184
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Mario Kart DS) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| cellpadding=2 cellspacing=2 align=right border=1 width=256px style="font-family: verdana, sans-serif; padding: 6px; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 10px; background-color:yellow; border:1px solid white;" | |||
|- bgcolor=orange | |||
| align=center colspan=2|<font size="3">''''' {{fakelink|Flame XD1|WHAT AM I DOING?!}} [[Character]]<br>Clyde1998'''''</font> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" colspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|[[Image:BrawlYoshi.PNG|140px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Name: Clyde, {{fakelink|Clyde1998|James Clyde}} | |||
|- | |||
|Age: 11 | |||
|- | |||
|Gender: Male | |||
|- | |||
|Birthday: March 6th | |||
|- | |||
|Born: {{fakelink|Reading, UK|The Town of Reading in the United Queendom :P}} | |||
|- | |||
|Affiliation(s): [[Yoshi]], [[Boo]], [[Koopa Troop]] | |||
|- | |||
|First Game: {{fakelink|Flame XDI|Flame XDI, not Flame XD1, god!}} | |||
|} | |||
Clyde1998's Userpage. | Clyde1998's Userpage. | ||
Clyde1998 is a Brit! | Clyde1998 is a Brit! | ||
Line 45: | Line 68: | ||
| [[Wii]] [[Image:Wii logo.jpg|30px|'''''Wii''''']] | | [[Wii]] [[Image:Wii logo.jpg|30px|'''''Wii''''']] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mario Kart DS]]'' | |||
| [[Yoshi]] [[Image:BrawlYoshi.PNG|50px|Yoshi]] | |||
| Beat All Trophies (Rank E-[[Image:Star.PNG|15px]][[Image:Star.PNG|15px]][[Image:Star.PNG|15px]]), Beat Mission Mode, ''finally''! | |||
| [[Nintendo DS|DS]] [[Image:Nintendo_DS_Emblem.gif|30px|'''''DS''''']] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Mario Kart DS== | |||
I'll add my results later on, time for Awards! | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 align="center" style="background:#fffcfc;text-align:center;color:black" width=95% | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5" style="background:#fff7f7"|Mission Mode | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5" style="background:#fff9f9"|Level 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|1-1||style="text-align:left;"|Drive through all '''5 numbered gates''' in order!||[[Image:Star.PNG|25px]][[Image:Star.PNG|25px]][[Image:Star.PNG|25px]]||style="width:20%"|Figure-8 Circuit||style="width:8%"|Mario | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|1-2||style="text-align:left;"|Collect all '''15 coins'''!||style="width:5%"|[[Image:Star.PNG|25px]][[Image:Star.PNG|25px]][[Image:Star.PNG|25px]]||Peach Circuit||Peach | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|1-3||style="text-align:left;"|Destroy all '''10 item boxes'''!||[[Image:Star.PNG|25px]][[Image:Star.PNG|25px]][[Image:Star.PNG|25px]]||Yoshi Falls||Yoshi | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|1-4||style="text-align:left;"|Get the Star and use it to hit '''5 Cheep Cheeps'''!||[[Image:Star.PNG|25px]]||Cheep Cheep Beach||Wario | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|1-5||style="text-align:left;"|Drive through all '''6 numbered gates''' in order!||[[Image:Star.PNG|25px]][[Image:Star.PNG|25px]][[Image:Star.PNG|25px]]||Nintendo DS||Toad | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|1-6||style="text-align:left;"|Drive out of the mansion...'''backwards'''!||[[Image:Star.PNG|25px]][[Image:Star.PNG|25px]][[Image:Star.PNG|25px]]||Luigi's Mansion||Luigi | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|1-7||style="text-align:left;"|Collect all '''20 coins'''!||[[Image:Star.PNG|25px]][[Image:Star.PNG|25px]]||Moo Moo Farm||DK | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|1-8||style="text-align:left;"|Perform '''4 power-slide turbo boosts''' in '''1 lap'''!||[[Image:Star.PNG|25px]][[Image:Star.PNG|25px]]||Mario Circuit 1||Mario | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|Boss||style="text-align:left;"|Use Mushrooms to crash into the [[Big Bully]] and '''knock him off the stage'''!||[[Image:Star.PNG|25px]][[Image:Star.PNG|25px]][[Image:Star.PNG|25px]]||[[Water Arena]]*||Yoshi | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5" style="background:#fff9f9" | Level 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|2-1||style="text-align:left;"|Crash into all '''10 wooden crates''' and destroy every one!||style="width:5%"|0:55||style="width:20%"|Delfino Square||style="width:8%"|Wario | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|2-2||style="text-align:left;"|Collect all '''10 coins'''!||0:30||Figure-8 Circuit||Yoshi | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|2-3||style="text-align:left;"|Drive through all '''5 numbered gates''' in order!||0:45||Donut Plains 1||DK | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|2-4||style="text-align:left;"|Destroy all '''5 item boxes'''!||0:35||Luigi's Mansion||Luigi | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|2-5||style="text-align:left;"|Collect all '''20 coins'''!||0:30||Cheep Cheep Beach||Peach | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|2-6||style="text-align:left;"|Use Bob-ombs to destroy all '''5 Pokeys'''!||0:55||Desert Hills||Wario | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|2-7||style="text-align:left;"|Drive through all '''10 numbered gates''' in order!||0:55||Luigi Circuit<sup>1</sup>||Toad | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|2-8||style="text-align:left;"|Perform '''6 power-slide turbo boosts''' in '''3 laps'''!||0:55||Baby Park||Peach | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|Boss||style="text-align:left;"|Hit the [[Eyerok|Eyerok's]] eyeball '''3 times''' with shells!||5:00||[[Sand Arena]]*||Mario | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5" style="background:#fff9f9" | Level 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|3-1||style="text-align:left;"|Destroy all '''5 item boxes'''!||style="width:5%"|0:50||style="width:20%"|Waluigi Pinball||style="width:8%"|Wario | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|3-2||style="text-align:left;"|Drive through all '''5 numbered gates''' in order...'''backwards'''!||0:50||Delfino Square||Bowser | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|3-3||style="text-align:left;"|Collect all '''15 coins''' while avoiding the Chain Chomp!||0:25||Luigi Circuit<sup>1</sup>||Luigi | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|3-4||style="text-align:left;"|Reach the finish before '''Yoshi'''!||0:00||Yoshi Falls||Peach | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|3-5||style="text-align:left;"|Drive through all '''8 numbered gates''' in order!||0:45||Pipe Plaza||Yoshi | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|3-6||style="text-align:left;"|Hit Monty Moles with shells '''5 times'''!||1:05||Moo Moo Farm||Luigi | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|3-7||style="text-align:left;"|Perform '''10 power-slide turbo boosts''' in '''1 lap'''!||1:10||Shroom Ridge||DK | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|3-8||style="text-align:left;"|Collect all '''20 coins'''!||1:05||Twilight House||Mario | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|Boss||style="text-align:left;"|Reach the finish before '''[[Goomboss]]'''!||0:00||Baby Park||Toad | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5" style="background:#fff9f9" | Level 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|4-1||style="text-align:left;"|Reach the finish before '''Donkey Kong'''!||0:00||DK Pass**||Wario | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|4-2||style="text-align:left;"|Blast '''20 crabs'''!<sub>1</sub>||2:00||Palm Shore||Yoshi | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|4-3||style="text-align:left;"|Reach the finish before the '''red car'''!||0:00||Shroom Ridge||Mario | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|4-4||style="text-align:left;"|Drive through all '''7 numbered gates''' in order!||0:45||Desert Hills||Wario | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|4-5||style="text-align:left;"|Collect all '''15 coins'''. If you get squished by a Thwomp, you fail!||0:30||Bowser Castle 2||Bowser | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|4-6||style="text-align:left;"|Break all '''10 item boxes''' while avoiding the Fake Items!||1:10||Choco Mountain||DK | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|4-7||style="text-align:left;"|Drive through all '''10 gates'''!<sub>2</sub>||0:45||Waluigi Pinball||Toad | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|4-8||style="text-align:left;"|Perform '''9 power-slide turbo boosts''' in '''1 lap'''!||1:00||Luigi Circuit<sup>2</sup>||Luigi | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|Boss||style="text-align:left;"|Collect '''50 coins''' while avoiding [[King Boo]]!||5:00||[[Lava Arena]]*||Peach | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5" style="background:#fff9f9" | Level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|5-1||style="text-align:left;"|Reach the finish before the '''stray Chain Chomp'''!||0:00||Peach Gardens||Peach | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|5-2||style="text-align:left;"|Drive '''backward''' and collect '''15 coins'''! If you hit a snowman, you fail!||0:30||Frappe Snowland||DK | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|5-3||style="text-align:left;"|Destroy all '''5 item boxes'''!||0:35||Koopa Beach 2||Toad | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|5-4||style="text-align:left;"|Drive through all '''10 numbered gates''' in order!||1:05||Bowser Castle 2||Bowser | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|5-5||style="text-align:left;"|Complete '''1 lap''' in the opposite direction within the time limit!||0:55||Mushroom Bridge||Mario | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|5-6||style="text-align:left;"|Collect all '''18 coins'''!||0:45||Tart Top||Yoshi | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|5-7||style="text-align:left;"|Drive through all '''8 numbered gates''' in order!||0:45||DK Pass**||Toad | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|5-8||style="text-align:left;"|Reach the finish before '''Mario'''!||0:00||Mario Circuit||Luigi | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|Boss||style="text-align:left;"|Hit the [[Big Bob-omb]] with '''3 Bob-ombs'''!||5:00||Sand Arena*||Wario | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5" style="background:#fff9f9" | Level 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|6-1||style="text-align:left;"|Drive '''backward''' across the spinning bridge! If you fall, you're out!||0:30||Bowser Castle||Bowser | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|6-2||style="text-align:left;"|Get Stars and run over '''15 Rocky Wrenches'''!||0:55||Airship Fortress||Wario | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|6-3||style="text-align:left;"|Collect all '''30 coins'''!||0:45||Choco Island 2||Yoshi | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|6-4||style="text-align:left;"|Destroy all '''10 item boxes'''!||2:00||Block Fort||Mario | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|6-5||style="text-align:left;"|Drive through all '''8 numbered gates''' in order!||0:50||Sky Garden||Peach | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|6-6||style="text-align:left;"|Perform '''14 power-slide turbo boosts''' in '''1 lap'''!||1:00||Yoshi Circuit||Yoshi | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|6-7||style="text-align:left;"|Collect all '''40 coins'''!||1:30||Tick-Tock Clock||Toad | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|6-8||style="text-align:left;"|Reach the finish before '''Peach'''!||0:00||Peach Gardens**||Bowser | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|Boss||style="text-align:left;"|Use Mushrooms boosts to hit [[Chief Chilly]] and '''knock him off the stage 3 times'''!||5:00||Water Arena*||Luigi | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5" style="background:#fff9f9" | Level 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|7-1||style="text-align:left;"|Perform '''6 power-slide turbo boosts''' in '''1 lap'''!||1:00||Rainbow Road||Peach | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|7-2||style="text-align:left;"|Reach the finish before '''Bowser!||0:00||Bowser Castle||Mario | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|7-3||style="text-align:left;"|Complete '''2 laps''' within the time limit!<sub>3</sub>||1:30||Tick-Tock Clock||DK | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|7-4||style="text-align:left;"|Use shells to defeat all '''30 Goombas''' within the time limit!||2:00||Mario Circuit||Toad | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|7-5||style="text-align:left;"|Collect all '''20 coins'''!||0:55||Wario Stadium||Wario | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|7-6||style="text-align:left;"|Drive through all '''8 numbered gates''' in order!||0:11||Nintendo DS||Mario | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|7-7||style="text-align:left;"|Drive '''backward''' and collect all '''12 coins'''! If you hit a burner, you fail!||0:50||Airship Fortress||Bowser | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|7-8||style="text-align:left;"|Break all '''10 item boxes''' while avoiding the Fake Items!||1:05||Banshee Boardwalk||Luigi | |||
|- | |||
|style=width:3%|Boss||style="text-align:left;"|Reach the finish before '''[[Wiggler]]'''!||0:00||Mushroom Bridge||Mario | |||
|} | |} | ||
:<nowiki>*</nowiki>Conjectural title based on surroundings. | |||
:<nowiki>**</nowiki>Denotes that the player drives through the course in the opposite direction. | |||
:<sup>1</sup>GCN version | |||
:<sup>2</sup>GBA version | |||
:<sub>1</sub>Using Green Shells (solo or triple) and Bob-ombs | |||
:<sub>2</sub>The gates don't necessarily have be driven through in order. | |||
:<sub>3</sub>Players can use any means – normal or powersliding – to finish.</show></showhide> | |||
Line 61: | Line 247: | ||
#Football Manager 2006 (PC) | #Football Manager 2006 (PC) | ||
#Football Manager 2009 (PC) | #Football Manager 2009 (PC) | ||
#Ashes Cricket 2009 (Wii) - Ordered | |||
==[[Yoshi]] Pics== | ==[[Yoshi]] Pics== | ||
Line 77: | Line 264: | ||
More Is Coming! | More Is Coming! | ||
==Countdowns to...== | |||
===Swansea=== | |||
My Swansea Trip starts in <span class="countdown"><span class="date"> August 16 2009 19:45:00 PST</span class>. | |||
===Brithday=== | |||
My Brithday is in <span class="countdown"><span class="date"> March 6 2010 06:31:00 PST</span class>. |
edits