29,214
edits
(→Game Boy Advance prototype: construction tag) |
(→In-game text: Cranky's dojo text) |
||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|"''It seems like a waste of time to me, why can't these game developers come up with something more interesting?''" | |"''It seems like a waste of time to me, why can't these game developers come up with something more interesting?''" | ||
|"''It seems like a waste of time to me. Why can't these game developers come up with something more interesting?''" | |"''It seems like a waste of time to me. Why can't these game developers come up with something more interesting?''" | ||
|- | |||
|colspan=2 style="text-align:center"|'''Cranky's Dojo''' | |||
|"''So I'm improving my skills ready for my next big adventure in Cranky Kong Country!''" | |||
|"''So I'm improving my skills for my next big adventure in Cranky Kong Country!''" | |||
|- | |||
|"''As it's early in the game, I'll let you train with me for one of those stupid silver coins. The ones with those freaky Bears' heads on.''" | |||
|"''As it's early in the game, I'll let you train with me for one of those stupid silver coins. The ones with those freaky bears' heads on.''" | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits