97,778
edits
LinkTheLefty (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
LinkTheLefty (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 386: | Line 386: | ||
|Fireballs move along the ground and can climb ladders. They can be defeated by a Mini with hammers. | |Fireballs move along the ground and can climb ladders. They can be defeated by a Mini with hammers. | ||
|align="center"|[[Roof (Mario vs. Donkey Kong 2: March of the Minis)|Roof]] | |align="center"|[[Roof (Mario vs. Donkey Kong 2: March of the Minis)|Roof]] | ||
|align="center"|[[DK's Hideout#B2|B2]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:MvsDK2 spiked spring.png]]<br>[[Jack]] | |||
|Unlike other springs, jacks bounce around dangerously. | |||
|align="center"|[[DK's Hideout#B1|B1]] | |||
|align="center"|[[DK's Hideout#B2|B2]] | |align="center"|[[DK's Hideout#B2|B2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 437: | Line 442: | ||
|align="center"|Room 8-6 | |align="center"|Room 8-6 | ||
|align="center"|Room 8-9 | |align="center"|Room 8-9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:MvDK2 Swoop.png]]<br>[[Swoop]] | |align="center"|[[File:MvDK2 Swoop.png]]<br>[[Swoop]] |
edits