94,025
edits
LinkTheLefty (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
LinkTheLefty (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 639: | Line 639: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:NSMBU Red Torpedo Base Screenshot.png|100px]]<br>[[Torpedo Base (Targeting Ted)|Torpedo Base]] | |align=center|[[File:NSMBU Red Torpedo Base Screenshot.png|100px]]<br>[[Torpedo Base (Targeting Ted)|Torpedo Base]] | ||
|Red [[ | |Red [[torpedo tube]]s that fire [[Targeting Ted]]s instead of [[Torpedo Ted]]s. | ||
|colspan="2"align=center|[[The Mighty Cannonship]] | |colspan="2"align=center|[[The Mighty Cannonship]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,003: | Line 1,003: | ||
|align=center|A nearly invincible enemy that charges forward, taking up most of the screen. | |align=center|A nearly invincible enemy that charges forward, taking up most of the screen. | ||
|colspan="2"align=center|[[Flight of the Para-Beetles]] | |colspan="2"align=center|[[Flight of the Para-Beetles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:GreenKoopaTroopa.png|100px]][[File:KoopatroopaNSMBU.png|100px]] | |align=center|[[File:GreenKoopaTroopa.png|100px]][[File:KoopatroopaNSMBU.png|100px]] | ||
Line 1,086: | Line 1,080: | ||
|align=center|Winged Goombas that hop as they walk. | |align=center|Winged Goombas that hop as they walk. | ||
|colspan="2"align=center|[[Seesaw Shrooms (level)|Seesaw Shrooms]] | |colspan="2"align=center|[[Seesaw Shrooms (level)|Seesaw Shrooms]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:ParatroopaNSMBU.png|100px]][[File:KoopaParatroopa NSMBU.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Koopa Paratroopa|Paratroopa]] | |||
|align=center|Winged Koopa Troopas that either jump in high arcs or fly up and down in the air. | |||
|align=center|[[Stone-Eye Zone]] | |||
|align=center|[[Hammerswing Caverns]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:NSMBU Piranha Plant in Pipe Artwork.png|100px]] | |align=center|[[File:NSMBU Piranha Plant in Pipe Artwork.png|100px]] | ||
Line 1,200: | Line 1,200: | ||
|colspan="2"align=center|[[Wendy's Shifting Castle]] | |colspan="2"align=center|[[Wendy's Shifting Castle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:NSMBU Torpedo | |align=center|[[File:NSMBU Asset Model Torpedo Ted.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Torpedo | |[[Torpedo Ted]] | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|A slow-moving torpedo that flies in one direction. | ||
|align=center|[[Larry's Torpedo Castle]] | |align=center|[[Larry's Torpedo Castle]] | ||
|align=center|[[The Mighty Cannonship]] | |align=center|[[The Mighty Cannonship]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:NSMBU | |align=center|[[File:NSMBU Torpedo Base Model.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Torpedo | |[[Torpedo tube]] | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|An indestructable box that fires Torpedo Teds. | ||
|align=center|[[Larry's Torpedo Castle]] | |align=center|[[Larry's Torpedo Castle]] | ||
|align=center|[[The Mighty Cannonship]] | |align=center|[[The Mighty Cannonship]] |
edits