60,309
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Cream Classic''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | The '''Cream Classic''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'', which first appeared in the [[Spring Tour]]. The kart is a convertible with a cream-colored body, turquoise fenders and wing-mirrors, a silver grille and bumpers, and a spare tire at the back. The kart's overall shape resembles the [[Power Flower (kart)|Power Flower]] from ''[[Mario Kart DS]]''. It uses the [[Iron Cucumber]]'s tires, and the emblem appears on the hood and the rear fenders. The Cream Classic increases the duration of [[Mini-Turbo]] boosts and the amount of bonus points awarded for performing Mini-Turbos. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Cream Classic is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it does not currently appear in the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows its availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|"[[Spring Tour#Paid banners|Celebrate the Spring Tour with the Cream Classic kart!]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night Tour]] | |||
|[[Night Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Night Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Tour]] | |||
|[[Vacation Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Vacation Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Summer Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Profiles and statistics== | |||
{{MKT profile | |||
|skill_kart=Mini-Turbo | |||
|I1.1=London Loop RT|R1.1=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop R/T]] | |||
|I1.2=Paris Promenade 2T|R1.2=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2T]] | |||
|I1.3=Berlin Byways T|R1.3=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways T]] | |||
|I1.4=Paris Promenade B|R1.4=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade B]] | |||
|I1.5=Athens Dash RT|R1.5=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R/T]] | |||
|I1.6=GCN Mushroom Bridge RT|R1.6=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge R/T]] | |||
|I1.7=Athens Dash 2T|R1.7=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2T]] | |||
|I1.8=3DS Neo Bowser City|R1.8=[[3DS Neo Bowser City]] | |||
|I1.9=3DS Neo Bowser City RT|R1.9=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R/T]] | |||
|I1.10=N64 Kalimari Desert 2RT|R1.10=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.11=Wii Koopa Cape R|R1.11=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R]] | |||
|I1.12=DS Shroom Ridge R|R1.12=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |||
|I1.13=Wii Mushroom Gorge RT|R1.13=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R/T]] | |||
|I1.14=Wii Coconut Mall R|R1.14=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R]] | |||
|I1.15=DS Peach Gardens R|R1.15=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R]] | |||
|I1.16=GBA Snow Land|R1.16=[[GBA Snow Land]] | |||
|I1.17=GBA Peach Circuit RT|R1.17=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I1.18=SNES Mario Circuit 1|R1.18=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1]] | |||
|I1.19=DS Mario Circuit T|R1.19=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.20=GCN Waluigi Stadium|R1.20=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium]] | |||
|I1.21=N64 Mario Raceway R|R1.21=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway R]] | |||
|I1.22=Vancouver Velocity|R1.22=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity]] | |||
|I1.23=Rome Avanti T|R1.23=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti T]] | |||
|I1.24=Wii Moonview Highway|R1.24=[[Wii Moonview Highway]] | |||
|I1.25=N64 Kalimari Desert RT|R1.25=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R/T]] | |||
|I1.26=GCN Dino Dino Jungle RT|R1.26=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R/T]] | |||
|I1.27=Piranha Plant Pipeline|R1.27=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline]] | |||
|I1.28=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|R1.28=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach]] | |||
|I1.29=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2T|R1.29=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2T]] | |||
|I1.30=Sydney Sprint T|R1.30=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint T]] | |||
|I1.31=Sydney Sprint 2|R1.31=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2]] | |||
|I1.32=Bangkok Rush 2R|R1.32=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R]] | |||
|I1.33=Madrid Drive 2T|R1.33=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2T]] | |||
|I2.1=Paris Promenade RT|R2.1=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade R/T]] | |||
|I2.2=London Loop R|R2.2=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop R]]** | |||
|I2.3=Paris Promenade 2RT|R2.3=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2R/T]]* | |||
|I2.4=Berlin Byways 2R|R2.4=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2R]]* | |||
|I2.5=Berlin Byways RT|R2.5=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways R/T]]** | |||
|I2.6=Athens Dash T|R2.6=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash T]]*** | |||
|I2.7=GCN Mushroom Bridge|R2.7=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge]] | |||
|I2.8=3DS Neo Bowser City R|R2.8=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R]] | |||
|I2.9=GBA Bowser's Castle 2RT|R2.9=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.10=N64 Kalimari Desert 2T|R2.10=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2T]] | |||
|I2.11=DS Airship Fortress R|R2.11=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R]] | |||
|I2.12=3DS Bowser's Castle R|R2.12=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R]] | |||
|I2.13=GBA Bowser's Castle 3RT|R2.13=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.14=SNES Bowser Castle 3|R2.14=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3]] | |||
|I2.15=Wii Mushroom Gorge T|R2.15=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge T]] | |||
|I2.16=Wii Koopa Cape T|R2.16=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape T]] | |||
|I2.17=Wii Coconut Mall|R2.17=[[Wii Coconut Mall]] | |||
|I2.18=DS Peach Gardens T|R2.18=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens T]] | |||
|I2.19=GBA Snow Land R|R2.19=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R]] | |||
|I2.20=GBA Peach Circuit|R2.20=[[GBA Peach Circuit]] | |||
|I2.21=3DS Mario Circuit RT|R2.21=[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.22=DS Mario Circuit|R2.22=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I2.23=N64 Mario Raceway|R2.23=[[N64 Mario Raceway]] | |||
|I2.24=GCN Waluigi Stadium R|R2.24=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R]] | |||
|I2.25=Vancouver Velocity T|R2.25=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity T]] | |||
|I2.26=Vancouver Velocity 2T|R2.26=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2T]] | |||
|I2.27=Singapore Speedway 2T|R2.27=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2T]] | |||
|I2.28=Rome Avanti RT|R2.28=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti R/T]] | |||
|I2.29=Rome Avanti 2|R2.29=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2]] | |||
|I2.30=GCN Dino Dino Jungle|R2.30=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle]] | |||
|I2.31=N64 Kalimari Desert R|R2.31=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R]] | |||
|I2.32=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|R2.32=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2]] | |||
|I2.33=Sydney Sprint R|R2.33=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R]] | |||
|I2.34=Sydney Sprint 2RT|R2.34=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.35=Madrid Drive T|R2.35=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive T]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Multilang profile | |||
|type=offer | |||
|Eng=It's a classy classic in a fresh shade. The Cream Classic has arrived!<br>Its special skill is Mini-Turbo Plus. Aim for a high score by performing a Mini-Turbo!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour94 Special Offer Cream Classic.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Jap=さわやかなブルーが映えるクラシカルなマシンクリームクラシックが登場!<br>スペシャルスキルはミニターボプラス ミニターボをしてハイスコアを目指そう!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Special Offer Cream Classic JA.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiS=把清爽的蓝色衬托得鲜艳的经典款车辆奶油色经典老车登场!<br>使用特殊技能“迷你加速提升”,使出迷你加速,争取刷新最佳得分吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Special Offer Cream Classic ZH-CN.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiT=清爽的藍色非常上相的古典車輛奶油色經典老車登場!<br>其特殊技能是迷你加速 強化使用迷你加速並以獲得高分為目標吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Special Offer Cream Classic ZH-TW.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Fre=Un grand classique fait sont arrivée ! Voici le kart Classique beige !<br>Sa spécialité est le mini-turbo +. Foncez vers la victoire avec l'aide d'un mini-turbo !<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Special Offer Cream Classic FR.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ger=Ein schicker Klassiker in Türkis. Der Türkis-Oldtimer ist da!<br>Führe mit der Spezialausstattung Mini-Turbo+ einen Mini-Turbo aus und erreiche einen neuen Highscore!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Special Offer Cream Classic DE.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ita=Arriva la Decappottella elegante, classica e sempre alla moda!<br>La sua abilità speciale è il miniturbo plus. Raggiungi un punteggio più alto scattando con un miniturbo!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Special Offer Cream Classic IT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Kor=산뜻한 파란색이 돋보이는 클래식한 머신인 크림클래식이 등장!<br>스페셜 스킬인 미니 터보 플러스로 미니 터보를 사용해 하이스코어를 노리자!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Special Offer Cream Classic KO.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Por=Os clássicos nunca falham. O Calhambeque Elegante chegou!<br>Use a característica especial dele, o miniturbo+, para conseguir o primeiro lugar com um miniturbo!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Special Offer Cream Classic PT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaA=¡Los clásicos nunca fallan! ¡Ya está aquí el Clasicauto!<br>¡Usa su característica especial, el miniturbo +, para conseguir el primer puesto con un miniturbo!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Special Offer Cream Classic ES-MX.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaE=¡Los clásicos nunca fallan! ¡Ya está aquí el Clásico beige!<br>¡Usa su característica especial, el miniturbo +, para conseguir el primer puesto con un miniturbo!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Special Offer Cream Classic ES-ES.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
}} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=クリームクラシック | |||
|JapR=Kurīmu Kurashikku | |||
|JapM=Cream Classic | |||
|ChiS=奶油色经典老车 | |||
|ChiSR=Nǎiyóu sè jīngdiǎn lǎo chē | |||
|ChiSM= | |||
|ChiT=奶油色經典老車 | |||
|ChiTR=Nǎiyóu sè jīngdiǎn lǎo chē | |||
|ChiTM= | |||
|Fre=Classique beige | |||
|FreM=Beige Classic | |||
|Ger=Türkis-Oldtimer | |||
|GerM=Turquoise Oldtimer | |||
|Ita=Decappottella elegante | |||
|ItaM=''Decappottella'' is derived from ''decappottabile'' ("convertible") + elegant | |||
|Kor=크림클래식 | |||
|KorR=Keurim Keullaesig | |||
|KorM=Cream Classic | |||
|Por=Calhambeque Elegante | |||
|PorM=Term that refers to old cars, especially those produced until the 1930s + elegant | |||
|SpaA=Clasicauto | |||
|SpaAM=From ''clasico'' ("classic") and "auto" | |||
|SpaE=Clásico beige | |||
|SpaEM=Beige Classic | |||
}} | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] |
edits