60,306
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image= | |image=[[File:MKT Icon HuffinPuffinEgg.png|200px]]<br>The Huffin Puffin Egg in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Huffin Puffin Egg''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It debuted in the [[Yoshi Tour (2023)|2023 Yoshi Tour]], and it is a blue and yellow variant of the [[Egg 1]] which, as the name indicates, resembles the shorts of a [[Huffin Puffin]]. Unlike the Egg 1, it uses blue and yellow versions of the [[Mushroom (tire)|Mushroom]] tires. Like the Egg 1, this kart offers longer lasting [[Mini-Turbo]] boosts and increases the bonus points earned for performing Mini-Turbos. | The '''Huffin Puffin Egg''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It debuted in the [[Yoshi Tour (2023)|2023 Yoshi Tour]], and it is a blue and yellow variant of the [[Egg 1]] which, as the name indicates, resembles the shorts of a [[Huffin Puffin]]. Unlike the Egg 1, it uses blue and yellow versions of the [[Mushroom (tire)|Mushroom]] tires. Like the Egg 1, this kart offers longer-lasting [[Mini-Turbo]] boosts and increases the bonus points earned for performing Mini-Turbos. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Huffin Puffin Egg is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it does not currently appear in the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|"[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Paid banners|Celebrate the Yoshi Tour with the Huffin Puffin Egg!]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Tour]] | |||
|[[Vacation Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Vacation Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sundae Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Sundae Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sundae Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour|Battle Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)|Halloween Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Halloween Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)|Autumn Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)|Peach vs. Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)|New Year's Tour (2024)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)|Winter Tour (2024)]] | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Winter Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)|Doctor Tour (2024)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)|Mario Tour (2024)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)|Yoshi Tour (2024)]] | |||
|"[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Paid banners|Celebrate the Yoshi Tour with the Huffin Puffin Egg!]]" | |||
|} | |||
==Profiles and statistics== | |||
{{MKT profile | |||
|skill_kart=Mini-Turbo | |||
|I1.1=GCN Baby Park|R1.1=[[GCN Baby Park]] | |||
|I1.2=GCN Cookie Land|R1.2=[[GCN Cookie Land]] | |||
|I1.3=GBA Boo Lake RT|R1.3=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R/T]] | |||
|I1.4=Yoshi's Island RT|R1.4=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R/T]] | |||
|I1.5=GBA Yoshi Desert|R1.5=[[GBA Yoshi Desert]] | |||
|I1.6=Athens Dash 2T|R1.6=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2T]] | |||
|I1.7=Athens Dash 2R|R1.7=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R]] | |||
|I1.8=Paris Promenade RT|R1.8=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade R/T]] | |||
|I1.9=London Loop T|R1.9=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop T]] | |||
|I1.10=Amsterdam Drift T|R1.10=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift T]] | |||
|I1.11=3DS Wario Shipyard|R1.11=[[3DS Wario Shipyard]] | |||
|I1.12=RMX Donut Plains 1R|R1.12=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R]] | |||
|I1.13=N64 Kalimari Desert 2|R1.13=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2]] | |||
|I1.14=N64 Kalimari Desert 2RT|R1.14=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.15=Wii Koopa Cape RT|R1.15=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R/T]] | |||
|I1.16=GCN Mushroom Bridge|R1.16=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge]] | |||
|I1.17=GBA Sky Garden T|R1.17=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden T]] | |||
|I1.18=Wii Coconut Mall|R1.18=[[Wii Coconut Mall]] | |||
|I1.19=GBA Snow Land T|R1.19=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land T]] | |||
|I1.20=GBA Peach Circuit RT|R1.20=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I1.21=DS Peach Gardens|R1.21=[[DS Peach Gardens]] | |||
|I1.22=N64 Luigi Raceway R|R1.22=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R]] | |||
|I1.23=DS Mario Circuit|R1.23=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I1.24=N64 Mario Raceway|R1.24=[[N64 Mario Raceway]] | |||
|I1.25=Vancouver Velocity 2|R1.25=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2]] | |||
|I1.26=Wii Moonview Highway RT|R1.26=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway R/T]] | |||
|I1.27=Rome Avanti T|R1.27=[[Tour Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti T]] | |||
|I1.28=GCN Dino Dino Jungle|R1.28=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle]] | |||
|I1.29=N64 Kalimari Desert T|R1.29=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert T]] | |||
|I1.30=GBA Lakeside Park|R1.30=[[GBA Lakeside Park]] | |||
|I1.31=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2RT|R1.31=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.32=Los Angeles Laps|R1.32=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps]] | |||
|I1.33=Los Angeles Laps R|R1.33=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps R]] | |||
|I1.34=Tokyo Blur R|R1.34=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R]] | |||
|I1.35=Paris Promenade 3|R1.35=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3]] | |||
|I1.36=Madrid Drive R|R1.36=[[Tour Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive R]] | |||
|I1.37=Tokyo Blur 4R|R1.37=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4R]] | |||
|I1.38=RMX Vanilla Lake 2|R1.38=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 2]] | |||
|I1.39=RMX Vanilla Lake 1RT|R1.39=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.40=Tokyo Blur 3T|R1.40=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3T]] | |||
|I1.41=Sydney Sprint 3|R1.41=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 3]] | |||
|I1.42=Vancouver Velocity 3|R1.42=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | |||
|I2.1=GCN Yoshi Circuit T|R2.1=[[GCN Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit T]]* | |||
|I2.2=GCN Baby Park R|R2.2=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R]] | |||
|I2.3=GBA Boo Lake R|R2.3=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R]]** | |||
|I2.4=GCN Baby Park RT|R2.4=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R/T]]*** | |||
|I2.5=Yoshi's Island R|R2.5=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R]]** | |||
|I2.6=Yoshi's Island|R2.6=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island]] | |||
|I2.7=Athens Dash R|R2.7=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R]] | |||
|I2.8=Athens Dash 2RT|R2.8=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.9=Paris Promenade|R2.9=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade]] | |||
|I2.10=London Loop 2RT|R2.10=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.11=Amsterdam Drift 2|R2.11=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2]] | |||
|I2.12=3DS Wario Shipyard RT|R2.12=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R/T]] | |||
|I2.13=RMX Donut Plains 1|R2.13=[[RMX Donut Plains 1]] | |||
|I2.14=3DS Neo Bowser City RT|R2.14=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R/T]] | |||
|I2.15=DS Airship Fortress|R2.15=[[DS Airship Fortress]] | |||
|I2.16=3DS Bowser's Castle RT|R2.16=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R/T]] | |||
|I2.17=GBA Bowser's Castle 4|R2.17=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4]] | |||
|I2.18=SNES Choco Island 2T|R2.18=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2T]] | |||
|I2.19=Wii Koopa Cape R|R2.19=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R]] | |||
|I2.20=GCN Mushroom Bridge R|R2.20=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge R]] | |||
|I2.21=Piranha Plant Cove 3RT|R2.21=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.22=GBA Sky Garden R|R2.22=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden R]] | |||
|I2.23=GBA Snow Land|R2.23=[[GBA Snow Land]] | |||
|I2.24=Wii Coconut Mall RT|R2.24=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R/T]] | |||
|I2.25=GBA Peach Circuit T|R2.25=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.26=SNES Mario Circuit 2|R2.26=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2]] | |||
|I2.27=SNES Mario Circuit 3R|R2.27=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R]] | |||
|I2.28=DS Mario Circuit R|R2.28=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.29=N64 Mario Raceway R|R2.29=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway R]] | |||
|I2.30=Vancouver Velocity RT|R2.30=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R/T]] | |||
|I2.31=Vancouver Velocity 2T|R2.31=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2T]] | |||
|I2.32=Rome Avanti 2R|R2.32=[[Tour Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R]] | |||
|I2.33=Wii Moonview Highway R|R2.33=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway R]] | |||
|I2.34=GCN Dino Dino Jungle T|R2.34=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle T]] | |||
|I2.35=N64 Kalimari Desert|R2.35=[[N64 Kalimari Desert]] | |||
|I2.36=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T|R2.36=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T]] | |||
|I2.37=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|R2.37=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2]] | |||
|I2.38=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R|R2.38=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R]] | |||
|I2.39=GBA Lakeside Park RT|R2.39=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R/T]] | |||
|I2.40=Los Angeles Laps RT|R2.40=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps R/T]] | |||
|I2.41=N64 Yoshi Valley R|R2.41=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R]]* | |||
|I2.42=Squeaky Clean Sprint T|R2.42=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint T]] | |||
|I2.43=Paris Promenade 3T|R2.43=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3T]] | |||
|I2.44=Madrid Drive T|R2.44=[[Tour Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive T]] | |||
|I2.45=Madrid Drive|R2.45=[[Tour Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive]] | |||
|I2.46=Tokyo Blur T|R2.46=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur T]] | |||
|I2.47=Sky-High Sundae T|R2.47=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae T]] | |||
|I2.48=RMX Vanilla Lake 2RT|R2.48=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 2|RMX Vanilla Lake 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.49=Tokyo Blur 3|R2.49=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3]] | |||
|I2.50=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R2.50=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | |||
|I2.51=Sydney Sprint 3RT|R2.51=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 3R/T]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Multilang profile | |||
|type=offer | |||
|Eng=The Huffin Puffin Egg kart is here with a familiar polka-dot pattern!<br>Its special skill is Mini-Turbo Plus. Aim for a high score by performing a Mini-Turbo!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour93 Special Offer Huffin Puffin Egg.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Jap=どこか見覚えのある水玉模様 かるがーも・ワンが登場!<br>スペシャルスキルはミニターボプラス ミニターボをしてハイスコアを目指そう!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour119 Special Offer Huffin Puffin Egg JA.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiS=波点图案似曾相识,卡鲁鸭1号登场!<br>使用特殊技能“迷你加速提升”,使出迷你加速,争取刷新最佳得分吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour119 Special Offer Huffin Puffin Egg ZH-CN.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiT=好像在哪看過的圓點圖案卡魯鴨1號登場!<br>其特殊技能是迷你加速 強化使用迷你加速並以獲得高分為目標吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour119 Special Offer Huffin Puffin Egg ZH-TW.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Fre=Voici l'Œuf Cot-Cot et son motif à pois si familier !<br>Sa spécialité est le mini-turbo +. Foncez vers la victoire avec l'aide d'un mini-turbo !<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour119 Special Offer Huffin Puffin Egg FR.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ger=Das Fahrzeug Huffin-Puffin-Ei geht mit seinem typischen Pünktchen-Muster an den Start!<br>Führe mit der Spezialausstattung Mini-Turbo+ einen Mini-Turbo aus und erreiche einen neuen Highscore!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour119 Special Offer Huffin Puffin Egg DE.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ita=L'Ovomobile Pienotto e i suoi pois scendono in pista!<br>La sua abilità speciale è il miniturbo plus. Raggiungi un punteggio più alto scattando con un miniturbo!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour119 Special Offer Huffin Puffin Egg IT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Kor=물방울무늬 바지를 입은 오리를 모티브로 한 머신인 방울오리원이 등장!<br>스페셜 스킬인 미니 터보 플러스로 미니 터보를 사용해 하이스코어를 노리자!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour119 Special Offer Huffin Puffin Egg KO.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Por=O Turbovóide azul chegou com o seu conhecido padrão de bolinhas!<br>Use a característica especial dele, o miniturbo+, para conseguir o primeiro lugar com um miniturbo!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour119 Special Offer Huffin Puffin Egg PT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaA=¡Llega el Huevomóvil Pío Pío con sus simpáticos lunares!<br>¡Usa su característica especial, el miniturbo +, para conseguir el primer puesto con un miniturbo!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour119 Special Offer Huffin Puffin Egg ES-MX.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaE=¡Llega el Huevo-móvil Pío Pío con sus simpáticos lunares!<br>¡Usa su característica especial, el miniturbo +, para conseguir el primer puesto con un miniturbo!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour119 Special Offer Huffin Puffin Egg ES-ES.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
}} | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
Line 10: | Line 175: | ||
|Jap=かるがーも・ワン | |Jap=かるがーも・ワン | ||
|JapR=Karugāmo Wan | |JapR=Karugāmo Wan | ||
|JapM=Huffin Puffin | |JapM=Huffin Puffin One | ||
|ChiS=卡鲁鸭1号 | |ChiS=卡鲁鸭1号 | ||
|ChiSR=Kǎlǔyā 1 hào | |ChiSR=Kǎlǔyā 1 hào | ||
Line 25: | Line 190: | ||
|Kor=방울오리원 | |Kor=방울오리원 | ||
|KorR=Bangurori Won | |KorR=Bangurori Won | ||
|KorM=Huffin Puffin | |KorM=Huffin Puffin One | ||
|Por=Turbovóide azul | |Por=Turbovóide azul | ||
|PorM=Blue Egg 1 | |PorM=Blue Egg 1 | ||
Line 33: | Line 198: | ||
|SpaEM=Huffin Puffin Egg 1 | |SpaEM=Huffin Puffin Egg 1 | ||
}} | }} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] |
edits