31,695
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{italic title}} | ||
|image=[[File:Mario Kart 64 Race Tracks.jpg| | {{media missing}} | ||
{{about|a music CD for Mario Kart 64|the actual race tracks in the game|[[Mario Kart 64#Racecourses|Mario Kart 64 § Racecourses]]}} | |||
{{album infobox | |||
|title=Mario Kart 64 Race Tracks | |||
|image=[[File:Mario Kart 64 Race Tracks.jpg|250px]] | |||
|composer=[[Kenta Nagata]] | |composer=[[Kenta Nagata]] | ||
|publisher= | |publisher=[[Nintendo]] | ||
| | |release={{release|USA|April 1, 1997}} | ||
|media=Compact | |media=Compact disc | ||
|track=29 | |track=29 | ||
|length=58:12 | |length=58:12 | ||
|catalog=2100-Fall97 | |catalog=2100-Fall97 | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | '''''Mario Kart 64 Race Tracks''''' is the compact disc soundtrack to ''[[Mario Kart 64]]''. The soundtrack was released on April 1, 1997, and is the North American counterpart to Japan's ''[[Mario Kart 64 Original Soundtrack]]''. It has all 28 pieces of music from the game (all composed by [[Kenta Nagata]]), as well as a voice collection for each racer. | ||
#'' | |||
==Tracklist== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:50%; margin-right:-1em;" | |||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! Title | |||
! Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|''Mario Kart 64'' Theme | |||
|1:00 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[N64 Luigi Raceway|3]] [[N64 Mario Raceway|Race]][[N64 Royal Raceway|ways]]/[[Wario Stadium]] | |||
|3:01 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[N64 Moo Moo Farm|Moo Moo Farm]]/[[N64 Yoshi Valley|Yoshi Valley]] | |||
|2:22 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|Koopa Troopa Beach]] | |||
|2:33 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[N64 Kalimari Desert|Kalimari Desert]] | |||
|2:46 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[N64 Toad's Turnpike|Toad's Turnpike]] | |||
|3:16 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[N64 Frappe Snowland|Frappe Snowland]]/[[N64 Sherbet Land|Sherbet Land]] | |||
|2:34 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[N64 Choco Mountain|Choco Mountain]]/[[Block Fort|Battle]] [[Double Deck|Arenas]] | |||
|3:27 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[N64 Bowser's Castle|Bowser's Castle]] | |||
|2:44 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[N64 DK's Jungle Parkway|DK's Jungle Parkway]] | |||
|1:40 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[N64 Banshee Boardwalk|Banshee Boardwalk]] | |||
|2:03 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[N64 Rainbow Road|Rainbow Road]] | |||
|4:48 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Super Star|Star]] Power | |||
|0:54 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Setup/[[Kart]] Select | |||
|1:11 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[N64 Big Donut|Battle]] [[N64 Skyscraper|Arenas]] | |||
|3:15 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Winning Results | |||
|2:04 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Losing Results | |||
|1:50 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Time Trial Results | |||
|1:40 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Trophy]] Presentation | |||
|1:58 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|No Trophy For You | |||
|1:02 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Victory Lap | |||
|2:53 | |||
|} | |||
{{br}} | |||
===Bonus Tracks=== | ===Bonus Tracks=== | ||
#Start Your Engines | {|class="wikitable" style="width:50%; margin-right:-1em;" | ||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! Title | |||
! Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Start Your Engines | |||
|0:22 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Finish Trial | |||
|0:18 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Final Lap | |||
|0:29 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Finish First | |||
|0:26 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Finish OK | |||
|0:21 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Finish Out | |||
|0:24 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Finish Last | |||
|0:14 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Voice Collection | |||
|6:38 | |||
|} | |||
{{br}} | |||
{{ | {{Albums}} | ||
{{ | {{MK64}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Soundtracks]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Mario Kart 64|*]] | ||
[[ | [[it:Mario Kart 64 Race Tracks]] |
edits