn]]s awards more points when using this glider. | '''Mario's Mustache''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Mii Tour (2022)|2022 Mii Tour]] and is the signature glider of [[Builder Mario]] and [[Mario|Mario (Chef)]]. As the name suggests, the glider is a balloon in the shape of [[Mario]]'s nose and mustache, similar to [[Wario's Mustache]], [[Waluigi's Mustache]], and [[Luigi's Mustache]]. Hitting racers with [[Super Horn]]s awards more points when using this glider. | ||
A variant of this glider themed around [[Ice Mario (Super Mario Galaxy)|Ice Mario]] known as the [[Icy Mario's Mustache]] made its debut in the [[Sundae Tour (2022)|2022 Sundae Tour]]. | |||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Mario's Mustache is not currently obtainable from regular pipes, and it is not part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows this glider's other availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Mii Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2022)#Mii Tour Pipe 1|Mii Tour Pipe 1]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2022)#Mii Tour Pipe 1|Mii Tour Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metropolitan Tour]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Tour#Paris & London Pipe|Paris & London Pipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anniversary Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Anniversary Tour (2022)#Paid banners|Mario's Mustache Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Holiday Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night Tour]] | |||
|[[Night Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Night Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{ | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_glider= | |skill_glider=Super Horn | ||
|I1.1=Cheep-Cheep Island|R1.1=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island]] | |I1.1=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|R1.1=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island]] | ||
|I1.2=Mushroom Gorge|R1.2=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge]] | |I1.2=Wii Mushroom Gorge|R1.2=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge]] | ||
|I1.3=Sky Garden|R1.3=[[GBA Sky Garden]] | |I1.3=GBA Sky Garden|R1.3=[[GBA Sky Garden]] | ||
|I1.4=Sky Garden R|R1.4=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden R]] | |I1.4=GBA Sky Garden R|R1.4=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden R]] | ||
|I1.5=RMX Choco Island 2|R1.5=[[RMX Choco Island 2]] | |||
|I1.6=Ninja Hideaway RT|R1.6=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | |||
|I1.7=3DS Wario Shipyard|R1.7=[[3DS Wario Shipyard]] | |||
|I1.8=SNES Choco Island 1R|R1.8=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1R]] | |||
|I1.9=Amsterdam Drift|R1.9=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift]] | |||
|I1.10=SNES Mario Circuit 3RT|R1.10=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.11=Wii Coconut Mall|R1.11=[[Wii Coconut Mall]] | |||
|I1.12=Wii Koopa Cape|R1.12=[[Wii Koopa Cape]] | |||
|I1.13=Berlin Byways|R1.13=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways]] | |||
|I1.14=London Loop 2RT|R1.14=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.15=London Loop 3T|R1.15=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 3T]] | |||
|I1.16=SNES Mario Circuit 2RT|R1.16=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.17=Sky-High Sundae RT|R1.17=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R/T]] | |||
|I1.18=3DS Mario Circuit|R1.18=[[3DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I1.19=3DS Mario Circuit T|R1.19=[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.20=Singapore Speedway 2RT|R1.20=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.21=Berlin Byways 3T|R1.21=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3T]] | |||
|I1.22=Berlin Byways 3|R1.22=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3]] | |||
|I1.23=GBA Battle Course 1|R1.23=[[GBA Battle Course 1]] | |||
|I1.24=SNES Donut Plains 3T|R1.24=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3T]] | |||
|I1.25=New York Minute T|R1.25=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute T]] | |||
|I1.26=New York Minute 3RT|R1.26=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.27=New York Minute 4|R1.27=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4]] | |||
|I1.28=SNES Mario Circuit 1RT|R1.28=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.29=Wii Rainbow Road R|R1.29=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R]] | |||
|I1.30=Bangkok Rush 2|R1.30=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2]] | |||
|I1.31=Piranha Plant Cove 2RT|R1.31=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.32=DS Shroom Ridge T|R1.32=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge T]] | |||
|I1.33=Yoshi's Island T|R1.33=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island T]] | |||
|I1.34=RMX Bowser's Castle 1RT|R1.34=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.35=Piranha Plant Cove 3T|R1.35=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3T]] | |||
|I1.36=Wii Moonview Highway RT|R1.36=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway R/T]] | |||
|I1.37=Piranha Plant Pipeline|R1.37=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline]] | |||
|I1.38=Sydney Sprint 2RT|R1.38=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.39=Squeaky Clean Sprint RT|R1.39=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R/T]] | |||
|I2.1=Sky Garden T|R2.1=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden T]]** | |I2.1=GBA Sky Garden T|R2.1=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden T]]** | ||
|I2.2=Yoshi Circuit|R2.2=[[GCN Yoshi Circuit]] | |I2.2=GCN Yoshi Circuit|R2.2=[[GCN Yoshi Circuit]] | ||
|I2.3=RMX Mario Circuit 1T|R2.3=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1T]]* | |I2.3=RMX Mario Circuit 1T|R2.3=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1T]]* | ||
|I2.4=Airship Fortress RT|R2.4=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R/T]]** | |I2.4=DS Airship Fortress RT|R2.4=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R/T]]** | ||
|I2.5=Choco Island 1RT|R2.5=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1R/T]]* | |I2.5=SNES Choco Island 1RT|R2.5=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1R/T]]* | ||
|I2.6=Mushroom Gorge T|R2.6=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge T]]*** | |I2.6=Wii Mushroom Gorge T|R2.6=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge T]]*** | ||
|I2.7=3DS Wario Shipyard T|R2.7=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard T]] | |||
|I2.8=3DS Wario Shipyard R|R2.8=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R]] | |||
|I2.9=3DS Wario Shipyard RT|R2.9=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R/T]] | |||
|I2.10=N64 Yoshi Valley|R2.10=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]] | |||
|I2.11=Amsterdam Drift T|R2.11=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift T]] | |||
|I2.12=RMX Mario Circuit 1RT|R2.12=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.13=Berlin Byways R|R2.13=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways R]] | |||
|I2.14=Bangkok Rush RT|R2.14=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R/T]] | |||
|I2.15=Sky-High Sundae R|R2.15=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R]] | |||
|I2.16=N64 Luigi Raceway T|R2.16=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway T]] | |||
|I2.17=SNES Ghost Valley 2T|R2.17=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2T]] | |||
|I2.18=Berlin Byways 3|R2.18=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3R]] | |||
|I2.19=RMX Donut Plains 1R|R2.19=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R]] | |||
|I2.20=SNES Donut Plains 3|R2.20=[[SNES Donut Plains 3]] | |||
|I2.21=New York Minute 4R|R2.21=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4R]] | |||
|I2.22=Wii DK Summit RT|R2.22=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R/T]] | |||
|I2.23=Wii Koopa Cape RT|R2.23=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R/T]] | |||
|I2.24=3DS Piranha Plant Slide RT|R2.24=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R/T]] | |||
|I2.25=Wii Rainbow Road RT|R2.25=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R/T]] | |||
|I2.26=Bangkok Rush 2R|R2.26=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R]] | |||
|I2.27=Bangkok Rush 2RT|R2.27=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.28=DS Shroom Ridge RT|R2.28=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R/T]] | |||
|I2.29=Yoshi's Island RT|R2.29=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R/T]] | |||
|I2.30=SNES Bowser Castle 3RT|R2.30=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.31=Piranha Plant Cove 3RT|R2.31=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.32=GBA Peach Circuit T|R2.32=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.33=N64 Mario Raceway|R2.33=[[N64 Mario Raceway]] | |||
|I2.34=Rome Avanti 2R|R2.34=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R]] | |||
|I2.35=Wii Moonview Highway|R2.35=[[Wii Moonview Highway]] | |||
|I2.36=Piranha Plant Pipeline RT|R2.36=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R/T]] | |||
|I2.37=Sydney Sprint T|R2.37=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 34: | Line 159: | ||
|JapR=Mario Hige Kaito | |JapR=Mario Hige Kaito | ||
|JapM=Mario Beard Kite | |JapM=Mario Beard Kite | ||
| | |ChiS=马力欧胡子滑翔翼 | ||
| | |ChiSR=Mǎlìōu Húzi Huáxiángyì | ||
|ChiSM=Mario Beard Glider | |||
|ChiT=瑪利歐鬍子滑翔翼 | |||
|ChiTR=Mǎlìōu Húzi Huáxiángyì | |||
|ChiTM=Mario Beard Glider | |||
|Fre=Moustache Mario | |Fre=Moustache Mario | ||
|FreM=Mario Mustache | |FreM=Mario Mustache | ||
Line 50: | Line 179: | ||
|SpaM=Mario Mustache | |SpaM=Mario Mustache | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour | [[Category:Balloons]] | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] | |||
[[it:Baffoplano Mario]][[de:Marios Schnauzbart]] |
edits