59,179
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|appears_in= ''[[Mario Kart Wii]]'' (as a color scheme), ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in= ''[[Mario Kart Wii]]'' (as a color scheme), ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Pink Speeder''' is a [[kart]] that appears in the ''[[Mario Kart (series)|Mario Kart]]'' series. It was originally a color scheme for the [[Jetsetter]] when used by [[Donkey Kong]] in ''[[Mario Kart Wii]]''. Starting from the [[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)|November–December 2022 Peach vs. Bowser Tour]], it appears as a separate kart in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'', where it is classified as a High-End kart and serves as a variant of the Green Speeder. | The '''Pink Speeder''' is a [[kart]] that appears in the ''[[Mario Kart (series)|Mario Kart]]'' series. It was originally a color scheme for the [[Jetsetter]] when used by [[Donkey Kong]] in ''[[Mario Kart Wii]]''. Starting from the [[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)|November–December 2022 Peach vs. Bowser Tour]], it appears as a separate kart in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'', where it is classified as a High-End kart and serves as a variant of the Green Speeder. Described in the game's French localization as "kart-ismatic",<ref name="MKT Spotlight Shop FR">{{media link|MKT Tour110 Spotlight Shop Pink Speeder FR.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> the Pink Speeder is the signature kart of [[Princess Peach|Peach (Vacation)]]. It uses a pink version of the [[Slick]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]'', which are also used by the Green Speeder. Unlike the Green Speeder, this kart increases the duration of [[Jump Boost]]s and the number of points earned for performing a Jump Boost. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Pink Speeder is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br><small>November 29, 2022 – December 6, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Exploration Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night Tour]] | |||
|[[Night Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Night Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Tour]] | |||
|[[Vacation Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Vacation Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Summer Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Profiles and statistics== | |||
{{MKT profile | |||
|skill_kart=Jump Boost | |||
|I1.1=N64 Royal Raceway|R1.1=[[N64 Royal Raceway]] | |||
|I1.2=GBA Riverside Park|R1.2=[[GBA Riverside Park]] | |||
|I1.3=Amsterdam Drift 3|R1.3=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3]] | |||
|I1.4=DS Peach Gardens T|R1.4=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens T]] | |||
|I1.5=GCN DK Mountain R|R1.5=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R]] | |||
|I1.6=GBA Riverside Park RT|R1.6=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park R/T]] | |||
|I1.7=Merry Mountain RT|R1.7=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain R/T]] | |||
|I1.8=GBA Snow Land T|R1.8=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land T]] | |||
|I1.9=GBA Snow Land R|R1.9=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R]] | |||
|I1.10=Vancouver Velocity 3|R1.10=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | |||
|I1.11=SNES Donut Plains 3RT|R1.11=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.12=GCN Baby Park RT|R1.12=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R/T]] | |||
|I1.13=Wii Rainbow Road R|R1.13=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R]] | |||
|I1.14=RMX Rainbow Road 2|R1.14=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2]] | |||
|I1.15=SNES Rainbow Road|R1.15=[[SNES Rainbow Road]] | |||
|I1.16=Tokyo Blur 3T|R1.16=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3T]] | |||
|I1.17=Bangkok Rush 2|R1.17=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2]] | |||
|I1.18=Bangkok Rush 3R|R1.18=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R]] | |||
|I1.19=Bangkok Rush 2T|R1.19=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2T]] | |||
|I1.20=GBA Sunset Wilds R|R1.20=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R]] | |||
|I1.21=DS Shroom Ridge RT|R1.21=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R/T]] | |||
|I1.22=Paris Promenade B|R1.22=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade B]] | |||
|I1.23=SNES Mario Circuit 3|R1.23=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3]] | |||
|I1.24=DS Mario Circuit|R1.24=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I1.25=GBA Peach Circuit T|R1.25=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.26=GBA Peach Circuit R|R1.26=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.27=3DS Daisy Hills R|R1.27=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills R]] | |||
|I1.28=Wii Dry Dry Ruins|R1.28=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins]] | |||
|I1.29=Yoshi's Island T|R1.29=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island T]] | |||
|I1.30=Paris Promenade 2|R1.30=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2]] | |||
|I1.31=Amsterdam Drift RT|R1.31=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R/T]] | |||
|I1.32=Athens Dash 2RT|R1.32=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.33=SNES Bowser Castle 3T|R1.33=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3T]] | |||
|I1.34=SNES Bowser Castle 3|R1.34=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3]] | |||
|I1.35=Wii Mushroom Gorge RT|R1.35=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R/T]] | |||
|I1.36=GCN Mushroom Bridge RT|R1.36=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge R/T]] | |||
|I1.37=N64 Mario Raceway RT|R1.37=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I1.38=New York Minute|R1.38=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute]] | |||
|I1.39=New York Minute 2T|R1.39=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2T]] | |||
|I1.40=Rome Avanti 2R|R1.40=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R]] | |||
|I1.41=Piranha Plant Pipeline R|R1.41=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R]] | |||
|I1.42=GCN Daisy Cruiser RT|R1.42=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser R/T]] | |||
|I1.43=Madrid Drive 2T|R1.43=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2T]] | |||
|I1.44=Madrid Drive T|R1.44=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive T]] | |||
|I2.1=3DS Mario Circuit RT|R2.1=[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit R/T]]* | |||
|I2.2=N64 Royal Raceway R|R2.2=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway R]]* | |||
|I2.3=GBA Riverside Park R|R2.3=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park R]]** | |||
|I2.4=DS Peach Gardens|R2.4=[[DS Peach Gardens]] | |||
|I2.5=DS Peach Gardens RT|R2.5=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R/T]]*** | |||
|I2.6=Amsterdam Drift 3RT|R2.6=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.7=Amsterdam Drift 3T|R2.7=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3T]]** | |||
|I2.8=Merry Mountain T|R2.8=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain T]] | |||
|I2.9=GBA Snow Land|R2.9=[[GBA Snow Land]] | |||
|I2.10=Vancouver Velocity T|R2.10=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity T]] | |||
|I2.11=Vancouver Velocity 3T|R2.11=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3T]] | |||
|I2.12=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon RT|R2.12=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R/T]] | |||
|I2.13=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island RT|R2.13=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R/T]] | |||
|I2.14=GCN Cookie Land|R2.14=[[GCN Cookie Land]] | |||
|I2.15=Wii Rainbow Road T|R2.15=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road T]] | |||
|I2.16=RMX Rainbow Road 2T|R2.16=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2T]] | |||
|I2.17=RMX Rainbow Road 2RT|R2.17=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.18=Wii Rainbow Road RT|R2.18=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R/T]] | |||
|I2.19=Tokyo Blur 3R|R2.19=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3R]] | |||
|I2.20=Tokyo Blur 3RT|R2.20=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.21=Bangkok Rush 2R|R2.21=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R]] | |||
|I2.22=Bangkok Rush 3|R2.22=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3]] | |||
|I2.23=Bangkok Rush 3RT|R2.23=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.24=DS Shroom Ridge R|R2.24=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |||
|I2.25=SNES Mario Circuit 3R|R2.25=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R]] | |||
|I2.26=DS Mario Circuit R|R2.26=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.27=DS Mario Circuit T|R2.27=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.28=3DS Daisy Hills T|R2.28=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills T]] | |||
|I2.29=Wii Dry Dry Ruins R|R2.29=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R]] | |||
|I2.30=Yoshi's Island R|R2.30=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R]] | |||
|I2.31=Yoshi's Island RT|R2.31=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R/T]] | |||
|I2.32=Paris Promenade R|R2.32=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade R]] | |||
|I2.33=Paris Promenade 2R|R2.33=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2R]] | |||
|I2.34=Amsterdam Drift T|R2.34=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift T]] | |||
|I2.35=Athens Dash R|R2.35=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R]] | |||
|I2.36=GBA Bowser's Castle 1|R2.36=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1]] | |||
|I2.37=GBA Bowser's Castle 2R|R2.37=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R]] | |||
|I2.38=SNES Bowser Castle 3RT|R2.38=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.39=GBA Bowser's Castle 4R|R2.39=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4|GBA Bowser's Castle 4R]] | |||
|I2.40=GCN Mushroom Bridge R|R2.40=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge R]] | |||
|I2.41=N64 Mario Raceway T|R2.41=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway T]] | |||
|I2.42=New York Minute R|R2.42=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R]] | |||
|I2.43=New York Minute 2RT|R2.43=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.44=Rome Avanti 2|R2.44=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2]] | |||
|I2.45=Piranha Plant Pipeline RT|R2.45=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R/T]] | |||
|I2.46=Paris Promenade 3R|R2.46=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3R]] | |||
|I2.47=Madrid Drive 2|R2.47=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Multilang profile | |||
|type=spotlight | |||
|Eng=The cute pink kart, Pink Speeder, has arrived!<br>Jump a lot with its Jump Boost Plus special skill and aim for a high score!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour110 Spotlight Shop Pink Speeder.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Jap=キュートなピンク色のマシン ファストピンクが登場!<br>スペシャルスキルはジャンプアクションプラス たくさんジャンプしてハイスコアを目指そう!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour110 Spotlight Shop Pink Speeder JA.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiS=可爱的粉红色车辆粉红色飞速登场!<br>使用特殊技能“跳跃动作 提升”,多多跳跃,争取刷新最佳得分吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour110 Spotlight Shop Pink Speeder ZH-CN.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiT=有著可愛粉紅色的車輛粉紅色飛速登場!<br>特殊技能是跳躍動作 強化跳躍無數次並以獲得高分為目標吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour110 Spotlight Shop Pink Speeder ZH-TW.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Fre=Le kart-ismatique Flèche rose fait une entrée remarquée !<br>Faites le plus d'acrobaties possible pour gonfler votre score avec sa spécialité figure + !<ref name="MKT Spotlight Shop FR"/> | |||
|Ger=Das hübsche rosa Fahrzeug, Rosa-Geschoss ist da!<br>Hüpfe wie wild mit der Spezial- ausstattung,,Sprungturbo+" und erreiche einen hohen Punktestand!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour110 Spotlight Shop Pink Speeder DE.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ita=La carinissima Saetta rosa è pronta a sfrecciare a tutto gas e conquistare le prime posizioni!<br>Salta a più non posso con l'abilità speciale salto turbo plus e il tuo record raggiungerà... vette mai viste prima!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour110 Spotlight Shop Pink Speeder IT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Kor=귀여운 핑크색 머신 패스트핑크가 등장!<br>스페셜 스킬인 점프 액션 플러스로 많이 점프해서 하이스코어를 노리자!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour110 Spotlight Shop Pink Speeder KO.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Por=O encantador Bólido rosa chegou! Que gracinha!<br>Com sua característica especial, o salto impulsionado+, salte sem parar e alcance altas pontuações!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour110 Spotlight Shop Pink Speeder PT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaA=¡Llega el encantador Bólido rosa!<br>¡Salta sin parar y consigue el primer puesto con su característica especial, el salto con acelerón +!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour110 Spotlight Shop Pink Speeder ES-MX.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaE=¡Va derrochando encanto allá por donde pasa! ¡Llega el Bólido rosa!<br>¡Salta sin parar y consigue el primer puesto con su característica especial, el salto con acelerón +!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour110 Spotlight Shop Pink Speeder ES-ES.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 12: | Line 180: | ||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{foreign names | {{foreign names | ||
|Jap=ファストピンク | |||
|JapR=Fasuto Pinku | |||
|JapM=Fast Pink | |||
|ChiS=粉红色飞速 | |||
|ChiSR=Fěnhóng sè Fēisù | |||
|ChiSM=Pink Fast | |||
|ChiT=粉紅色飛速 | |||
|ChiTR=Fěnhóng sè Fēisù | |||
|ChiTM=Pink Fast | |||
|Fre=Flèche rose | |Fre=Flèche rose | ||
|FreM=Pink Arrow | |FreM=Pink Arrow | ||
Line 18: | Line 195: | ||
|Ita=Saetta rosa | |Ita=Saetta rosa | ||
|ItaM=Pink Arrow | |ItaM=Pink Arrow | ||
|Kor=패스트핑크 | |||
|KorR=Paeseuteu Pingkeu | |||
|KorM=Fast Pink | |||
|Por=Bólido rosa | |Por=Bólido rosa | ||
|PorM=Pink Racing Car | |PorM=Pink Racing Car | ||
Line 23: | Line 203: | ||
|SpaM=Pink Racing Car | |SpaM=Pink Racing Car | ||
}} | }} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] |
edits