800
edits
(→Sports) |
(→Sci-Fi) |
||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
''"Heya. It's me, Dribble, again. As cabbies, Spitz and I keep collecting fares...and losing hairs! But our '''sci-fi games''' are the hub's cap, no?! <player's name>, we worked like dogs on this lineup!" (Second Games description)''<br> | ''"Heya. It's me, Dribble, again. As cabbies, Spitz and I keep collecting fares...and losing hairs! But our '''sci-fi games''' are the hub's cap, no?! <player's name>, we worked like dogs on this lineup!" (Second Games description)''<br> | ||
''"I've been called a space cadet, but that's all right with me. I LOVE SPACE GAMES! Hey, what rank do you think my chum Spitz would be? What's below a space cadet?" (Grid description)'' | ''"I've been called a space cadet, but that's all right with me. I LOVE SPACE GAMES! Hey, what rank do you think my chum Spitz would be? What's below a space cadet?" (Grid description)'' | ||
====Order==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Before first instrument change (8 in any order) !! After first instrument change (8 in any order) !! After second instrument change (8 in any order)!! Boss microgame | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crazy Cars]] || [[Dodge Balls]] || [[The Maze That Pays]] || [[Galaxy 2003]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wario Whirled]] || [[Repellion]] || [[Super Wario Bros.]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saving Face (WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgame$!)|Saving Face]] || [[Hectic Highway]] || [[Mug Shot (WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgame$!)|Mug Shot]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alien Ambush]] || [[Manic Mechanic]] || [[Classic Clash|Classic Clash III]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scooter Commuter]] || [[UFO Assist]] || [[Zero to Hero]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Space Fighter]] || [[Classic Clash II]] || [[Tidal Cave]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stick & Move]] || [[Mars Ball Destroy]] || [[Mars Jars]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Classic Clash I]] || [[Hover for Cover]] || [[Space Escape]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bubble Trouble (microgame)|Bubble Trouble]] || [[Scoot or Die]] || [[Ninja Vision]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Fly (microgame)|Super Fly]] || [[Word Up]] || [[Slick Wheelie]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arrow Space]] || [[Ninja Pipe Cleaner]] || [[Bam-Fu]] || | |||
|} | |||
==Strange== | ==Strange== |
edits