1,657
edits
Line 717: | Line 717: | ||
|{{conjectural|Falling statues}} | |{{conjectural|Falling statues}} | ||
|Traps found in Temple of Shrooms. | |Traps found in Temple of Shrooms. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|200px]] | |||
|{{conjectural|Fire}} | |||
|A huge flame that blocks the path, created by [[Fire Bro]]s in [[Hammer Island]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|200px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|200px]] | ||
Line 741: | Line 745: | ||
|{{conjectural|Steam spout}} | |{{conjectural|Steam spout}} | ||
|Blows Mario back. One large spout blows on a platform leading to the treasure chest. | |Blows Mario back. One large spout blows on a platform leading to the treasure chest. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|200px]] | |||
|{{conjectural|Sudden death cannon}} | |||
|Appears during the Sudden Death round of [[Shy Guys Finish Last]]. Causes an instant game over if Mario loses this round. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|200px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|200px]] | ||
Line 757: | Line 765: | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|200px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|200px]] | ||
|{{conjectural|Trap door}} | |{{conjectural|Trap door}} | ||
|A hidden door under a sun rug found only in Peach's Castle. Instantly causes a game over | |A hidden door under a sun rug found only in Peach's Castle. Instantly causes a game over when Mario encounters Peach's Castle the second time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|200px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|200px]] | ||
Line 770: | Line 778: | ||
|{{conjectural|Shuriken}} | |{{conjectural|Shuriken}} | ||
|A projectile mainly thrown by [[Ninji]]s. A purple one is summoned by King Olly during phase 2. | |A projectile mainly thrown by [[Ninji]]s. A purple one is summoned by King Olly during phase 2. | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits