List of weapons in Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle: Difference between revisions
List of weapons in Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (edit)
Revision as of 15:38, September 3, 2017
, 6 years agono edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 527: | Line 527: | ||
| | | | ||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |10 Cells (Medium) | ||
|LOW | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Last Dance.png|100px]]<br>Last Dance | |||
|''Party's over - time for your enemies to 'hustle' out the door. 'Hot stuff's' comin' through!'' | |||
|1550 | |||
|135-265 | |||
|Against Smashers +30% Chance | |||
|318 (Freeze) | |||
|30% | |||
|11 Cells (Medium) | |||
|LOW | |LOW | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 543: | Line 553: | ||
!Chance | !Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:MRKB Egg Fry.png|100px]]<br>Egg Fry | |||
|''Don't be left with egg on your face - tell your foes to 'beat it' with this rapid-fire rumblebang!'' | |||
| | |||
|70-180 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|11 Cells (Medium) | |||
|LOW | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,009: | Line 1,028: | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:MRKB Big Blue Bopper.png|100px]]<br>Big Blue Bopper | ![[File:MRKB Big Blue Bopper.png|100px]]<br>Big Blue Bopper | ||
|''Enemies got you down? Bash the blues away with this bludgeon-type weapon that'll leave 'em black and blue all over.'' | |||
| | | | ||
|105-115 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Cell (Close) | |||
|NONE | |||
|1 Turn | |||
|2 Cells | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Deadbolt.png|100px]]<br>Deadbolt | |||
|''No one gets past this powerful melee weapon once it springs into action. Victory is a lock!'' | |||
|800 | |||
|105-115 | |||
| | | | ||
|150 (Stone) | |||
|40% | |||
|1 Cell (Close) | |1 Cell (Close) | ||
| | |NONE | ||
|1 Turn | |1 Turn | ||
|2 Cells | |2 Cells | ||
Line 1,147: | Line 1,178: | ||
!Damage | !Damage | ||
!Chance | !Chance | ||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Supa Bwahzooka.png|100px]]<br>Supa Bwahzooka | |||
|''The inventors behind this rocket managed to distill the destructive energies of 1,000 Rabbids into a single, concentrated weapon.'' | |||
| | |||
|120-130 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|15 Cells (Long) | |||
|LOW | |||
|1 Turn | |||
|3 Cells | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Brush With Mortality.png|100px]]<br>Brush With Mortality | |||
|''Your enemies will 'bristle' after you give them the brush off with this rigger-rocket (be sure to clean it off with paint thinner when finished).'' | |||
|1500 | |||
|125-135 | |||
| | |||
|162 (Ink) | |||
|60% | |||
|15 Cells (Long) | |||
|LOW | |||
|1 Turn | |||
|3 Cells | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Song of Kong.png|100px]]<br>Song of Kong | |||
|''An aPEALing option when foes are tone deaf to your cries of victory. This baby's roar will get them singing a different tune in no time.'' | |||
|1500 | |||
|125-135 | |||
| | |||
|162 (Freeze) | |||
|60% | |||
|15 Cells (Long) | |||
|MEDIUM | |||
|1 Turn | |||
|4 Cells | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="11"|'''Rabbid Luigi's Rocket weapons''' | !colspan="11"|'''Rabbid Luigi's Rocket weapons''' | ||
Line 1,254: | Line 1,321: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |||
|LOW | |||
|1 Turn | |||
|3 Cells | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Sam Kingfisher.png|100px]]<br>Sam Kingfisher | |||
|''This secret spec ops agent has seen A LOT - some it would rather forget... Like canned tuna as a pizza topping.'' | |||
|1100 | |||
|75-85 | |||
| | |||
|106 (Push) | |||
|50% | |||
|10 Cells (Medium) | |10 Cells (Medium) | ||
|LOW | |LOW |