58,861
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Sakura Sports Coupe''' is a High-End [[kart]] appearing in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. Introduced during the [[Ninja Tour (2023)|2023 Ninja Tour]], it is a pink variant of the [[Sports Coupe]] with bright green accents and flower designs across the front and sides. Unlike the Sports Coupe and more akin to the [[Sports Coupe 2022]], it uses the [[Wild Pink]]'s tires. Also unlike the Sports Coupe, this kart increases the duration of [[Dash Panel]] boosts and the number of points received from using a Dash Panel. | The '''Sakura Sports Coupe''' is a High-End [[kart]] appearing in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. Introduced during the [[Ninja Tour (2023)|2023 Ninja Tour]], it is a pink variant of the [[Sports Coupe]] with bright green accents and flower designs across the front and sides. Unlike the Sports Coupe and more akin to the [[Sports Coupe 2022]], it uses the [[Wild Pink]]'s tires. Also unlike the Sports Coupe, this kart increases the duration of [[Dash Panel]] boosts and the number of points received from using a Dash Panel. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
== | ==Availability== | ||
The Sakura Sports Coupe is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it does not currently appear in the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|"[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Paid banners|Celebrate the Ninja Tour with the Sakura Sports Coupe!]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night Tour]] | |||
|[[Night Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Night Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Tour]] | |||
|[[Vacation Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Vacation Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Summer Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anniversary Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Anniversary Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Anniversary Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour|Battle Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)|Peach vs. Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)|New Year's Tour (2024)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)|Winter Tour (2024)]] | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Winter Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)|Mario Tour (2024)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)|Ninja Tour (2024)]] | |||
|"[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Paid banners|Celebrate the Ninja Tour with the Sakura Sports Coupe!]]" | |||
|} | |||
==Profiles and statistics== | |||
{{MKT profile | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_kart=Dash Panel | |skill_kart=Dash Panel | ||
Line 16: | Line 67: | ||
|I1.7=N64 Yoshi Valley|R1.7=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]] | |I1.7=N64 Yoshi Valley|R1.7=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]] | ||
|I1.8=GCN Baby Park RT|R1.8=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R/T]] | |I1.8=GCN Baby Park RT|R1.8=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R/T]] | ||
|I1.9=Yoshi's Island R| | |I1.9=Yoshi's Island R|R1.9=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R]] | ||
|I1.10=Paris Promenade|R1.10=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade]] | |||
|I1.11=Paris Promenade 2|R1.11=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2]] | |||
|I1.12=Amsterdam Drift RT|R1.12=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R/T]] | |||
|I1.13=Amsterdam Drift 2R|R1.13=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2R]] | |||
|I1.14=Amsterdam Drift 2|R1.14=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2]] | |||
|I1.15=RMX Donut Plains 1|R1.15=[[RMX Donut Plains 1]] | |||
|I1.16=3DS Neo Bowser City R|R1.16=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R]] | |||
|I1.17=SNES Bowser Castle 3R|R1.17=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R]] | |||
|I1.18=Wii Maple Treeway|R1.18=[[Wii Maple Treeway]] | |||
|I1.19=Wii Koopa Cape|R1.19=[[Wii Koopa Cape]] | |||
|I1.20=DS Shroom Ridge R|R1.20=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |||
|I1.21=GCN Mushroom Bridge T|R1.21=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge T]] | |||
|I1.22=N64 Royal Raceway RT|R1.22=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I1.23=DS Peach Gardens R|R1.23=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R]] | |||
|I1.24=GBA Peach Circuit RT|R1.24=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I1.25=3DS Mario Circuit T|R1.25=[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.26=N64 Luigi Raceway T|R1.26=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway T]] | |||
|I1.27=N64 Mario Raceway RT|R1.27=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I1.28=New York Minute RT|R1.28=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R/T]] | |||
|I1.29=Vancouver Velocity 2T|R1.29=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2T]] | |||
|I1.30=Wii Moonview Highway T|R1.30=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway T]] | |||
|I1.31=Wii Moonview Highway R|R1.31=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway R]] | |||
|I1.32=3DS Piranha Plant Slide|R1.32=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide]] | |||
|I1.33=Piranha Plant Cove 2T|R1.33=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2T]] | |||
|I1.34=SNES Rainbow Road|R1.34=[[SNES Rainbow Road]] | |||
|I1.35=Sydney Sprint|R1.35=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint]] | |||
|I1.36=Sydney Sprint 2R|R1.36=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R]] | |||
|I1.37=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2RT|R1.37=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.38=New York Minute 4T|R1.38=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4T]] | |||
|I1.39=Tokyo Blur T|R1.39=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur T]] | |||
|I1.40=Tokyo Blur 2RT|R1.40=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.41=3DS Rainbow Road|R1.41=[[3DS Rainbow Road]] | |||
|I1.42=Sky-High Sundae RT|R1.42=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R/T]] | |||
|I1.43=RMX Vanilla Lake 2T|R1.43=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 2|RMX Vanilla Lake 2T]] | |||
|I1.44=Tokyo Blur 3T|R1.44=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3T]] | |||
|I1.45=Tokyo Blur 3R|R1.45=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3R]] | |||
|I1.46=Amsterdam Drift 3|R1.46=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3]] | |||
|I1.47=Bangkok Rush 3T|R1.47=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3T]] | |||
|I2.1=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R|R2.1=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R]]* | |I2.1=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R|R2.1=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R]]* | ||
Line 27: | Line 116: | ||
|I2.8=GCN Baby Park|R2.8=[[GCN Baby Park]] | |I2.8=GCN Baby Park|R2.8=[[GCN Baby Park]] | ||
|I2.9=N64 Yoshi Valley RT|R2.9=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R/T]] | |I2.9=N64 Yoshi Valley RT|R2.9=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R/T]] | ||
|I2.10=Paris Promenade RT|R2.10=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade R/T]] | |||
|I2.11=Paris Promenade 2T|R2.11=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2T]] | |||
|I2.12=Amsterdam Drift|R2.12=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift]] | |||
|I2.13=Athens Dash|R2.13=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash]] | |||
|I2.14=Athens Dash 2R|R2.14=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R]] | |||
|I2.15=RMX Donut Plains 1RT|R2.15=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.16=3DS Neo Bowser City RT|R2.16=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R/T]] | |||
|I2.17=N64 Kalimari Desert 2|R2.17=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2]] | |||
|I2.18=DS Airship Fortress|R2.18=[[DS Airship Fortress]] | |||
|I2.19=SNES Bowser Castle 3RT|R2.19=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.20=Wii Maple Treeway T|R2.20=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway T]] | |||
|I2.21=Wii Koopa Cape T|R2.21=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape T]] | |||
|I2.22=Wii Mushroom Gorge RT|R2.22=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R/T]] | |||
|I2.23=GCN Mushroom Bridge|R2.23=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge]] | |||
|I2.24=DS Peach Gardens RT|R2.24=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R/T]] | |||
|I2.25=GBA Peach Circuit T|R2.25=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.26=3DS Mario Circuit|R2.26=[[3DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I2.27=N64 Mario Raceway R|R2.27=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway R]] | |||
|I2.28=New York Minute|R2.28=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute]] | |||
|I2.29=New York Minute 2R|R2.29=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2R]] | |||
|I2.30=Vancouver Velocity R|R2.30=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R]] | |||
|I2.31=Vancouver Velocity RT|R2.31=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R/T]] | |||
|I2.32=Rome Avanti 2|R2.32=[[Tour Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2]] | |||
|I2.33=GCN Dino Dino Jungle T|R2.33=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle T]] | |||
|I2.34=3DS Piranha Plant Slide RT|R2.34=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R/T]] | |||
|I2.35=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2T|R2.35=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2T]] | |||
|I2.36=Sydney Sprint R|R2.36=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R]] | |||
|I2.37=New York Minute 4R|R2.37=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4R]] | |||
|I2.38=Bangkok Rush 2T|R2.38=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2T]] | |||
|I2.39=Madrid Drive 2R|R2.39=[[Tour Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2R]] | |||
|I2.40=Sky-High Sundae|R2.40=[[Sky-High Sundae]] | |||
|I2.41=RMX Vanilla Lake 2R|R2.41=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 2|RMX Vanilla Lake 2R]] | |||
|I2.42=3DS Toad Circuit R|R2.42=[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.43=Sydney Sprint 3R|R2.43=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 3R]] | |||
|I2.44=Amsterdam Drift 3R|R2.44=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3R]] | |||
|I2.45=Bangkok Rush 3|R2.45=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Multilang profile | |||
|type=offer | |||
|Eng=The Sakura Sports Coupe is here, scattering cherry blossoms in the night as it zooms by!<br>Shoot for the finish line with the Dash Panel Plus special skill!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour92 Special Offer Sakura Sports Coupe.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Jap=夜桜を散らして駆け抜けるサクラスターが登場!<br>スペシャルスキルのダッシュプレートプラスでゴールを目指そう!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Special Offer Sakura Sports Coupe JA.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiS=夜色中飞驰而过的车身后樱花瓣纷落,粉櫻之星登场!<br>使用特殊技能“冲刺板 提升”,向着终点奔驰吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Special Offer Sakura Sports Coupe ZH-CN.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiT=讓夜櫻飄散並盡情奔馳櫻花之星登場!<br>使用特殊技能衝刺板 強化以終點為目標吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Special Offer Sakura Sports Coupe ZH-TW.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Fre=Le Propulsar cerisier est prêt à faire des ravages en dispersant de jolis pétales sur son passage !<br>Ruez-vous vers l'arrivée avec la spécialité plaque d'accélération + !<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Special Offer Sakura Sports Coupe FR.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ger=Das Kirschblüten-Sportcoupé ist da und hinterlässt eine Spur aus Kirschblüten auf seiner Fahrt!<br>Düse auf die Ziellinie zu mit der Spezialausstattung Turbofeld+!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Special Offer Sakura Sports Coupe DE.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ita=Lo Sportento fior di ciliegio è qui, e sfreccia in pista disseminando petali rosa nella notte!<br>Taglia il traguardo grazie alla sua abilità speciale pannello scatto plus!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Special Offer Sakura Sports Coupe IT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Kor=밤 벚꽃을 휘날리며 질주하는 벚꽃스타가 등장!<br>스페셜 스킬인 대시 플레이트 플러스로 골인하자!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Special Offer Sakura Sports Coupe KO.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Por=O Esportivo Cerejeira chegou acelerando fundo enquanto espalha flores de cerejeira pela noite!<br>Acelere até a linha de chegada com a característica especial painel turbo+!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Special Offer Sakura Sports Coupe PT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaA=¡El Deportivo Cerezo va a toda velocidad, repartiendo preciosas flores a su paso!<br>¡Llega a la meta antes que nadie con su característica especial, el panel turbo +!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Special Offer Sakura Sports Coupe ES-MX.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaE=¡El Deportivo Cerezo va a toda mecha, repartiendo preciosas flores a su paso!<br>¡Llega a la meta antes que nadie con su característica especial, el panel turbo +!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Special Offer Sakura Sports Coupe ES-ES.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
}} | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
Line 43: | Line 181: | ||
|ChiTM=Sakura Star | |ChiTM=Sakura Star | ||
|Fre=Propulsar cerisier | |Fre=Propulsar cerisier | ||
|FreM=Cherry Sports Coupe | |FreM=Cherry Tree Sports Coupe | ||
|Ger=Kirschblüten-Sportcoupé | |Ger=Kirschblüten-Sportcoupé | ||
|GerM=Cherry blossom Sports Coupe | |GerM=Cherry blossom Sports Coupe |
edits